Prime Minister's Office
PM greets President on her Birthday
20 JUN 2023 8:57AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended his greetings to the President, Smt. Droupadi Murmu.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
“Birthday greetings to Rashtrapati Ji. A beacon of wisdom, dignity and commitment to the welfare of our people, she is admired for her efforts to further the nation’s progress. Her dedication continues to inspire us all. Wishing her good health and a long life. @rashtrapatibhvn”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ રાષ્ટ્રપતિને તેમના જન્મદિવસ પર શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી
20 JUN 2023 8:57AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ રાષ્ટ્રપતિ શ્રીમતી દ્રૌપદી મુર્મુજીને શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી છે..
એક ટ્વીટમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું;
"રાષ્ટ્રપતિજીને જન્મદિવસની શુભેચ્છાઓ. આપણા લોકોના કલ્યાણ માટે શાણપણ, ગૌરવ અને પ્રતિબદ્ધતાની દીવાદાંડી સમાન તેઓના રાષ્ટ્રની પ્રગતિને આગળ વધારવા માટેના પ્રયત્નો માટે પ્રશંસનીય છે. તેમનું સમર્પણ આપણને બધાને પ્રેરણા આપતું રહે છે. તેમના સારા સ્વાસ્થ્ય અને લાંબા આયુષ્યની શુભેચ્છા. @rashtrapatibhvn”