Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses happiness over inauguration of various developmental works in Baramulla District of J&K
01 JUN 2023 10:27AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed happiness over inauguration of several key infrastructure projects including 7 Custom Hiring Centres for farmers, 9 Poly Green Houses for SHGs in Baramulla District of J&K.
Sharing tweet threads of Office of Lieutenant Governor of J&K, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“The remarkable range of developmental works inaugurated stand as a testament to our commitment towards enhancing the quality of life for the people of Jammu and Kashmir, especially the aspirational districts.”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਜੰਮੂ ਅਤੇ ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ ਦੇ ਬਾਰਾਮੂਲਾ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਕਾਰਜਾਂ ਦੇ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ’ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਸੰਨਤਾ ਵਿਅਕਤ ਕੀਤੀ
01 JUN 2023 10:27AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਜੰਮੂ ਅਤੇ ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ ਦੇ ਬਾਰਾਮੂਲਾ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ 7 ਕਸਟਮ ਹਾਇਰਿੰਗ ਸੈਂਟਰਸ, ਐੱਸਐੱਚਜੀ ਦੇ ਲਈ 9 ਪੌਲੀ ਗ੍ਰੀਨ ਹਾਊਸਿਜ਼ ਸਮੇਤ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਇਨਫ੍ਰਾਸਟ੍ਰਕਚਰ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟਾਂ ਦੇ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ֹ’ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਸੰਨਤਾ ਵਿਅਕਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ।
ਜੰਮੂ ਅਤੇ ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ ਦੇ ਉਪ ਰਾਜਪਾਲ ਦਫ਼ਤਰ ਦੇ ਟਵੀਟ ਥ੍ਰੈੱਡ ਸਾਂਝੇ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਟਵੀਟ ਕੀਤਾ;
“ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਕਾਰਜਾਂ ਦੀ ਜ਼ਿਕਰਯੋਗ ਰੇਂਜ; ਜੰਮੂ ਅਤੇ ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ, ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਤੌਰ ’ਤੇ ਖ਼ਾਹਿਸ਼ੀ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਨਿਵਾਸੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਜੀਵਨ ਦੀ ਗੁਣਵੱਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਬਿਹਤਰ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਦੀ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਾਡੀ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਬੱਧਤਾ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਮਾਣ ਪ੍ਰਸਤੁਤ ਕਰਦੀ ਹੈ।”