Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses happiness over inauguration of various developmental works in Baramulla District of J&K
01 JUN 2023 10:27AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed happiness over inauguration of several key infrastructure projects including 7 Custom Hiring Centres for farmers, 9 Poly Green Houses for SHGs in Baramulla District of J&K.
Sharing tweet threads of Office of Lieutenant Governor of J&K, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“The remarkable range of developmental works inaugurated stand as a testament to our commitment towards enhancing the quality of life for the people of Jammu and Kashmir, especially the aspirational districts.”

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
ஜம்மு காஷ்மீரின் பாரமுல்லா மாவட்டத்தில் பல்வேறு வளர்ச்சிப் பணிகள் தொடங்கப்பட்டதற்குப் பிரதமர் மகிழ்ச்சி தெரிவித்துள்ளார்
01 JUN 2023 10:27AM by PIB Chennai
ஜம்மு காஷ்மீரின் பாரமுல்லா மாவட்டத்தில் விவசாயிகளுக்கு 7 வேளாண் உபகரண வாடகை மையங்கள், சுய உதவிக் குழுக்களுக்கு 9 பசுமைக் குடில்கள் உள்ளிட்ட ஏராளமான முக்கிய உள்கட்டமைப்பு திட்டங்கள் தொடங்கப்பட்டிருப்பதற்கு பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி மகிழ்ச்சி தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
ஜம்மு காஷ்மீர் துணைநிலை ஆளுநர் அலுவலகம் வெளியிட்ட தொடர்ச்சியான ட்விட்டர் பதிவுகளைப் பகிர்ந்து பிரதமர் கூறியிருப்பதாவது:
“ஜம்மு காஷ்மீரின், குறிப்பாக முன்னேற விரும்பும் மாவட்ட மக்களின் வாழ்க்கைத் தரத்தை மேம்படுத்துவதை நோக்கிய நமது உறுதிப்பாட்டிற்கு எடுத்துக்காட்டாக, ஏராளமான வளர்ச்சிப் பணிகள் தொடங்கப்பட்டுள்ளன.”