Ministry of Law and Justice
Tele-Law Programe Achieves New Milestone :40 Lakh Beneficiaries empowered with pre-litigation advice
30 MAY 2023 2:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Tele-Law programe under the Department of Justice, Ministry of Law and Justice achieved a new milestone with 40 Lakh beneficiaries across the country having been empowered with pre-litigation advice.
About Tele-Law: Reaching the Unreached is an e-interface mechanism to seek legal advice and consultation at a pre-litigation stage. It connects needy and marginalised in need of legal aid with the Panel Lawyers via video conferencing/telephonic facilities available at Common Service Centres (CSCs) situated at the Panchayat level. Launched in 2017, the Tele-Law service is now directly accessible through the Tele-Law Mobile App (available on Android & 10S).

قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
ٹیلی – قانون پروگرام نے نیا سنگ میل حاصل کیا: 40 لاکھ مستفیدین کو قانونی چارہ جوئی سے پہلے کے مشورے فراہم کیے گئے
30 MAY 2023 2:02PM by PIB Delhi
وزارت قانون کے محکمۂ انصاف کے تحت ٹیلی – قانون پروگرام نے پورے ملک میں 40 لاکھ فیض کنندگان کو قانونی چارہ جوئی سے متعلق مشورہ دے کر ایک نیا سنگ میل حاصل کیا ہے ۔
ٹیلی - قانون کے بارے میں: ایسے لوگوں تک پہنچنے کے لیے ، جن کو رسائی حاصل نہیں ہے ، قانونی چارہ جوئی سے پہلے کے مرحلے پر قانونی مشورہ اور مشاورت حاصل کرنے کا ایک ای-انٹرفیس طریقہ ٔکار ہے۔ یہ پنچایت کی سطح پر واقع کامن سروس سینٹرز ( سی ایس سیز ) پر دستیاب ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ/ٹیلیفونک سہولیات کے ذریعے ضرورت مند اور پسماندہ افراد کو قانونی امداد کی ضرورت میں پینل وکلاء سے جوڑتا ہے۔ 2017 ء میں شروع کی گئی ٹیلی – قانون سروس ، اب ٹیلی – قانون موبائل ایپ ( اینڈرائیڈ اور ایس 10 S پر دستیاب) کے ذریعے براہ راست قابل رسائی ہے۔