Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s interaction with leading professionals in USA
24 JUN 2023 7:28AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi addressed a gathering of professionals in USA on June 23, 2023 at the John F. Kennedy Centre in Washington D.C.
The event was organized by US – India Strategic Partnership Forum (USISPF). Secretary of State of USA, H.E. Mr. Antony Blinken also graced the occasion.
In his address, Prime Minister highlighted the profound transformation currently underway in India and the strides being made in various sectors. Stressing that "This is the moment", Prime Minister invited the professionals to forge partnerships with India.
The event was attended by around 1000 leading professions hailing from diverse fields.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଆମେରିକାର ଅଗ୍ରଣୀ ବୃତ୍ତିଗତଙ୍କ ସହ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଆଲୋଚନା
24 JUN 2023 7:28AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ୨୦୨୩ ଜୁନ୍ ୨୩ରେ ୱାଶିଂଟନ୍ ଡିସିର ଜନ୍ ଏଫ୍‌. କେନେଡି କେନ୍ଦ୍ରରେ ଅଗ୍ରଣୀ ବୃତ୍ତିଗତଙ୍କ ଏକ ସମାବେଶକୁ ସମ୍ବୋଧିତ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ୟୁଏସ୍‌-ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ ଷ୍ଟ୍ରାଟେଜିକ୍ ପାର୍ଟନରସିପ୍ ଫୋରମ(ୟୁଏସଆଇଏସପିଏଫ୍‌) ଦ୍ୱାରା ଏହି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଆୟୋଜିତ ହୋଇଥିଲା । ଆମେରିକାର ବିଦେଶ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଆଣ୍ଟୋନି ବ୍ଲିଙ୍କେନ୍ ମଧ୍ୟ ଏଥିରେ ଉପସ୍ଥିତ ଥିଲେ ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ତାଙ୍କ ସମ୍ବୋଧନରେ ସମ୍ପ୍ରତି ଭାରତରେ ଚାଲିଥିବା ବ୍ୟାପକ ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତନ ଏବଂ ବିଭିନ୍ନ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ହେଉଥିବା ପ୍ରଗତି ଉପରେ ଆଲୋକପାତ କରିଥିଲେ । ‘ଏବେ ହିଁ ସମୟ’ ବୋଲି କହି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ସେମାନଙ୍କୁ ଭାରତ ସହ ସହଭାଗିତା ସ୍ଥାପନ କରିବାକୁ ଆମନ୍ତ୍ରଣ କରିଥିଲେ ।
ଏଥିରେ ବିଭିନ୍ନ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରୁ ଆସିଥିବା ପ୍ରାୟ ୧ ହଜାର ଜଣ ପେସାଦାର ଯୋଗଦେଇଥିଲେ ।