Ministry of Law and Justice
Tele-Law Programe Achieves New Milestone :40 Lakh Beneficiaries empowered with pre-litigation advice
30 MAY 2023 2:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Tele-Law programe under the Department of Justice, Ministry of Law and Justice achieved a new milestone with 40 Lakh beneficiaries across the country having been empowered with pre-litigation advice.
About Tele-Law: Reaching the Unreached is an e-interface mechanism to seek legal advice and consultation at a pre-litigation stage. It connects needy and marginalised in need of legal aid with the Panel Lawyers via video conferencing/telephonic facilities available at Common Service Centres (CSCs) situated at the Panchayat level. Launched in 2017, the Tele-Law service is now directly accessible through the Tele-Law Mobile App (available on Android & 10S).

विधि एवं न्‍याय मंत्रालय
टेली-लॉ कार्यक्रम ने नई उपलब्धि हासिल की: 40 लाख लाभार्थी प्री-लिटिगेशन सलाह से सशक्त हुए
30 MAY 2023 2:02PM by PIB Delhi
कानून और न्याय मंत्रालय के न्याय विभाग के तहत टेली-लॉ कार्यक्रम ने एक नई उपलब्धि हासिल की है क्योंकि इससे पूरे देश के 40 लाख लाभार्थी पूर्व-मुकदमेबाजी (प्री-लिटिगेशन) सलाह से सशक्त हुए हैं।
टेली-लॉ के बारे में कुछ जानकारी : पूर्व-मुकदमेबाजी चरण में कानूनी सलाह और परामर्श प्राप्त करने के लिए वंचित तक पहुंचने का यह एक ई-इंटरफ़ेस तंत्र है। यह पंचायत स्तर पर स्थित सामान्य सेवा केंद्रों (सीएससी) में उपलब्ध वीडियो कॉन्फ्रेंसिंग/टेलीफोनिक सुविधाओं के माध्यम से पैनल अधिवक्ताओं के साथ कानूनी सहायता चाहने वाले जरूरतमंदों और वंचितों को परस्पर जोड़ता है। वर्ष 2017 में शुरू की गई टेली-लॉ सेवा टेली-लॉ मोबाइल ऐप (एंड्रॉइड और 10एस पर उपलब्ध) के माध्यम से अब सीधे प्रयुक्त की जा सकती है।
छवि