Prime Minister's Office
PM Announces ex gratia for the victims of the tragic Chamoli electrical accident
19 JUL 2023 9:51PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has announced ex gratia for the victims of Chamoli electrical accident.
A PMO tweet informed :
"An ex gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each of those who lost their lives in the tragic mishap in Chamoli. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi"

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے چمولی میں بجلی کی زدمیں آنے کے افسوسناک حادثےکے متاثرین کے لئے نقدمعاوضے کا اعلان کیاہے
19 JUL 2023 9:51PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم ،جناب نریندرمودی نے چمولی میں بجلی کی زدمیں آنے کے افسوسناک حادثےکے متاثرین کے لئے نقدمعاوضے کا اعلان کیاہے۔
وزیراعظم کے دفترسے ایک ٹوئیٹ میں اطلاع دی گئی ہے:
‘‘چمولی میں افسوسناک حادثے میں ہلاک ہونے والے ہرشخص کے لواحقین کو پی ایم این آرایف سے دو - دولاکھ روپے کی نقد امداد دی جائے گی ۔ زخمیوں کو50-50ہزارروپے دیئے جائیں گے : PM @narendramodi’’