Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses happiness over inauguration of various developmental works in Baramulla District of J&K
01 JUN 2023 10:27AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed happiness over inauguration of several key infrastructure projects including 7 Custom Hiring Centres for farmers, 9 Poly Green Houses for SHGs in Baramulla District of J&K.
Sharing tweet threads of Office of Lieutenant Governor of J&K, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“The remarkable range of developmental works inaugurated stand as a testament to our commitment towards enhancing the quality of life for the people of Jammu and Kashmir, especially the aspirational districts.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ J&K ના બારામુલ્લા જિલ્લામાં વિવિધ વિકાસ કાર્યોના ઉદ્ઘાટન પર ખુશી વ્યક્ત કરી
01 JUN 2023 10:27AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ J&K ના બારામુલ્લા જિલ્લામાં ખેડૂતો માટે 7 કસ્ટમ હાયરિંગ સેન્ટર, SHG માટે 9 પોલી ગ્રીન હાઉસ સહિત અનેક મુખ્ય માળખાકીય પ્રોજેક્ટના ઉદ્ઘાટન પર ખુશી વ્યક્ત કરી છે.
J&Kના લેફ્ટનન્ટ ગવર્નરના કાર્યાલયના ટ્વીટ થ્રેડો શેર કરતા, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ટ્વીટ કર્યું;
"જમ્મુ અને કાશ્મીરના લોકો, ખાસ કરીને મહત્વાકાંક્ષી જિલ્લાઓ માટે જીવનની ગુણવત્તા વધારવા પ્રત્યેની અમારી પ્રતિબદ્ધતાના પુરાવા તરીકે ઉદ્ઘાટન કરાયેલ વિકાસ કાર્યોની નોંધપાત્ર શ્રેણી."