Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Indian Football Team on winning SAFF Championship 2023
05 JUL 2023 1:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the Indian Football Team on winning SAFF Championship 2023.
The Prime Minister tweeted:
“India crowned champions, yet again! The Blue Tigers reign supreme at the SAFF Championship 2023! Congrats to our players. The Indian Team’s remarkable journey, powered by the determination and tenacity of these athletes, will continue to inspire upcoming sportspersons.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
সাফ চেম্পিয়নশিপ ২০২৩ মাইপাকপদা ভারতকী ফুতবোল তিম প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা থাগৎপা ফোঙদোকখ্রে
05 JUL 2023 1:00PM by PIB Imphal
সাফ চেম্পিয়নশিপ ২০২৩ মাইপাকপদা ভারতকী ফুতবোল তিম প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা থাগৎপা ফোঙদোকখ্রে।
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা ত্বিৎ তৌখি;
“ভারত অমুক হন্না চেম্পিয়ন ওইরে! সাফ চেম্পিয়ন ২০২৩দা ব্লু তাইগরশিংনা মকোক ওইরে! শান্নরোয়শিংগী খাংবা অমসুং হৈথোই-শিংথোইবনা শক্তি পীরবা ভারতকী তিমগী শিংথানিঙাই খোঙচৎ অসিনা মখা তানা তুংগী শান্নরোয়শিং পুক্নিং থৌগৎকনি”।