Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles passing away of Lok Sabha MP from Chandrapur, Shri Balubhau Narayanrao Dhanorkar
30 MAY 2023 11:35AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief on the passing away of Lok Sabha MP from Chandrapur, Shri Balubhau Narayanrao Dhanorkar.
“Saddened by the passing away of Lok Sabha MP from Chandrapur, Shri Balubhau Narayanrao Dhanorkar Ji. He will be remembered for his contribution to public service and empowering the poor. Condolences to his family and supporters. Om Shanti.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने चंद्रपुर से लोकसभा सांसद श्री बालूभाऊ नारायणराव धानोरकर के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया
30 MAY 2023 11:35AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने चंद्रपुर से लोकसभा सदस्य श्री बालूभाऊ नारायणराव धानोरकर के निधन पर गहरा शोक व्यक्त किया है।
“चंद्रपुर से लोकसभा सांसद श्री बालूभाऊ नारायणराव धानोरकर जी के निधन से व्यथित हूं। वे जनसेवा में अपने योगदान और गरीबों के सशक्तिकरण के लिये याद किये जायेंगे। उनके परिजनों और समर्थकों के प्रति संवेदनायें। ओम् शांति।”