Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Indian Football Team on winning SAFF Championship 2023
05 JUL 2023 1:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the Indian Football Team on winning SAFF Championship 2023.
The Prime Minister tweeted:
“India crowned champions, yet again! The Blue Tigers reign supreme at the SAFF Championship 2023! Congrats to our players. The Indian Team’s remarkable journey, powered by the determination and tenacity of these athletes, will continue to inspire upcoming sportspersons.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ସାଫ ଚାମ୍ପିଅନସିପ ୨୦୨୩ର ବିଜେତା ଭାରତୀୟ ଫୁଟବଲ ଦଳକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା
05 JUL 2023 1:00PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ, ସାଫ ଚାମ୍ପିଅନସିପ ୨୦୨୩ର ବିଜେତା ଭାରତୀୟ ଫୁଟବଲ ଦଳକୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟ୍ୱିଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଭାରତ ପୁଣି ଥରେ ଚାମ୍ପିଅନ ହୋଇଛି ! ବ୍ଲୁ ଟାଇଗର୍ସ ସାଫ ଚାମ୍ପିଅନସିପ ୨୦୨୩ରେ ସର୍ବୋଚ୍ଚ ସ୍ଥାନ ହାସଲ କରିଛି । ଆମ ଖେଳାଳିଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା । ଦୃଢ ସଂକଳ୍ପ ଓ ଲଢୁଆ ମନୋଭାବ ସମ୍ପନ୍ନ ଖେଳାଳିମାନଙ୍କୁ ନେଇ ସମୃଦ୍ଧ ଭାରତୀୟ ଦଳର ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ ଯାତ୍ରା ଭବିଷ୍ୟତର କ୍ରୀଡାବିତମାନଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରେରଣା ଯୋଗାଇବ ।”