வணிகம் மற்றும் தொழில்துறை அமைச்சகம்
தேசிய ஸ்டார்ட்அப் விருதுகள் 2023-க்கு விண்ணப்பிக்க கடைசி தேதி 2023 ஜூன், 15 வரை நீட்டிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது
01 JUN 2023 1:08PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய வர்த்தகம் மற்றும் தொழில்துறை அமைச்சகத்தின் கீழ் தொழில்துறை மேம்பாடு மற்றும் உள்நாட்டு வர்த்தக மேம்பாட்டுத்துறை தேசிய ஸ்டார்ட்அப் விருதுகளை 2020-ல் அறிமுகம் செய்தது. தேசிய ஸ்டார்ட்அப் விருதுகள் 2023-க்கான விண்ணப்பங்கள் 2023, ஏப்ரல் 1 முதல் பெறப்பட்ட நிலையில் அதை சமர்ப்பிப்பதற்கான கடைசி நாள் 2023, ஜூன் 15 வரை நீட்டிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
தேசிய ஸ்டார்ட்அப் விருதுகள் 2023-க்கான விண்ணப்பங்களை சமர்ப்பிக்க கடைசி தேதி நீட்டிக்கப்பட்டதன் மூலம் துடிப்பான தொழில்முனைவோர் தங்களது புதுமை கண்டுபிடிப்புகள் தீர்வுகளை எடுத்துக் காட்டுவதற்கு கூடுதல் கால அவகாசம் கிடைத்துள்ளது.
தொழில்துறை மேம்பாடு மற்றும் உள்நாட்டு வர்த்தகத்துறை, ஸ்டார்ட்அப் விருதுகளைப் பெறுவோருக்கு தலா ரூ.10 லட்சம் ரொக்கப் பரிசு அளிக்கவுள்ளது. தேசிய ஸ்டார்ட்அப் விருதுகள் 2023ல் இறுதிச் சுற்றில் பங்கேற்றவர்கள் மற்றும் வெற்றியாளர்கள், முதலீட்டாளர்கள் மற்றும் அரசு கட்டமைப்புகளை அணுகுதல், ஆலோசனை நிகழ்ச்சிகள், சர்வதேச சந்தை வாய்ப்புகள், பெறுநிறுவனங்கள் மற்றும் யூனிகான் ஆகிய நிறுவனங்களுடனான தொடர்பு ஆகிய பயன்களைப் பெறுவார்கள்.
ஆர்வமுடையவர்கள் தேசிய ஸ்டார்ட்அப் விருதுகளுக்கான அதிகாரப்பூர்வ இணையதளத்தில் தங்களது விண்ணப்பங்களை 2023, ஜூன் 15-க்குள் அனுப்பிவைக்குமாறு கேட்டுக் கொள்ளப்படுகின்றனர்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு https://www.startupindia.gov.in/ என்ற இணையதளத்தை அணுகவும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1928931

Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Application Deadline for the National Startup Awards 2023 extended till15th June 2023
01 JUN 2023 1:08PM by PIB Delhi
The Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT) under the Ministry of Commerce and Industry introduced the National Startup Awards (NSA) in 2020. The applications for National Startup Awards 2023 have been made live from 1st April 2023 and the deadline for submissions is now extended to 15th June 2023.
The extension of the National Startup Awards 2023 application deadline allows aspiring entrepreneurs and enablers additional time to showcase their innovative solutions and profound societal impact.
The National Startup Awards 2023 will commemorate innovations from all corners of the country, aligning with the vision of 'Vision India @2047', which charts the path for India's transformation into a developed economy, driven by the spirit of Amrit Kaal across key themes.
DPIIT will award a cash prize of INR 10 lakhs to one winning startup in each category. Furthermore, the winners and finalists of the National Startup Awards 2023 will receive exclusive handholding support, including access to investors and government networks, mentorship programs, international market exposure, connections with corporates and unicorns, and various other valuable resources.
Through three successful editions, these prestigious awards have highlighted the invaluable contributions made by visionaries who have revolutionized the Indian startup ecosystem. NSA was started with the aim of bestowing recognition and rewards upon exceptional startups and enablers within the startup ecosystem. These entities have been instrumental in fostering innovation, creating groundbreaking products, and exhibiting tangible social impact.
Interested participants are encouraged to visit the official National Startup Awards website and submit their applications before the revised deadline of 15th June 2023.
For more details, visit https://www.startupindia.gov.in/