Prime Minister's Office
PM Announces ex gratia for the victims of the tragic Chamoli electrical accident
19 JUL 2023 9:51PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has announced ex gratia for the victims of Chamoli electrical accident.
A PMO tweet informed :
"An ex gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each of those who lost their lives in the tragic mishap in Chamoli. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi"

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
চামোলিদা থোকখিবা লাইবক থীবা ইলেক্ত্রিকল এক্সিদেন্তকী অৱাবা তারবশিংদা পি.এম.না ক্ষেতিপুরন লাউথোকখ্রে
19 JUL 2023 9:51PM by PIB Imphal
চামোলিদা থোকখিবা লাইবক থীবা ইলেক্ত্রিকল এক্সিদেন্তকী অৱাবা তারবশিংদা প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা ক্ষেতিপুরন লাউথোকখ্রে।
PMO ত্বীত অমা হায়:
“চামোলিদা থোকখিবা লাইবক থীবা ধৌদোক অদুদা লৈখিদ্রবশিংগী খ্বাইদগী নক্নবা ইমুং মনুংদা PMNRF তগী লুপা লাখ 2গী ক্ষেতিপুরন পীরগনি। অশোকপশিংদনা লুপা 50,000 পীরগনি:PM @narendramodi"