गृह मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शाह हरियाणातील गुरुग्राम येथे 13 जुलै 2023 रोजी “ एनएफटी, एआय आणि मेटाव्हर्सच्या युगात गुन्हे आणि सुरक्षाविषयक जी20 परिषदे”च्या उद्घाटन सत्राला करणार संबोधित
भारतातील 7 प्रमुख शैक्षणिक संस्थामधून सायबर स्वयंसेवकांच्या तुकड्यांना गृहमंत्री करणार रवाना, अमित शाह एका प्रदर्शनाचे करणार उद्घाटन आणि परिषदेच्या पदकांचे करणार अनावरण
11 JUL 2023 7:37PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 11 जुलै 2023
केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शाह हरयाणामध्ये गुरुग्राम येथे 13 जुलै 2023 रोजी एनएफटी, एआय आणि मेटाव्हर्सच्या युगात गुन्हे आणि सुरक्षाविषयक जी20 परिषदेच्या उद्घाटन सत्राला संबोधित करणार आहेत. भारतातील 7 प्रमुख शैक्षणिक संस्थामधून सायबर स्वयंसेवकांच्या तुकड्यांना देखील गृहमंत्री रवाना करणार आहेत. विशेषत्वाने निवड करण्यात आलेले हे स्वयंसेवक समाजामध्ये सायबर जागरुकता निर्माण करण्याचे काम करतील तसेच संगणकावरील धोकादायक मजकूर ओळखण्याचे आणि त्याची माहिती कळवण्याचे आणि समाजाला सायबर सुरक्षित बनवण्यासाठी तांत्रिक सहाय्य घेण्याचे मार्गदर्शन करतील. यावेळी अमित शाह एका प्रदर्शनाचे उद्घाटन करतील आणि परिषदेच्या पदकांचे अनावरण करतील. जी20 देश, विशेष निमंत्रित 9 देश, आंतरराष्ट्रीय संघटना आणि तंत्रज्ञान क्षेत्रातील अग्रणी आणि भारत आणि जगभरातील विषयतज्ञ यांचा समावेश असलेले 900 पेक्षा जास्त प्रतिनिधी 13-14 जुलै 2023 रोजी होणाऱ्या या दोन दिवसीय परिषदेत सहभागी होतील. पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्या नेतृत्वाखाली आणि केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री अमित शाह यांच्या मार्गदर्शनाखाली सायबर सुरक्षित भारताची उभारणी करणे, केंद्रीय गृहमंत्रालयाच्या सर्वोच्च प्राधान्यक्रमांपैकी एक आहे. सुरक्षित सायबरस्पेसची निर्मिती करणे आणि सायबरसुरक्षाविषयक चिंतांना प्राधान्य देणे यासाठी एक जागतिक भागीदारी निर्माण करण्याची संधी या परिषदेमुळे मिळणार आहे. सायबर सुरक्षा आणि नॉन फंगिबल टोकन्स (NFT), आर्टिफिशियल इंटेलिजन्स(AI) आणि मेटाव्हर्स सारख्या नव्या आणि उदयोन्मुख तंत्रज्ञानाच्या पार्श्वभूमीवर सायबर गुन्हेगारीला आळा घालण्याच्या उपाययोजना यावर या परिषदेतील विचारविनिमयाचा भर असेल.
सायबर सुरक्षा हा आंतरराष्ट्रीय स्तरावर सुरक्षिततेशी संबंधित बाबींचा एक अत्यावश्यक पैलू बनला असून त्यावर आर्थिक आणि भू-राजकीय गुंतागुंतीमुळे पुरेसे लक्ष केंद्रित करणे आवश्यक आहे. जी 20 मंचावर सायबर सुरक्षेवर अधिक लक्ष केंद्रित केल्याने महत्त्वपूर्ण माहिती विषयक पायाभूत सुविधा आणि डिजिटल सार्वजनिक मंचाची सुरक्षा आणि अखंडता सुनिश्चित करण्यात सकारात्मक योगदान देऊ शकते. जी 20 मंचावर सायबर सुरक्षा आणि सायबर गुन्ह्यांना प्रतिबंध यावरील चर्चांमुळे माहितीचा आदानप्रदान आराखडा विकसित करण्यात मदत होईल.
कायदेविषयक क्षेत्र ,शैक्षणिक, प्रशिक्षण संस्था, आर्थिक मध्यस्थ, फिनटेक, समाज माध्यम मध्यस्थ, माहिती आणि संप्रेषण तंत्रज्ञान, सायबर न्याय वैद्यक , नियामक, स्टार्टअप्स, ओव्हर द टॉप (ओटीटी ) सेवा प्रदाते, ई-वाणिज्य कंपन्या यांचे प्रतिनिधित्व करणारे जागतिक कीर्तीचे सायबर तज्ञ आणि अतिथी वक्ते आणि अन्य मान्यवर या परिषदेत सहभागी होतील. सर्व केंद्रीय मंत्रालये, संघटना आणि संस्थांचे प्रतिनिधी तसेच सर्व राज्ये/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांचे मुख्य सचिव, प्रशासक आणि पोलीस महासंचालक देखील या परिषदेत सहभागी होणार आहेत.
13 जुलै 2023 रोजी पूर्ण सत्राने या परिषदेला प्रारंभ होईल आणि त्यानंतर उद्घाटन सत्र होईल. दोन दिवसीय परिषदेदरम्यान खालील विषयांवर 6 तांत्रिक सत्रे होतील:
1. इंटरनेट प्रशासन - राष्ट्रीय उत्तरदायित्व आणि जागतिक समानता
2. डिजिटायझेशनच्या अभूतपूर्व वाढीच्या अनुषंगाने डीपीआय सुरक्षित करणे: रचना , स्थापत्य , धोरणे आणि सज्जता
3. एक्सटेंडेड रिऍलिटी , मेटाव्हर्स आणि डिजिटल स्वामित्व भविष्य- कायदेशीर आणि नियामक चौकट
4. कृत्रिम बुद्धिमत्ता : आव्हाने संधी आणि जबाबदारीने वापर
5. कनेक्टिंग डॉट्स : क्रिप्टो करन्सी आणि डार्कनेटची आव्हाने
6. आयसिटीचा गुन्हेगारी वापर: आंतरराष्ट्रीय सहकार्यासाठी रूपरेषा विकसित करणे
या परिषदेबरोबरच, आयसीटी क्षेत्रात काम करणाऱ्या संस्था/उद्योगांच्या राष्ट्रीय आणि आंतरराष्ट्रीय उत्पादने आणि सेवा दर्शविणारी प्रदर्शने आयोजित करण्यात आली आहेत. 14 जुलै रोजी समारोप सत्राने या परिषदेची सांगता होणार असून केंद्रीय इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स आणि माहिती तंत्रज्ञान मंत्री अश्विनी वैष्णव या सत्राला संबोधित करतील.

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah will address the Inaugural Session of “G20 Conference on Crime and Security in the age of NFTs, AI and Metaverse” in Gurugram, Haryana on 13th July 2023
Home Minister will flag off the Cyber Volunteer Squads from 7 premier educational institutions of India, Shri Amit Shah will also inaugurate an exhibition and release Conference Medallion
Under the leadership of the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and guidance of Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah, building Cyber Safe India is one of the top priorities of the Ministry of Home Affairs
The two day conference on July 13-14 will bring together over 900 participants from G20 countries, 9 special invitee countries, international bodies and technology leaders and domain experts from India and across the world
The conference is envisaged as an opportunity to forge a global partnership to build a safe cyberspace and to prioritize cybersecurity concerns, it will provide a platform for cutting-edge ideas, knowledge exchange and networking with visionaries around the globe
There will be 6 Technical Sessions and exhibitions to show case national and international products and services being offered by organizations/industries working in the ICT space
11 JUL 2023 5:11PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah will address the Inaugural Session of “G20 Conference on Crime and Security in the age of NFTs, AI and Metaverse” in Gurugram, Haryana on 13th July 2023. Home Minister will also flag off the Cyber Volunteer Squads from 7 premier educational institutions of India. These specially identified volunteers will work to generate cyber awareness in the society, identify and report harmful content and render technical assistance for making the society cyber safe. Shri Amit Shah will also inaugurate an exhibition and release Conference Medallion. The two day conference on 13-14 July 2023 will bring together over 900 participants from G20 countries, 9 special invitee countries, international bodies and technology leaders and domain experts from India and across the world.
Under the leadership of the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and guidance of Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah, building Cyber Safe India is one of the top priorities of the Ministry of Home Affairs. The conference is envisaged as an opportunity to forge a global partnership to build a safe cyberspace and to prioritize cybersecurity concerns. The proceedings will focus around cyber security and measures to counter cybercrime in the context of new and emerging technologies like Non Fungible Tokens (NFT), Artificial Intelligence (AI) and Metaverse.
Cybersecurity has become an essential aspect of security related affairs internationally, which requires adequate focus owing to its economic and geopolitical implications. Enhanced focus on cybersecurity at G20 forum can positively contribute in ensuring the security and integrity of critical information infrastructure and digital public platforms. The deliberations on cybersecurity and cybercrime prevention at the G20 forum will also help in development of information sharing framework.
The “G20 Conference on Crime and Security in the age of NFTs, AI and Metaverse” will provide a platform for cutting-edge ideas, knowledge exchange and networking with visionaries around the globe. Globally acclaimed cyber experts and guest speakers representing legal fraternity, academia, training institutions, financial intermediaries, Fintech, social media intermediaries, Information and Communication Technology, cyber forensics, regulators, startups, Over The Top (OTT) service providers, E-commerce companies and others will participate in the conference. Representatives from all Central Ministries, Organizations and Agencies and Chief Secretaries, Administrators and Director Generals of Police of all States/Union Territories will also participate in the conference.
The conference will begin with a Plenary Session on 13th July 2023 followed by Inaugural Session. During the two day conference there will be 6 Technical Sessions on following subjects:
1. Internet Governance - National Responsibility and Global Commons
2. Securing DPI amidst Unprecedented Scale of Digitization: Design, Architecture, Policies & Preparedness
3. Extended Reality, Metaverse and Future of Digital Ownership– Legal and Regulatory Framework
4. AI : Challenges Opportunities and Responsible Use
5. Connecting the Dots: Challenges of Crypto Currency & Darknet
6. Criminal Use of ICT: Evolving a Framework for International Cooperation
Alongside the conference, there will be exhibitions to show case national and international products and services being offered by organizations/industries working in the ICT space. The conference will conclude on 14th July with Valedictory Session, which will be addressed by the Union Minister of Electronics and Information Technology Shri Ashwini Vaishnav.
The conference is being organized by the Ministry of Home Affairs in partnership with Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology (MeitY), Ministry of External Affairs (MEA), National Security Council Secretariat (NSCS), Department of Telecom (DoT) and the Central Bureau of Investigation (CBI) apart from Interpol and United Nations Office on Drugs and Crime (UNODC). The other partners include Rashtriya Raksha University (RRU), National Forensic Sciences University (NFSU), Data Security Council of India (DSCI), National Law School of India University (NLSIU) Bangalore and Amrita Vishwa Vidyapeetham.