Prime Minister's Office
PM Announces ex gratia for the victims of the tragic Chamoli electrical accident
19 JUL 2023 9:51PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has announced ex gratia for the victims of Chamoli electrical accident.
A PMO tweet informed :
"An ex gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each of those who lost their lives in the tragic mishap in Chamoli. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi"

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
চামোলীৰ মৰ্মান্তিক বৈদ্যুতিক দুৰ্ঘটনাত নিহতসকলৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এককালীন সাহায্য ঘোষণা
19 JUL 2023 9:51PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে চামোলিত সংঘটিত বিদ্যুৎ দুৰ্ঘটনাৰ বলি হোৱা লোকসকলৰ বাবে এককালীন সাহায্য ঘোষণা কৰিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়ৰ এটা টুইটত কোৱা হৈছে:
"চামোলিত হোৱা এই শোকাৱহ দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণ হেৰুওৱা প্ৰতিজন লোকৰ নিকট আত্মীয়ক পিএমএনআৰএফৰ পৰা ২ লাখ টকাৰ অনুদান প্ৰদান কৰা হ'ব। আহতসকলক ৫০,০০০ টকাকৈ প্ৰদান কৰা হ'বঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী @narendramodi