প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
স্বামী বিবেকানন্দক মৃত্যু তিথিত স্মৰণ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
04 JUL 2023 6:29PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে স্বামী বিবেকানন্দক তেওঁৰ মৃত্যুবাৰ্ষিকীত স্মৰণ কৰি কয় যে তেওঁৰ সেৱা, মানৱতা আৰু আধ্যাত্মিক জ্ঞানৰ আদৰ্শই আমাক এক শক্তিশালী আৰু জীৱন্ত ভাৰত গঢ়ি তোলাৰ দিশত অনুপ্ৰাণিত আৰু পথ প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰি থাকিব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে টুইট কৰে, "মহান স্বামী বিবেকানন্দক তেওঁৰ মৃত্যু বাৰ্ষিকীত স্মৰণ কৰিছো। তেওঁৰ সেৱা, মানৱতা আৰু আধ্যাত্মিক জ্ঞানৰ আদৰ্শই আমাক এক শক্তিশালী আৰু জীৱন্ত ভাৰত গঢ়ি তোলাৰ দিশত অনুপ্ৰাণিত আৰু পথ প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰে। আমি তেওঁৰ ঐক্য আৰু ভ্ৰাতৃত্বৰ দৃষ্টিভংগী পূৰণ কৰাৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি পুনৰাবৃত্তি কৰিছো।”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister remembers Swami Vivekananda on his Punya Tithi
04 JUL 2023 6:29PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has remembered Swami Vivekananda on his Punya Tithi and said that his ideals of service, humanity and spiritual enlightenment continue to inspire and guide us towards building a strong and vibrant India.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Remembering the great Swami Vivekananda on his Punya Tithi. His ideals of service, humanity and spiritual enlightenment continue to inspire and guide us towards building a strong and vibrant India. We reiterate our commitment to fulfilling his vision of unity and brotherhood.”