Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Application Deadline for the National Startup Awards 2023 extended till15th June 2023
01 JUN 2023 1:08PM by PIB Delhi
The Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT) under the Ministry of Commerce and Industry introduced the National Startup Awards (NSA) in 2020. The applications for National Startup Awards 2023 have been made live from 1st April 2023 and the deadline for submissions is now extended to 15th June 2023.
The extension of the National Startup Awards 2023 application deadline allows aspiring entrepreneurs and enablers additional time to showcase their innovative solutions and profound societal impact.
The National Startup Awards 2023 will commemorate innovations from all corners of the country, aligning with the vision of 'Vision India @2047', which charts the path for India's transformation into a developed economy, driven by the spirit of Amrit Kaal across key themes.
DPIIT will award a cash prize of INR 10 lakhs to one winning startup in each category. Furthermore, the winners and finalists of the National Startup Awards 2023 will receive exclusive handholding support, including access to investors and government networks, mentorship programs, international market exposure, connections with corporates and unicorns, and various other valuable resources.
Through three successful editions, these prestigious awards have highlighted the invaluable contributions made by visionaries who have revolutionized the Indian startup ecosystem. NSA was started with the aim of bestowing recognition and rewards upon exceptional startups and enablers within the startup ecosystem. These entities have been instrumental in fostering innovation, creating groundbreaking products, and exhibiting tangible social impact.
Interested participants are encouraged to visit the official National Startup Awards website and submit their applications before the revised deadline of 15th June 2023.
For more details, visit https://www.startupindia.gov.in/

વેપાર અને ઉદ્યોગ મંત્રાલય
નેશનલ સ્ટાર્ટઅપ એવોર્ડ્સ 2023 માટેની અરજીની અંતિમ તારીખ 15મી જૂન 2023 સુધી લંબાવવામાં આવી
01 JUN 2023 1:08PM by PIB Ahmedabad
વાણિજ્ય અને ઉદ્યોગ મંત્રાલય હેઠળના ડિપાર્ટમેન્ટ ફોર પ્રમોશન ઓફ ઇન્ડસ્ટ્રી એન્ડ ઇન્ટરનલ ટ્રેડ (DPIIT) એ 2020માં નેશનલ સ્ટાર્ટઅપ એવોર્ડ્સ (NSA) રજૂ કર્યા હતા. નેશનલ સ્ટાર્ટઅપ એવોર્ડ્સ 2023 માટેની અરજીઓ 1લી એપ્રિલ 2023થી લાઇવ કરવામાં આવી છે અને સબમિશન માટેની અંતિમ તારીખ હવે 15મી જૂન 2023 સુધી લંબાવવામાં આવી છે.
નેશનલ સ્ટાર્ટઅપ એવોર્ડ્સ 2023 એપ્લિકેશનની સમયમર્યાદાનું વિસ્તરણ મહત્વાકાંક્ષી ઉદ્યોગસાહસિકોને તેમના નવીન ઉકેલો અને ગહન સામાજિક અસર દર્શાવવા માટે વધારાનો સમય પ્રદાન કરે છે.
નેશનલ સ્ટાર્ટઅપ એવોર્ડ્સ 2023 દેશના ખૂણે ખૂણેથી નવીનતાઓને સામે લાવશે, જે 'વિઝન ઈન્ડિયા @2047'ના વિઝન સાથે સંરેખિત થશે, જે મુખ્ય થીમ્સમાં અમૃત કાળની ભાવનાથી પ્રેરિત, વિકસિત અર્થતંત્રમાં ભારતના પરિવર્તન માટેના માર્ગને દર્શાવે છે.
DPIIT દરેક શ્રેણીમાં એક વિજેતા સ્ટાર્ટઅપને INR 10 લાખનોંરોકડ પુરસ્કાર આપશે. વધુમાં, નેશનલ સ્ટાર્ટઅપ એવોર્ડ્સ 2023ના વિજેતાઓ અને ફાઇનલિસ્ટને રોકાણકારો અને સરકારી નેટવર્ક્સની ઍક્સેસ, મેન્ટરશિપ પ્રોગ્રામ્સ, ઇન્ટરનેશનલ માર્કેટ એક્સપોઝર, કોર્પોરેટ અને યુનિકોર્ન સાથેના જોડાણો અને અન્ય વિવિધ મૂલ્યવાન સંસાધનો સહિત વિશિષ્ટ હેન્ડહોલ્ડિંગ સપોર્ટ પ્રાપ્ત થશે.
ત્રણ સફળ આવૃત્તિઓ દ્વારા, આ પ્રતિષ્ઠિત પુરસ્કારોએ ભારતીય સ્ટાર્ટઅપ ઇકોસિસ્ટમમાં ક્રાંતિ લાવનારા સ્વપ્નદ્રષ્ટાઓ દ્વારા કરવામાં આવેલા અમૂલ્ય યોગદાનને પ્રકાશિત કર્યું છે. NSAની શરૂઆત સ્ટાર્ટઅપ ઇકોસિસ્ટમમાં અસાધારણ સ્ટાર્ટઅપ્સ અને સક્ષમ કરનારાઓને માન્યતા અને પુરસ્કારો આપવાના ઉદ્દેશ્ય સાથે કરવામાં આવી હતી. આ સંસ્થાઓ નવીનતાને પ્રોત્સાહન આપવા, ગ્રાઉન્ડબ્રેકિંગ પ્રોડક્ટ્સ બનાવવા અને મૂર્ત સામાજિક પ્રભાવ પ્રદર્શિત કરવામાં મહત્વની ભૂમિકા ભજવી છે.
રસ ધરાવતા સહભાગીઓને અધિકૃત નેશનલ સ્ટાર્ટઅપ એવોર્ડ વેબસાઇટની મુલાકાત લેવા અને 15મી જૂન 2023ની સુધારેલી સમયમર્યાદા પહેલાં તેમની અરજી સબમિટ કરવા પ્રોત્સાહિત કરવામાં આવે છે.