Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses happiness over inauguration of various developmental works in Baramulla District of J&K
01 JUN 2023 10:27AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed happiness over inauguration of several key infrastructure projects including 7 Custom Hiring Centres for farmers, 9 Poly Green Houses for SHGs in Baramulla District of J&K.
Sharing tweet threads of Office of Lieutenant Governor of J&K, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“The remarkable range of developmental works inaugurated stand as a testament to our commitment towards enhancing the quality of life for the people of Jammu and Kashmir, especially the aspirational districts.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
জম্মু ও কাশ্মীরের বারামুলা জেলায় বিভিন্ন উন্নয়নী প্রকল্পের উদ্বোধনে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর সন্তোষ প্রকাশ
01 JUN 2023 10:27AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১ জুন, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী জম্মু ও কাশ্মীরের বারামুলা জেলায় বিভিন্ন উল্লেখযোগ্য পরিকাঠামো প্রকল্পের উদ্বোধন হওয়ায় সন্তোষ প্রকাশ করেছেন। এই প্রকল্পগুলির মধ্যে রয়েছে কৃষকদের জন্য সাতটি কাস্টম হায়ারিং কেন্দ্র এবং স্বনির্ভর গোষ্ঠীর জন্য ৯টি পলি গ্রিন হাউস।
জম্মু ও কাশ্মীরের উপ-রাজ্যপালের দপ্তর থেকে করা একগুচ্ছ ট্যুইট সকলের সঙ্গে ভাগ করে প্রধানমন্ত্রী তাঁর ট্যুইটে বলেন :
“উল্লেখযোগ্য এই প্রকল্পগুলির উদ্বোধন, জম্মু ও কাশ্মীরের মানুষের বিশেষ করে উচ্চাকাঙ্খী জেলাগুলির জীবনযাত্রার মানোন্নয়নে আমাদের প্রতিশ্রুতি পূরণের এক অনন্য নজির।”