Ministry of Law and Justice
Tele-Law Programe Achieves New Milestone :40 Lakh Beneficiaries empowered with pre-litigation advice
30 MAY 2023 2:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Tele-Law programe under the Department of Justice, Ministry of Law and Justice achieved a new milestone with 40 Lakh beneficiaries across the country having been empowered with pre-litigation advice.
About Tele-Law: Reaching the Unreached is an e-interface mechanism to seek legal advice and consultation at a pre-litigation stage. It connects needy and marginalised in need of legal aid with the Panel Lawyers via video conferencing/telephonic facilities available at Common Service Centres (CSCs) situated at the Panchayat level. Launched in 2017, the Tele-Law service is now directly accessible through the Tele-Law Mobile App (available on Android & 10S).

कायदा आणि न्याय मंत्रालय
टेली-लॉ कार्यक्रमाने गाठला नवा महत्वपूर्ण टप्पा : 40 लाख लाभार्थ्यांना खटला सुरु होण्यापूर्वी कायदेशीर सल्ला देण्यात आला
30 MAY 2023 3:45PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 30 मे 2023
कायदा आणि न्याय मंत्रालयाच्या न्याय विभाग अंतर्गत टेली-लॉ कार्यक्रमाने देशभरातील 40 लाख लाभार्थ्यांना खटला सुरु होण्यापूर्वी कायदेशीर सल्ला देऊन एक नवा महत्वपूर्ण टप्पा गाठला.
टेली-लॉ बद्दल : गरीब आणि दुर्बल घटकांना खटला सुरु होण्यापूर्वी कायदेशीर सल्ला आणि मार्गदर्शन पुरवणारी ही एक ई-इंटरफेस व्यवस्था आहे. ही व्यवस्था पंचायत स्तरावरील कॉमन सर्व्हिस सेंटर्सवर उपलब्ध असलेल्या व्हिडिओ कॉन्फरन्सिंग/दूरध्वनी सुविधांद्वारे कायदेशीर मदतीची गरज असलेल्या गरजू आणि उपेक्षितांना पॅनेलच्या वकिलांशी जोडते. 2017 मध्ये प्रारंभ करण्यात आलेल्या टेली-लॉ मोबाइल अॅपद्वारे (Android आणि 10S वर उपलब्ध) टेली-लॉ सेवेचा आता थेट लाभ घेता येतो.