Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s interaction with leading professionals in USA
24 JUN 2023 7:28AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi addressed a gathering of professionals in USA on June 23, 2023 at the John F. Kennedy Centre in Washington D.C.
The event was organized by US – India Strategic Partnership Forum (USISPF). Secretary of State of USA, H.E. Mr. Antony Blinken also graced the occasion.
In his address, Prime Minister highlighted the profound transformation currently underway in India and the strides being made in various sectors. Stressing that "This is the moment", Prime Minister invited the professionals to forge partnerships with India.
The event was attended by around 1000 leading professions hailing from diverse fields.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
আমেৰিকা যুক্তৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ আগশাৰীৰ পেছাদাৰীসকলৰ সৈতে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ মত-বিনিময়
24 JUN 2023 7:28AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ২০২৩ৰ ২৩ জুনত ৱাশ্বিংটন ডি.চি.ৰ জন এফ. কেনেডি চেন্টাৰত আমেৰিকা যুক্তৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ পেছাদাৰীসকলৰ এক সমাৱেশ সম্বোধন কৰে।
যুক্তৰাষ্ট্ৰ – ইণ্ডিয়া ষ্ট্ৰেটেজিক পাৰ্টনাৰশ্বিপ ফৰাম (USISPF)ৰ উদ্যোগত এই অনুষ্ঠানৰ আয়োজন কৰা হয়। আমেৰিকা যুক্তৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ বিদেশ সচিব মহামহিম এন্টনি ব্লিংকেনেও এই অনুষ্ঠানত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰে।
এই অনুষ্ঠানত ভিন্ন ক্ষেত্ৰৰ প্ৰায় ১০০০ আগশাৰীৰ পেছাদাৰীয়ে অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰে।