Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s interaction with leading professionals in USA
24 JUN 2023 7:28AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi addressed a gathering of professionals in USA on June 23, 2023 at the John F. Kennedy Centre in Washington D.C.
The event was organized by US – India Strategic Partnership Forum (USISPF). Secretary of State of USA, H.E. Mr. Antony Blinken also graced the occasion.
In his address, Prime Minister highlighted the profound transformation currently underway in India and the strides being made in various sectors. Stressing that "This is the moment", Prime Minister invited the professionals to forge partnerships with India.
The event was attended by around 1000 leading professions hailing from diverse fields.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্রের অগ্রণী পেশাদারদের সঙ্গে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর আলাপচারিতা
24 JUN 2023 7:28AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২৪জুন, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী 23 জুন, 2023-এ ওয়াশিংটন ডিসি-র জন এফ কেনেডি সেন্টারে মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্রের পেশাদারদের একটি সমাবেশে ভাষণ দিয়েছেন।
অনুষ্ঠানটির আয়োজন করেছিল ইউএস-ইন্ডিয়া স্ট্র্যাটেজিক পার্টনারশিপ ফোরাম (ইউএসআইএসপিএফ)। মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্রের বিদেশ সচিব অ্যান্টনি ব্লিঙ্কেনও অনুষ্ঠানে উপস্থিত ছিলেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী তাঁর বক্তব্যে ভারতে বর্তমানে যে গভীর রূপান্তর চলছে এবং বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্রে যে অগ্রগতি হচ্ছে, তা তুলে ধরেন। "এটাই সঠিক মুহূর্ত" বলে জোর দিয়ে প্রধানমন্ত্রী, পেশাদারদের ভারতের সঙ্গে অংশীদারিত্ব গড়ে তোলার আমন্ত্রণ জানান।
বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্রের প্রায় এক হাজার অগ্রণী পেশাদার অনুষ্ঠানে উপস্থিত ছিলেন।