Prime Minister's Office
IFS Officer Trainees of 2022 Batch call on PM
PM engages in a wide-ranging conversation with the Officer Trainees who shared their key learnings during training
PM asks Officer Trainees to study the success of Aspirational District Programme which can help in the developmental trajectory of Global South
PM discusses about India's G20 presidency and asks the Officer Trainees about their experience of attending G20 meetings
25 JUL 2023 7:42PM by PIB Delhi
The Officer Trainees of the 2022 Batch of Indian Foreign Service (IFS) called on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi at 7, Lok Kalyan Marg earlier today.
Prime Minister engaged in a wide-ranging interaction with the Officer Trainees and asked them about their experience so far, after joining the government service. The Officer Trainees shared their learnings during the course of their training including in village visit, Bharat darshan and Armed Forces attachment. They also informed the Prime Minister about the transformational impact of many welfare schemes of the government like the Jal Jeevan Mission and PM Awas Yojna, which they witnessed first-hand.
Prime Minister spoke about the focus of the government towards attaining saturation of welfare schemes and how it has resulted in reaching out to every needy person without any discrimination. He exhorted the Officer Trainees to study the implementation and success of the Aspirational District Programme as this understanding can be of help in assisting the countries of the Global South in their developmental trajectory.
Prime Minister also discussed India's G20 presidency and asked the Officer Trainees about their experience of attending G20 meetings. Speaking about environmental issues, Prime Minister elaborated about the Mission LiFE (Lifestyle for environment) and said that the issue of climate change can be tackled effectively by lifestyle change by everyone.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
سال2022 بیچ کے آئی ایف ایس آفیسر ٹرینیز نے وزیر اعظم سے ملاقات کی
وزیر اعظم نے افسر ٹرینیز کے ساتھ وسیع تر موضوعات پر بات چیت کی، تربیت کے دوران سیکھی گئی اہم چیزوں کے بارے میں بتایا
وزیر اعظم نے ٹرینیز افسران سے کہا کہ وہ اُمنگوں والے ضلع کے پروگرام کی کامیابی کے بارے میں مطالعہ کریں جو گلوبل ساؤتھ کی ترقی کی رفتار میں مدد کر سکتا ہے
وزیر اعظم نے ہندوستان کی جی20 صدارت کے بارے میں تبادلہ خیال کیا اور ٹرینیز افسران سے جی20 میٹنگوں میں شرکت کے ان کے تجربے کے بارے میں پوچھا
25 JUL 2023 7:42PM by PIB Delhi
انڈین فارن سروس (آئی ایف ایس) کے 2022 بیچ کے ٹرینیز افسران نے آج 7 لوک کلیان مارگ پر وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی سے ملاقات کی۔
وزیر اعظم نے ٹرینیز افسر ان کے ساتھ وسیع تر امور پر بات چیت کی اور ان سے سرکاری ملازمت میں شامل ہونے کے بعد اب تک کے ان کے تجربے کے بارے میں پوچھا۔ ٹرینیز افسران نے اپنی تربیت کے دوران سیکھی گئی چیزوں کے بارے میں بتایا جن میں گاؤں کا دورہ ، بھارت درشن اور مسلح فورسز سے منسلک ہونے کے بارے میں بتایا۔ انہوں نے جل جیون مشن اور پردھان منتری آواس یوجنا جیسی سرکار کی بہت سی فلاحی اسکیموں کے تبدیلی لانے والے اثرات کے بارے میں بھی وزیراعظم کو بتایا ، جس کا انہوں نے براہ راست مشاہدہ کیا تھا۔
وزیر اعظم نے فلاحی اسکیموں کی تکمیل کے تئیں حکومت کی توجہ کے بارے میں بتایا کہ کس طرح اس کے نتیجے میں بلا تفریق ہر ضرورت مند تک پہنچنے میں یہ کامیاب رہی ہے۔ انہوں نے ٹرینیز افسروں پر زور دیا کہ وہ امنگوں والے ضلع کے پروگرام کے نفاذ اور کامیابی کے بارے میں مطالعہ کریں کیونکہ یہ سمجھ گلوبل ساؤتھ کے ممالک کو ان کی ترقی کی رفتار میں معاونت کے لئے مددگار ثابت ہوسکتی ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے ہندوستان کی جی20 صدارت کے بارے میں بھی تبادلہ خیال کیا اور ٹرینیز افسران سے جی20 کی میٹنگوں میں شرکت کے ان کے تجربے کے بارے میں پوچھا۔ ماحولیات کے موضوع پر بات کرتے ہوئے وزیر اعظم نے مشن لائف (ماحولیات کے لئے طرززندگی ) کے بارے میں بتایا اور کہا کہ آب و ہوا میں تبدیلی کے مسئلے سے ہر ایک کے طرز زندگی میں تبدیلی کے ذریعے مؤثر طریقے سے نمٹا جا سکتا ہے۔