Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Madhya Pradesh on 27th June
PM to flag off five Vande Bharat Express at Rani Kamalapati Railway Station
Vande Bharat Express to be introduced between Bhopal (Rani Kamalapati)-Indore, Bhopal (Rani Kamalapati)-Jabalpur, Ranchi-Patna, Dharwad-Bengaluru and Goa (Madgaon)-Mumbai
Goa, Bihar and Jhakhand to get Vande Bharat train connectivity for the first time
Trains to provide world class experience to passengers and provide boost to tourism
26 JUN 2023 12:50PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Madhya Pradesh on 27th June, 2023.
At around 10:30 AM, Prime Minister will reach Rani Kamalapati Railway Station and flag off five Vande Bharat Trains. The five Vande Bharat trains are : Bhopal (Rani Kamalapati)-Indore Vande Bharat Express; Bhopal (Rani Kamalapati)-Jabalpur Vande Bharat Express; Ranchi-Patna Vande Bharat Express; Dharwad-Bengaluru Vande Bharat Express and Goa (Madgaon)-Mumbai Vande Bharat Express.
Bhopal (Rani Kamalapati)-Indore Vande Bharat Express will facilitate easy and fast travel between two important cities of Madhya Pradesh and will improve connectivity of the cultural, tourist and religious places in the region.
Bhopal (Rani Kamalapati) - Jabalpur Vande Bharat Express will connect Mahakaushal Region (Jabalpur) to the Central Region (Bhopal) of Madhya Pradesh. Also, tourist places in the region will also be benefitted by improved connectivity.
Ranchi-Patna Vande Bharat Express will be the first Vande Bharat for Jharkhand and Bihar. Enhancing connectivity between Patna and Ranchi, the train will be a boon for tourists, students and businessmen.
Dharwad–Bengaluru Vande Bharat Express will connect important cities in Karnataka - Dharwad and Hubballi with State Capital Bengaluru. It will immensely benefit tourists, students, industrialists etc in the region.
Goa (Madgaon)-Mumbai Vande Bharat Express will be Goa’s first Vande Bharat Express. It will run between Mumbai's Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Goa’s Madgaon station and help in boosting tourism in both Goa and Maharashtra.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم 27 جون کو مدھیہ پردیش کا دورہ کریں گے
وزیر اعظم رانی کملا پتی ریلوے اسٹیشن پر پانچ وندے بھارت ایکسپریس ٹرینوں کو ہری جھنڈی دکھائیں گے
وندے بھارت ایکسپریس کو بھوپال (رانی کملاپتی) – اندور، بھوپال (رانی کملاپتی) – جبل پور، رانچی – پٹنہ، دھارواڑ-بنگلورو اور گوا (مڈگاؤں) – ممبئی کے درمیان متعارف کرایا جائے گا
گوا، بہار اور جھاکھنڈ کو پہلی بار وندے بھارت ٹرین کنیکٹیوٹی ملے گی
یہ ریل گاڑیاں مسافرین کو عالمی سطح کا تجربہ فراہم کرائیں گی اور سیاحتی شعبے کو تقویت بہم پہنچائیں گی
26 JUN 2023 12:50PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی 27 جون 2023 کو مدھیہ پردیش کا دورہ کریں گے۔
صبح تقریباً 10:30 بجے وزیر اعظم رانی کملا پتی ریلوے اسٹیشن پہنچیں گے اور پانچ وندے بھارت ٹرینوں کو ہری جھنڈی دکھائیں گے۔ یہ پانچ وندے بھارت ریل گاڑیاں ہیں: بھوپال (رانی کملاپتی)- اندور وندے بھارت ایکسپریس؛ بھوپال (رانی کملاپتی)-جبل پور وندے بھارت ایکسپریس؛ رانچی – پٹنہ وندے بھارت ایکسپریس؛ دھارواڑ-بنگلورو وندے بھارت ایکسپریس اور گوا(مڈگاؤں) – ممبئی وندے بھارت ایکسپریس۔
بھوپال (رانی کملاپتی) – اندور وندے بھارت ایکسپریس ریل گاڑی مدھیہ پردیش کے دو اہم شہروں کے درمیان آسان اور تیز رفتار سفر کی سہولت فراہم کرائے گی اور خطے میں ثقافتی، سیاحتی اور مذہبی مقامات کی کنکٹیویٹی کو بہتر بنائے گی۔
بھوپال (رانی کملاپتی) – جبل پور وندے بھارت ایکسپریس مہا کوشل ریجن (جبل پور) کو مدھیہ پردیش کے سنٹرل ریجن (بھوپال) سے جوڑے گی۔ اس کے علاوہ، بہتر کنکٹیویٹی سے اس خطے کے سیاحتی مقامات بھی مستفید ہوں گے۔
رانچی-پٹنہ وندے بھارت ایکسپریس جھارکھنڈ اور بہار کے لیے اولین وندے بھارت ہوگی۔ پٹنہ اور رانچی کے درمیان کنکٹیویٹی میں اضافہ کرتے ہوئے، یہ ریل گاڑی سیاحوں، طلبا اور کاروباری افراد کے لیے ایک وردان ثابت ہوگی۔
دھارواڑ – بنگلورو وندے بھارت ایکسپریس کرناٹک کے اہم شہروں – دھارواڑ اور ہوبلی کو ریاستی راجدھانی بنگلورو سے مربوط کرے گی۔ یہ خطے میں سیاحوں، طلبا، صنعت کاروں، وغیرہ کو متعدد فوائد بہم پہنچائے گی۔
گوا (مڈگاؤں)- ممبئی وندے بھارت ایکسپریس گوا کی اولین وندے بھارت ایکسپریس ہوگی۔ یہ ممبئی کے چھترپتی شیواجی مہاراج ٹرمنس اور گوا کے مڈگاؤں اسٹیشن کے درمیان دوڑے گی، ساتھ ہی گوا اور مہاراشٹر دونوں ریاستوں میں سیاحت کو تقویت بہم پہنچائے گی۔