Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Indian Football Team on winning SAFF Championship 2023
05 JUL 2023 1:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the Indian Football Team on winning SAFF Championship 2023.
The Prime Minister tweeted:
“India crowned champions, yet again! The Blue Tigers reign supreme at the SAFF Championship 2023! Congrats to our players. The Indian Team’s remarkable journey, powered by the determination and tenacity of these athletes, will continue to inspire upcoming sportspersons.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
সাফ চ্যাম্পিয়নশিপ ২০২৩ জয়ী ভারতীয় ফুটবল দলকে অভিনন্দন প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
05 JUL 2023 1:00PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০৫ জুলাই, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী সাফ চ্যাম্পিয়নশিপ ২০২৩ জয়ী ভারতীয় ফুটবল দলকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “ভারতের মাথায় আবার চ্যাম্পিয়নের মুকুট! ব্লু টাইগাররা সাফ চ্যাম্পিয়নশিপ ২০২৩ – এর শীর্ষে। আমাদের খেলোয়াড়দের অভিনন্দন। ভারতীয় দলের অসাধারণ যাত্রা, এই ক্রীড়াবিদদের দৃঢ় সংকল্প এবং দৃঢ়তা আগামী দিনে উঠতি ক্রীড়াবিদদের অনুপ্রাণিত ও উজ্জীবিত করবে”।
CG/SS/SB……05_JULY_2023...…(89)…..(1937445)