Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses happiness over inauguration of various developmental works in Baramulla District of J&K
01 JUN 2023 10:27AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed happiness over inauguration of several key infrastructure projects including 7 Custom Hiring Centres for farmers, 9 Poly Green Houses for SHGs in Baramulla District of J&K.
Sharing tweet threads of Office of Lieutenant Governor of J&K, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“The remarkable range of developmental works inaugurated stand as a testament to our commitment towards enhancing the quality of life for the people of Jammu and Kashmir, especially the aspirational districts.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने जम्मू-कश्मीर के बारामूला जिले में विभिन्न विकास कार्यों के उद्घाटन पर प्रसन्नता व्यक्त की
01 JUN 2023 10:27AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने जम्मू-कश्मीर के बारामूला जिले में किसानों के लिए 7 कस्टम हायरिंग सेंटर, एसएचजी के लिए 9 पॉली ग्रीन हाउस समेत विभिन्न अवसंरचना परियोजनाओं के उद्घाटन पर प्रसन्नता व्यक्त की है।
जम्मू-कश्मीर के उपराज्यपाल कार्यालय का ट्वीट थ्रेड साझा करते हुए प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया;
"उद्घाटन किए गए विकास कार्यों की उल्लेखनीय श्रृंखला; जम्मू और कश्मीर के लोगों, विशेष रूप से आकांक्षी जिलों के निवासियों की जीवन की गुणवत्ता को बेहतर बनाने की दिशा में हमारी प्रतिबद्धता का प्रमाण प्रस्तुत करती है।"