Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s meeting with the President of the Republic of France
15 JUL 2023 6:54AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi held tête-à-tête and delegation level talks with H.E. Mr. Emmanuel Macron, President of the Republic of France at the Elysee Palace in Paris on 14 July 2023.
Both leaders held extensive discussions on wide range of areas of bilateral cooperation including defence and security, civil nuclear, science and technology, energy, trade and investment, space, climate action and people to people ties.
Discussions also covered India’s G20 Presidency, Indo-Pacific, and regional and global issues of mutual interest.
Ambitious outcome documents, including "Horizon 2047: Charting the future of India-France Strategic Partnership", were adopted.
Prime Minister conveyed that he looks forward to welcoming President Macron in New Delhi for the G20 Leaders’ Summit in September 2023.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ফ্ৰান্সৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিৰ সৈতে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ বৈঠক
15 JUL 2023 6:54AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ২০২৩ চনৰ ১৪ জুলাইত ফ্ৰান্সৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি ইমানুৱেল মেক্ৰনৰ সৈতে এলিচি পেলেচত ব্যক্তিগত আলোচনাত মিলিত হয় আৰু প্ৰতিনিধি পৰ্যায়ৰ আলোচনাত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰে।দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই প্ৰতিৰক্ষা আৰু নিৰাপত্তা, নাগৰিক পাৰমাণৱিক, বিজ্ঞান আৰু প্ৰযুক্তি, শক্তি, বাণিজ্য আৰু বিনিয়োগ, মহাকাশ, জলবায়ু পৰিৱৰ্তন আৰু জনসাধাৰণৰ সম্পৰ্ককে ধৰি দ্বিপাক্ষিক সহযোগিতাৰ বিস্তৃত ক্ষেত্ৰসমূহৰ ওপৰত গভীৰ আলোচনাত মিলিত হয়।
বৈঠকৰ সময়ত জি-২০ত ভাৰতৰ অধ্যক্ষতা, ভাৰত-প্ৰশান্ত মহাসাগৰীয় আৰু পাৰস্পৰিক স্বাৰ্থৰ আঞ্চলিক আৰু বিশ্বব্যাপী বিষয়সমূহৰ ওপৰতো আলোচনা কৰা হয়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে ২০২৩ চনৰ ছেপ্টেম্বৰ মাহত নতুন দিল্লীত অনুষ্ঠিত হ’বলগীয়া জি-২০ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি সন্মিলনত ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি মেক্ৰনক আদৰণি জনোৱাৰ বাবে তেওঁ আগ্ৰহী।