Ministry of Cooperation
In the direction of realizing the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s vision of “Sahkar Se Samridhi”, the Government of India has taken five more important decisions
08 JUN 2023 3:24PM by PIB Delhi
In the direction of realizing the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s vision of “Sahkar Se Samridhi”, the Government of India has taken five more important decisions. These decisions were taken in a meeting of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah with Minister of Chemicals and Fertilizers, Shri Mansukh S. Mandaviya in New Delhi. Senior officials of the Ministry of Cooperation and Department of Fertilizers were also present in the meeting.
The following 5 important decisions were taken in the meeting-
1. There are about 1 lakh Primary Agricultural Credit Cooperative Societies present across the country. On the basis of mapping, Primary Agricultural Credit Societies (PACS) which are not functioning as fertilizer retailers will be identified and they will be encouraged to function as retailers on the basis of feasibility in a phased manner.
2. PACS which are not currently functioning as Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samridhi Kendras (PMKSK) will be brought under the ambit of PMKSK.
3. PACS will be connected with the marketing of organic fertilizers, especially Fermented Organic Manure (FoM) / Liquid Fermented Organic Manure (LFOM) / Phosphate Enriched Organic Manure (PROM).
4. Under the Market Development Assistance (MDA) scheme of Department of Fertilizers, fertilizer companies will act as an aggregator for small bio-organic producers to market the end product, in this supply and marketing chain of bio-organic fertilizers PACS will also be included as wholesalers/retailers.
5. PACS can also be employed as Drone entrepreneurs for spraying fertilizers and pesticides. Drones can also be used for survey of property.
The benefits of these decisions : These important decisions will increase the income of Primary Agricultural Credit Societies, as well as increase the employment opportunities in rural areas and farmers will be able to get fertilizers, pesticides, seeds and agricultural machinery at the local level.

ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿಯವರ “ಸಹಕಾರದಿಂದ ಸಮೃದ್ಧಿ”( ಸಹಕಾರ್ ಸೇ ಸಮೃದ್ಧಿ) ಯ ದೃಷ್ಟಿಕೋನವನ್ನು ಸಾಕಾರಗೊಳಿಸುವ ನಿಟ್ಟಿನಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತ ಸರ್ಕಾರವು ಇನ್ನೂ ಐದು ಪ್ರಮುಖ ನಿರ್ಧಾರಗಳನ್ನು ತೆಗೆದುಕೊಂಡಿದೆ.
08 JUN 2023 3:24PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿಯವರ “ಸಹಕಾರದಿಂದ ಸಮೃದ್ಧಿ”( ಸಹಕಾರ್ ಸೇ ಸಮೃದ್ಧಿ) ಯ ದೃಷ್ಟಿಕೋನವನ್ನು ಸಾಕಾರಗೊಳಿಸುವ ನಿಟ್ಟಿನಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತ ಸರ್ಕಾರವು ಇನ್ನೂ ಐದು ಪ್ರಮುಖ ನಿರ್ಧಾರಗಳನ್ನು ತೆಗೆದುಕೊಂಡಿದೆ. ನವದೆಹಲಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಸಚಿವರು ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಅವರು ರಾಸಾಯನಿಕ ಮತ್ತು ರಸಗೊಬ್ಬರಗಳ ಸಚಿವ ಶ್ರೀ ಮನ್ಸುಖ್ ಎಸ್. ಮಾಂಡವಿಯಾ ಅವರೊಂದಿಗೆ ನಡೆಸಿದ ಸಭೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಈ ನಿರ್ಧಾರಗಳನ್ನು ತೆಗೆದುಕೊಳ್ಳಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಸಭೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ ಮತ್ತು ರಸಗೊಬ್ಬರ ಇಲಾಖೆಯ ಹಿರಿಯ ಅಧಿಕಾರಿಗಳು ಉಪಸ್ಥಿತರಿದ್ದರು.
ಸಭೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಈ ಕೆಳಗಿನ 5 ಪ್ರಮುಖ ನಿರ್ಣಯಗಳನ್ನು ಕೈಗೊಳ್ಳಲಾಯಿತು : -
1. ದೇಶಾದ್ಯಂತ ಸುಮಾರು 1 ಲಕ್ಷ ಪ್ರಾಥಮಿಕ ಕೃಷಿ ಸಾಲ ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಂಘಗಳಿವೆ. ವಿವರಗಳ ಆಧಾರದ ಮೇಲೆ, ರಸಗೊಬ್ಬರ ಚಿಲ್ಲರೆ ವ್ಯಾಪಾರಿಗಳಾಗಿ ಕಾರ್ಯನಿರ್ವಹಿಸದ ಪ್ರಾಥಮಿಕ ಕೃಷಿ ಸಾಲ ಸಂಘಗಳನ್ನು (ಪಿಎಸಿಎಸ್) ಗುರುತಿಸಲಾಗುತ್ತದೆ ಮತ್ತು ಹಂತ ಹಂತವಾಗಿ ಕಾರ್ಯಸಾಧ್ಯತೆಯ ಆಧಾರದ ಮೇಲೆ ಚಿಲ್ಲರೆ ವ್ಯಾಪಾರಿಗಳಾಗಿ ಕಾರ್ಯನಿರ್ವಹಿಸಲು ಪ್ರೋತ್ಸಾಹಿಸಲಾಗುತ್ತದೆ.
2. ಈಗ ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿ ಕಿಸಾನ್ ಸಮೃದ್ಧಿ ಕೇಂದ್ರಗಳಾಗಿ (ಪಿಎಂಕೆಎಸ್ಕೆ) ಕಾರ್ಯನಿರ್ವಹಿಸದಿರುವ ಪಿಎಸಿಎಸ್ ಸಂಘಗಳನ್ನು ಪಿಎಂಕೆಎಸ್ಕೆ ಯ ವ್ಯಾಪ್ತಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ತರಲಾಗುವುದು.
3. ಪಿಎಸಿಎಸ್ ಸಂಘಗಳನ್ನು ಸಾವಯವ ಗೊಬ್ಬರಗಳ ಮಾರುಕಟ್ಟೆಯೊಂದಿಗೆ ಜೋಡಿಸಲಾಗುತ್ತದೆ, ವಿಶೇಷವಾಗಿ ಹುದುಗಿಸಿದ ಸಾವಯವ ಗೊಬ್ಬರ (ಎಫ್ಒಎಂ) / ದ್ರವ ಹುದುಗಿಸಿದ ಸಾವಯವ ಗೊಬ್ಬರ (ಎಲ್ಎಫ್ಒಎಂ) / ಫಾಸ್ಫೇಟ್ನಿಂದ ಸಮೃದ್ಧಗೊಂಡ ಸಾವಯವ ಗೊಬ್ಬರ (ಪಿಆರ್ಒಎಂ).
4. ರಸಗೊಬ್ಬರ ಇಲಾಖೆಯ ಮಾರುಕಟ್ಟೆ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ನೆರವು (ಎಂಡಿಎ) ಯೋಜನೆಯಡಿ, ರಸಗೊಬ್ಬರ ಕಂಪನಿಗಳು ಉತ್ಪನ್ನವನ್ನು ಮಾರಾಟ ಮಾಡಲು ಸಣ್ಣ ಜೈವಿಕ ಸಾವಯವ ಉತ್ಪಾದಕರಿಗೆ ಸಂಗ್ರಾಹಕಕಾರರಾಗಿ ಕಾರ್ಯನಿರ್ವಹಿಸುತ್ತವೆ, ಈ ಜೈವಿಕ ಸಾವಯವ ಗೊಬ್ಬರಗಳ ಪೂರೈಕೆ ಮತ್ತು ಮಾರುಕಟ್ಟೆ ಸರಪಳಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಪಿಎಸಿಎಸ್ ಸಂಘಗಳನ್ನು ಸಹ ಸಗಟು/ಚಿಲ್ಲರೆ ವ್ಯಾಪಾರಿಗಳಾಗಿ ಸೇರಿಸಲಾಗುತ್ತದೆ.
5. ರಸಗೊಬ್ಬರಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಕೀಟನಾಶಕಗಳನ್ನು ಸಿಂಪಡಿಸಲು ಪಿಎಸಿಎಸ್ ಸಂಘಗಳನ್ನು ಡ್ರೋನ್ ಉದ್ಯಮಿಗಳಾಗಿಯೂ ಬಳಸಿಕೊಳ್ಳಬಹುದು. ಆಸ್ತಿ ಸಮೀಕ್ಷೆಗೂ ಡ್ರೋನ್ಗಳನ್ನು ಬಳಸಬಹುದು.
ಈ ನಿರ್ಣಯಗಳ ಪ್ರಯೋಜನಗಳು : ಈ ಪ್ರಮುಖ ನಿರ್ಣಯಗಳು ಪ್ರಾಥಮಿಕ ಕೃಷಿ ಸಾಲ ಸಂಘಗಳ ಆದಾಯವನ್ನು ಹೆಚ್ಚಿಸುತ್ತವೆ, ಜೊತೆಗೆ ಗ್ರಾಮೀಣ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಉದ್ಯೋಗಾವಕಾಶಗಳನ್ನು ಹೆಚ್ಚಿಸುತ್ತವೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈತರು ಸ್ಥಳೀಯ ಮಟ್ಟದಲ್ಲಿ ರಸಗೊಬ್ಬರಗಳು, ಕೀಟನಾಶಕಗಳು, ಬೀಜಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಕೃಷಿ ಯಂತ್ರೋಪಕರಣಗಳನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಲು ಸಾಧ್ಯವಾಗುತ್ತದೆ.