Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles passing away of Lok Sabha MP from Chandrapur, Shri Balubhau Narayanrao Dhanorkar
30 MAY 2023 11:35AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief on the passing away of Lok Sabha MP from Chandrapur, Shri Balubhau Narayanrao Dhanorkar.
“Saddened by the passing away of Lok Sabha MP from Chandrapur, Shri Balubhau Narayanrao Dhanorkar Ji. He will be remembered for his contribution to public service and empowering the poor. Condolences to his family and supporters. Om Shanti.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে চন্দ্ৰপুৰৰ লোকসভাৰ সাংসদ শ্ৰী বালুভাউ নাৰায়ণৰাও ধানোৰকাৰৰ মৃত্যুত শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰে
30 MAY 2023 11:35AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে চন্দ্ৰপুৰৰ লোকসভাৰ সাংসদ শ্ৰী বালুভাউ নাৰায়ণৰাও ধানোৰকাৰৰ মৃত্যুত গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে।
"চন্দ্ৰপুৰৰ লোকসভাৰ সাংসদ শ্ৰী বালুভাউ নাৰায়ণৰাও ধানোৰকাৰজীৰ মৃত্যুত মৰ্মাহত হৈছোঁ। জনসেৱা আৰু দৰিদ্ৰসকলৰ সবলীকৰণৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত তেওঁৰ অৱদানৰ কথা স্মৰণীয় হৈ ৰ'ব। তেওঁৰ পৰিয়াল আৰু গুণমুগ্ধসকলৰ প্ৰতি সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছোঁ। ওম শান্তি।"