प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने स्वामी विवेकानंद को उनकी पुण्यतिथि पर याद किया
04 JUL 2023 6:29PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने स्वामी विवेकानंद को उनकी पुण्य तिथि पर याद करते हुए कहा है कि सेवा, मानवता और आध्यात्मिक ज्ञान के उनके आदर्श हमें एक मजबूत और जीवंत भारत के निर्माण की दिशा में प्रेरित और मार्गदर्शन करते रहेंगे।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया;
''महान स्वामी विवेकानंद का उनकी पुण्यतिथि पर स्मरण कर रहा हूं। सेवा, मानवता और आध्यात्मिक ज्ञान के उनके आदर्श हमें एक मजबूत और जीवंत भारत निर्माण की दिशा में प्रेरित और मार्गदर्शन करते हैं। हम एकता और बंधुत्व के उनके विजन को पूरा करने के लिए अपनी प्रतिबद्धता दोहराते हैं।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister remembers Swami Vivekananda on his Punya Tithi
04 JUL 2023 6:29PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has remembered Swami Vivekananda on his Punya Tithi and said that his ideals of service, humanity and spiritual enlightenment continue to inspire and guide us towards building a strong and vibrant India.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Remembering the great Swami Vivekananda on his Punya Tithi. His ideals of service, humanity and spiritual enlightenment continue to inspire and guide us towards building a strong and vibrant India. We reiterate our commitment to fulfilling his vision of unity and brotherhood.”