Prime Minister's Office
PM greets President on her Birthday
20 JUN 2023 8:57AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended his greetings to the President, Smt. Droupadi Murmu.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
“Birthday greetings to Rashtrapati Ji. A beacon of wisdom, dignity and commitment to the welfare of our people, she is admired for her efforts to further the nation’s progress. Her dedication continues to inspire us all. Wishing her good health and a long life. @rashtrapatibhvn”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
রাষ্ট্রপতিকে জন্মদিনের শুভেচ্ছা জানালেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
20 JUN 2023 8:57AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি ২০ জুন
রাষ্ট্রপতি শ্রীমতি দ্রৌপদী মুর্মুকে জন্মদিনের শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ।
এক ট্যুইটে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন;
“রাষ্ট্রপতিজিকে জন্মদিনের শুভেচ্ছা । জ্ঞানের আলো, মর্যাদা ও সাধারণ মানুষের কল্যাণের প্রতি অঙ্গীকারবদ্ধ, দেশের প্রগতিতে প্রয়াসের জন্য তিনি শ্রদ্ধেয় । তাঁর ত্যাগ আমাদের সবাইকে অনুপ্রাণিত করে । তাঁর সুস্বাস্থ্য এবং দীর্ঘায়ু কামনা করি “ । @rashtrapatibhvn”