प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने राष्ट्रपति को उनके जन्मदिन पर बधाई दी
20 JUN 2023 8:57AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने अपने एक ट्वीट में कहा;
“राष्ट्रपति जी को जन्मदिन की बधाई। सभी नागरिकों के कल्याण के लिए ज्ञान, गरिमा और प्रतिबद्धता की एक किरण के रूप में देश की प्रगति को आगे बढ़ाने के प्रयासों के लिए उनकी सराहना की जाती है। उनका समर्पण हम सभी को प्रेरणा देता रहेगा। उनके अच्छे स्वास्थ्य और दीर्घायु होने की कामना करते हैं।

Prime Minister's Office
PM greets President on her Birthday
20 JUN 2023 8:57AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended his greetings to the President, Smt. Droupadi Murmu.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
“Birthday greetings to Rashtrapati Ji. A beacon of wisdom, dignity and commitment to the welfare of our people, she is admired for her efforts to further the nation’s progress. Her dedication continues to inspire us all. Wishing her good health and a long life. @rashtrapatibhvn”