Ministry of Cooperation
In the direction of realizing the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s vision of “Sahkar Se Samridhi”, the Government of India has taken five more important decisions
08 JUN 2023 3:24PM by PIB Delhi
In the direction of realizing the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s vision of “Sahkar Se Samridhi”, the Government of India has taken five more important decisions. These decisions were taken in a meeting of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah with Minister of Chemicals and Fertilizers, Shri Mansukh S. Mandaviya in New Delhi. Senior officials of the Ministry of Cooperation and Department of Fertilizers were also present in the meeting.
The following 5 important decisions were taken in the meeting-
1. There are about 1 lakh Primary Agricultural Credit Cooperative Societies present across the country. On the basis of mapping, Primary Agricultural Credit Societies (PACS) which are not functioning as fertilizer retailers will be identified and they will be encouraged to function as retailers on the basis of feasibility in a phased manner.
2. PACS which are not currently functioning as Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samridhi Kendras (PMKSK) will be brought under the ambit of PMKSK.
3. PACS will be connected with the marketing of organic fertilizers, especially Fermented Organic Manure (FoM) / Liquid Fermented Organic Manure (LFOM) / Phosphate Enriched Organic Manure (PROM).
4. Under the Market Development Assistance (MDA) scheme of Department of Fertilizers, fertilizer companies will act as an aggregator for small bio-organic producers to market the end product, in this supply and marketing chain of bio-organic fertilizers PACS will also be included as wholesalers/retailers.
5. PACS can also be employed as Drone entrepreneurs for spraying fertilizers and pesticides. Drones can also be used for survey of property.
The benefits of these decisions : These important decisions will increase the income of Primary Agricultural Credit Societies, as well as increase the employment opportunities in rural areas and farmers will be able to get fertilizers, pesticides, seeds and agricultural machinery at the local level.

கூட்டுறவு அமைச்சகம்
“கூட்டுறவு மூலம் வளமை” என்ற பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியின் தொலைநோக்குப் பார்வையை செயல்படுத்தும் விதமாக மத்திய அரசு மேலும் ஐந்து முக்கிய முடிவுகளை எடுத்துள்ளது
08 JUN 2023 3:24PM by PIB Chennai
கூட்டுறவு மூலம் வளமைஎன்ற பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியின் தொலைநோக்குப் பார்வையை செயல்படுத்தும் விதமாக மத்திய அரசு மேலும் ஐந்து முக்கிய முடிவுகளை எடுத்துள்ளது. புதுதில்லியில், மத்திய உள்துறை மற்றும் கூட்டுறவுத் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா, ரசாயனங்கள் மற்றும் உரங்கள் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு மன்சுக் மாண்டவியா ஆகியோர் பங்கேற்ற கூட்டத்தில் இந்த முடிவுகள் எடுக்கப்பட்டன. கூட்டுறவு அமைச்சகம் மற்றும் உரங்கள் துறையின் மூத்த அதிகாரிகளும் இந்தக் கூட்டத்தில் பங்கேற்றனர்.
இந்தக் கூட்டத்தில் எடுக்கப்பட்ட ஐந்து முக்கிய முடிவுகள்:
1. நாடு முழுவதும் உள்ள சுமார் ஒரு லட்சம் தொடக்க வேளாண் கடன் கூட்டுறவு சங்கங்கள் படிப்படியாக உரங்களை சில்லரை விற்பனை செய்யும் அமைப்புகளாக செயல்பட ஊக்கப்படுத்தப்படும்.
2. பிரதமரின் விவசாய வளம் மையங்களாக தற்போது செயல்படாத தொடக்க வேளாண் கடன் கூட்டுறவு சங்கங்கள் இந்த வரம்புக்குள் கொண்டுவரப்படும்.
3. தொடக்க வேளாண் கடன் கூட்டுறவு சங்கங்கள், இயற்கை உரங்கள் சந்தையுடன் இணைக்கப்படும்.
4. உரங்கள் துறையின் சந்தை மேம்பாட்டு உதவித்திட்டத்தின் கீழ், தொடக்க வேளாண் கடன் கூட்டுறவு சங்கங்களும் மொத்த வியாபார/ சில்லரை வியாபார அமைப்புகளாக சேர்க்கப்படும்.
5. உரங்கள் மற்றும் பூச்சிக்கொல்லி மருந்து தெளிப்பதற்கான ட்ரோன் தொழில் முனைவோராக தொடக்க வேளாண் கடன் கூட்டுறவு சங்கங்கள் ஈடுபடுத்தப்படும். சொத்துக்கள் அளவெடுப்பதற்கும் ட்ரோன்கள் பயன்படுத்தப்படும்.
இந்த முடிவுகளால் தொடக்க வேளாண் கடன் கூட்டுறவு சங்கங்களின் வருவாய் அதிகரிக்கும். மேலும் கிராமப்பகுதிகளில் வேலைவாய்ப்பு அதிகரிக்கும். அத்துடன் உரங்கள், பூச்சிக்கொல்லி மருந்துகள், விதைகள், வேளாண் கருவிகள் போன்றவற்றை உள்ளூர் நிலையிலேயே விவசாயிகள் பெற முடியும்.