Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses happiness over inauguration of various developmental works in Baramulla District of J&K
01 JUN 2023 10:27AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed happiness over inauguration of several key infrastructure projects including 7 Custom Hiring Centres for farmers, 9 Poly Green Houses for SHGs in Baramulla District of J&K.
Sharing tweet threads of Office of Lieutenant Governor of J&K, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“The remarkable range of developmental works inaugurated stand as a testament to our commitment towards enhancing the quality of life for the people of Jammu and Kashmir, especially the aspirational districts.”

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
జమ్ము- కశ్మీర్లోని బారామూలా లో వివిధ అభివృద్ధి పనులు ప్రారంభం కావడం పట్ల సంతోషాన్ని వ్యక్తంచేసిన ప్రధాన మంత్రి
01 JUN 2023 10:27AM by PIB Hyderabad
జమ్ము- కశ్మీర్ లోని బారామూలా జిల్లా లో రైతుల కోసం 7 కస్టమ్ హైరింగ్ సెంటర్ స్, స్వయం సహాయ సమూహాల కోసం 9 పాలీ గ్రీన్ హౌసె స్ సహా కీలకమైన మౌలిక సదుపాయాల కల్పన పథకాలు ప్రారంభం కావడం పట్ల ప్రధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ సంతోషాన్ని వ్యక్తం చేశారు.
జమ్ము- కశ్మీర్ లెఫ్టెనంట్ గవర్నర్ కార్యాలయం చేసిన పలు ట్వీట్ లను ప్రధాన మంత్రి శేర్ చేస్తూ,
‘‘తాజా గా ప్రారంభించిన అభివృద్ధి కార్యాల తాలూకు ప్రశంసనీయమైనటువంటి శ్రేణి.. జమ్ము- కశ్మీర్ ప్రజల, ప్రత్యేకించి ఆకాంక్షయుక్త జిల్లాల లో నివసిస్తున్న వారి జీవన నాణ్యత ను వృద్ధి చెందింప చేసే దిశ లో మా వచనబద్ధత కు ప్రమాణాన్ని చాటుతున్నది.’’ అని ఒక ట్వీట్ లో పేర్కొన్నారు.