امور داخلہ کی وزارت
داخلہ اور تعاون کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے دوارکا، گجرات میں نیشنل اکیڈمی آف کوسٹل پولیسنگ (این اے سی پی) کے مستقل کیمپس کا سنگ بنیاد رکھا جس کی تعمیر 470 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت آئے گی
جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں ساحلی سلامتی کو مزید مضبوط بنانے کے لیے آج 450 ایکڑ سے زیادہ اراضی پر نیشنل کوسٹل پولیس اکیڈمی کا کام شروع کیا گیا ہے
جناب نریندر مودی کے وزیر اعظم بننے کے بعد ملک کی سرحدوں کی حفاظت مضبوط ہو گئی ہے اور شہری خود کو محفوظ محسوس کرتے ہیں
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت والی حکومت نے ملک کے سرحدی محافظوں کے رہنے اور کام کرنے کی سہولیات کو بہتر بنانے، ان کے خاندانوں کی صحت کی فکر کرنے اور ملک کی سلامتی کے لیے جدید ترین آلات فراہم کرنے میں کوئی کسر نہیں اٹھا رکھی
سابقہ حکومت میں ساحلی سلامتی کے لیے کوئی تربیتی پالیسی نہیں تھی۔ 2018 میں وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے نیشنل کوسٹل پولیس اکیڈمی کو منظوری دی تھی اور جناب نریندر مودی کے وژن اور عزم کی وجہ سے ملک کی ساحلی سلامتی کو یقینی بنانے کا ایک اہم کام آج ہو رہا ہے
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت والی حکومت نے ہندوستانی بحریہ، ہندوستانی کوسٹ گارڈ، میرین پولیس، کسٹمز اور ماہی گیروں پر مشتمل سیکورٹی رنگ کا سدرشن چکر قائم کیا ہے
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی
20 MAY 2023 6:39PM by PIB Delhi
داخلہ اور تعاون کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے آج دوارکا، گجرات میں نیشنل اکیڈمی آف کوسٹل پولیسنگ (این اے سی پی) کے مستقل کیمپس کا سنگ بنیاد رکھا، جس کی تعمیر پر 470 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت آئے گی۔ اس موقع پر مرکزی داخلہ سکریٹری اور بارڈر سیکورٹی فورس کے ڈائریکٹر جنرل سمیت کئی معززین موجود تھے۔
اپنے خطاب میں جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں ساحلی سیکورٹی کو مزید مضبوط بنانے کے لیے آج 450 ایکڑ سے زیادہ اراضی پر نیشنل کوسٹل پولیس اکیڈمی کا کام شروع کیا گیا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی رہنمائی میں ملک اور ملک کی سرحدوں کی حفاظت مضبوط ہوئیہے اور ملک کے شہری خود کو محفوظ محسوس کر رہے ہیں۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ سرحدی سیکورٹی کو مضبوط بنانے کے لیے ضروری ہے کہ ہمارے سرحدی محافظوں کے رہنے اور کام کرنے کی سہولیات بہتر ہوں۔ انہیں جدید ترین آلات ملیں اور ان خاندان کے افراد کی صحت کا خیال رکھا جائے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں مرکزی حکومت نے ان تینوں شعبوں میں کوئی کسر نہیں اٹھا رکھی اور ہماری سیکورٹی فورسز کو ہر طرح کی سہولیات اور جدید ترین آلات فراہم کرنے کی کوشش کی ہے۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور تعاون کے وزیر نے کہا کہ حال ہی میں ہندوستانی بحریہ اور نارکوٹکس کنٹرول بیورو (این سی بی) نے ہندوستان کی انٹیلی جنس ایجنسیوں کی مدد سےکیرالہ کے ساحل سے 12,000 کروڑ روپے کی منشیات ضبط کی ہیں۔ سابقہ حکومت کے 10 سالہ دور حکومت میں 680 کروڑ روپے کی مالیت کی منشیات ضبط کی گئی تھیں، لیکن ہندوستانی سیکیورٹی ایجنسیوں نے ایک ہی کھیپ میں 12000 کروڑ روپے کی منشیات پکڑی ہیں جو ہماری ایجنسیوں کی تیاری کا ثبوت ہے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ آج جناب بپن چندر پال کی برسی ہے جو لال بال پال میں ایک عظیم مجاہد آزادی تھے۔ آج پرم ویر چکر سے نوازے جانے والے شہید پیرو سنگھ کا یوم پیدائش بھی ہے۔ جناب پیرو سنگھ نے بے پناہ بہادری کا مظاہرہ کیا اور اپنی جان کی پرواہ کیے بغیر ملک کی حفاظت کی۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے انڈمان اور نکوبار کے ایک جزیرے کا نام بھی شہید پیرو سنگھ آئی لینڈ رکھا ہے۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ اگر کسی ملک کی سرحدیں محفوظ نہیں ہیں تو ترقی بے معنی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ کوئی ملک اپنی سرحدوں کی بے نقص سلامتی سے ہی محفوظ رہ سکتا ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ ہندوستان کی 15,000 کلومیٹر لمبی سرحد برّی اور 7,516 کلومیٹر لمبی سرحد بحریہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ 7,516 کلومیٹر طویل بحری سرحد میں سے 5,422 کلومیٹر ہماری اصل سرزمین کی سرحد ہے اور 2,000 کلومیٹر سے زیادہ سرحد جزائر کی ہے۔ کُل 1,382 جزائر، 3،337 ساحلی گاؤں، 11 بڑی بندرگاہیں، 241 غیر اہم بندرگاہیں اور 135 ادارے ہیں جن میں خلائی، دفاع، ایٹمی توانائی، پیٹرولیم، جہاز رانی وغیرہ شامل ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ پہلے ان تمام سیکورٹی اہلکاروں کے لئے کوئی خاص تربیتی نظام نہیں تھا، لیکن ممبئی پر 2008 کے دہشت گردانہ حملے کے بعد ہر ساحلی پولیس اسٹیشن، سرحدی سیکورٹی اور کوسٹ گارڈ کے جوانوں کی طرف سے مربوط جوابی کارروائی کی ضرورت محسوس کی گئی۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ یہ تبھی ممکن ہے جب ساحلی سلامتی کے لیے تربیت کا منصوبہ بندی کے ساتھ اہتمام کیا جائے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ 2018 میں وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے نیشنل کوسٹل پولیس اکیڈمی کو منظوری دی تھی اور اسے بھگوان شری کرشن کے شہر میں قائم کرنے کا فیصلہ کیا گیا تھا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ دوارکا کا مطلب ملک کا گیٹ وے ہے اور اس وقت بھگوان شری کرشن متھرا سے اس جگہ آئے اور انہوں نے ہماری سمندری سرحد کے پار ایک بڑا تجارتی مرکز بنایا۔ آج وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے تصور سے بھگوان شری کرشن کی سرزمین اوکھا میں پوری قوم کی ساحلی حفاظت کے لیے تربیت فراہم کی جا رہی ہے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ پورے ملک میں کوسٹل پولیس اہلکاروں کی کل تعداد تقریباً 12,000 ہے اور ایک بار جب یہ اکیڈمی مکمل طور پر فعال ہو جائے گی تو ایک سال میں 3,000 لوگوں کی تربیت کا انتظام ہو گا۔ اس طرح 4 سال کے اندر ہندوستان کی ساحلی حفاظت میں شامل تمام اہلکاروں کی 100 فیصد تربیت مکمل ہو جائے گی۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ آج ساحلی سلامتی کو یقینی بنانے کا ایک اہم کام وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے وژن اور عزم کی وجہ سے شروع کیا جا رہا ہے۔
داخلہ اور تعاون کے مرکزی وزیر نے کہا کہ تقریباً 56 کروڑ کی لاگت سے بی ایس ایف کمپنی کی پانچ مختلف چوکیوں اور 18ویں کور کے ایک آبزرویشن پوسٹ ٹاور کا آج افتتاح کیا گیا۔ سرحد پر تعینات ہمارے چوکس محافظ اب یہاں سہولت کے ساتھ رہ سکیں گے اور ملک کی سلامتی کو یقینی بنائیں گے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ملک کے لوگ اس لئے سکون سے سوتے ہیں اور ملک کو محفوظ سمجھتے ہیں کیونکہ سرحد پر بی ایس ایف کے جوان تعینات ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ بی ایس ایف کی شاندار تاریخ ہے اور بی ایس ایف کے جوانوں نے خون کے آخری قطرے تک ملک کی سرزمین کے ایک ایک انچ کے لیے بہادری سے مقابلہ کیا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ جنگ کے دوران کئی مواقع پر جب فوج محاذ سنبھال لیتی ہے تو بی ایس ایف کو واپس جانا پڑتا ہے لیکن ایسے کئی مواقع آتے ہیں جب بی ایس ایف کے جوانوں نے پیچھے ہٹنا مناسب نہیں سمجھا اور انہوں نے فوج کے ساتھ کندھے سے کندھا ملا کر دشمنوں کا مقابلہ کیا۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ ملک کا ہر بچہ بی ایس ایف کی بہادری کی اس داستان سے واقف ہے ہے۔
جناب امیت شاہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت والی حکومت نے ہندوستانی بحریہ، ہندوستانی کوسٹ گارڈ، بحری پولیس، کسٹمز اور ماہی گیروں کو ہندوستان کے لئے سیکورٹی رنگ کا مکمل سدرشن چکر بنانے کے لئے سمندری سیکورٹی کی پالیسی اپنائی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ کھلے سمندر میں ہندوستانی بحریہ کے بحری جہازوں اور ہوائی جہازوں کے ذریعہ سیکورٹی فراہم کی جاتی ہے۔ درمیانی سمندروں میں سلامتی کا محاذ ہندوستانی بحریہ اور کوسٹ گارڈ کی طرف سے سنبھالا جاتا ہے اور علاقائی آبی حصے میںیہ کام بی ایس ایف کی واٹر ونگ کے ذریعہانجام دیا جاتا ہے۔ جب کہ گاؤں میں محب وطن ماہی گیر معلومات کے ایک چینل کے طور پر کام کرتے ہوئے ملک کی سلامتی کو یقینی بناتے ہیں۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ حکومت ہند نے ان تمام جہتوں پر ایک اچھی طرح سے مربوط ساحلی سلامتی کی پالیسی اپنائی ہے اور ایک مربوط نقطہ نظر کے ذریعے ملک کے ساحلوں کو محفوظ بنانے کا کام کیا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ساحلی سلامتی کے محاز پر غفلت کی وجہ سے ملک کو بہت سے نتائج کا سامنا کرنا پڑا ہے۔ کوئی بھی محب وطن شہری 2008 کے ممبئی حملے کو نہیں بھول سکتا جس میں معمولی سی غلطی کی وجہ سے 166 معصوم جانوں کا زیاں ہوا تھا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت والی حکومت کی جانب سے ساحلی تحفظ کی پالیسی کے بعد اب اگر دشمن نے اس طرح کے واقعات کو انجام دینے کی کوشش کی تو اسے یہاں سے منہ توڑ جواب دیا جائے گا۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ اس کے لیےیہ تربیت نہایت ضروری ہے۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ ساحلی سیکورٹی کی یہ پالیسی ایک سے زائد ستونوں پر مبنی ہے۔ اس میں ساحلی سلامتی اور انٹیلی جنس کے معاملے میں ہم آہنگی اور مواصلات، مقررہ وقت کے وقفوں پر گشت کے لیے پروٹوکول ترتیب دے کر مشترکہ ساحلی گشت، ماہی گیروں کی حفاظت، ماہی گیروں کو کیو آر کوڈ کے ساتھ 10 لاکھ سے زیادہ آدھار کارڈ دینا، 1537 فش لیڈنگ پوائنٹس پر حفاظتی انتظامات کو یقینی بنانا اور بلیو اکانومی کے لیے بنائے گئے تمام فشنگ ہاربرز پر سیکیورٹی کو یقینی بنانا شامل ہیں۔انہوں نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت والی حکومت نے ان تمام چیزوں کو مربوط کر کے ساحلی سلامتی کا ایک ناقابل تسخیر قلعہ قائم کیا ہے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ سابقہ حکومت کے دور میں ایک نوٹیفکیشن جاری کر کے پوربندر جیل کو بند کرنا پڑا تھا اور پوربندر ہر طرح کی چوریوں کا مرکز بن گیا تھا۔انہوں نے کہا کہ جب سے جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت والی حکومت آئی ہے دوبارہ جیل کو پھر سے سرگرم عمل کر دیا گیا ہے اور یہاں سے چوروں کو بھاگنا پڑا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ جناب نریندر مودی نے گجرات کو خواہ وہ کچھ، سر کریک، ہرا مِنالہ کی برّی سرحد ہو یا پوربندر یادوارکا-اوکھا-جام نگر-سلایا کے سمندری ساحل، ہر لحاظ سے محفوظ بنایا ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ ملک کے سمندری ساحلوں کو محفوظ بنانے کے لیے آج تمام ریاستی حکومتوں کو ایک ساتھ مربوط کر کے ملک کے وزیر اعظم کی حیثیت سے جناب نریندر مودی نے یہاں یہ ٹریننگ اکیڈمی قائم کی ہے۔

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah laid the foundation stone of the permanent campus of National Academy of Coastal Policing (NACP) at Dwarka, Gujarat, to be built at a cost of Rs. 470 crore
Shri Shah said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi the work of National Coastal Police Academy has been started today on more than 450 acres of land to further strengthen coastal security
After Shri Narendra Modi has become the Prime Minister, security of the country's borders has been strengthened and citizens feel safe
Government led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has left no stone unturned to improve the living and working facilities of the country's border guards, concern for health of their families and provide state-of-the-art equipment for the country's security
There was no training policy for Coastal Security in previous government, in 2018 Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi approved the National Coastal Police Academy and an important task of ensuring Coastal Security of the country is happening today due to vision and determination of Shri Narendra Modi
Government led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has created a Sudarshan Chakra of security ring involving Indian Navy, Indian Coast Guard, Marine Police, Customs and fishermen
Government under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has secured the country's coasts through this strategy made with an integrated idea
Recently, Indian Navy and NCB together with the help of India’s intelligence agencies have caught drugs worth Rs. 12000 crore from the coast of Kerala
During 10 years rule of previous government, a total of drugs worth Rs. 680 crore were seized, but the Indian security agencies have seized drugs worth Rs.12,000 crore in a single consignment, this shows how prompt our agencies are working
The country whose borders are not secure, there is no meaning of development in that country, the country can remain safe only by foolproof security of borders
20 MAY 2023 6:39PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah today laid the foundation stone of the permanent campus of National Academy of Coastal Policing (NACP) at Dwarka, Gujarat, to be built at a cost of Rs. 470 crore. Several dignitaries including Union Home Secretary and Director General of Border Security Force were present on the occasion.
In his address, Shri Amit Shah said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the work of National Coastal Police Academy has been started today on more than 450 acres of land in order to further strengthen coastal security. He said that under the guidance of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the security of the country and the country's borders has been strengthened and the citizens of the country feel safe. Shri Shah said that in order to strengthen the border security, it is necessary that the living and working facilities of our border guards improve, they get state-of-the-art equipment and taking care of the health of their family members. He said that the central government under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has left no stone unturned in these three areas and has tried to provide all kinds of facilities and state of art equipment to our security forces.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that recently the Indian Navy and the Narcotics Control Bureau (NCB), with the help of India’s intelligence agencies, have seized drugs worth Rs. 12,000 crores off the coast of Kerala. He said that while drugs worth Rs. 680 crores were seized during the 10-year rule of the previous government, but Indian security agencies have seized drugs worth Rs 12,000 crore in a single consignment now, showcasing the preparedness of our agencies.
Shri Amit Shah said that today is the death anniversary of Shri Bipin Chandra Pal, one of the greatest freedom fighters among the Lal-Bal-Pal. Today is also the birth anniversary of Martyr Piru Singh, awarded with the Param Vir Chakra. Shri Piru Singh showcased immense bravery and protected the country without caring for his life. He said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has also named an island in Andaman and Nicobar as Shaheed Piru Singh Island in the memory of the martyr.
Union Home Minister said if the borders of a country are not secure, there is no meaning of development. He said that a country can remain secure only through foolproof security of its borders. Shri Shah said that India has 15,000 km long land border and 7,516 km long sea border. He said that out of 7,516 km long maritime border, 5,422 km is the mainland border and over 2,000 km is the border of the islands. There are 1,382 islands, 3,337 coastal villages, 11 major ports, 241 non-major ports, and 135 establishments including those of space, defense, atomic energy, petroleum, shipping etc. He said that earlier there was no special training system for all these security personnel, but after the 2008 Mumbai terror attack, the need for coherent response from jawans at every coastal police station, border security and Coast Guard was felt. Shri Shah said that this is possible only when the training for coastal security is arranged in a planned manner. He said that in 2018, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi approved the National Coastal Police Academy and it was decided to establish it in the city of Lord Shri Krishna. He said that Dwarka means the gateway of the country and at that time Lord Shri Krishna came to this place from Mathura and built a big trade center across our sea border. Today, with the imagination of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the training for the coastal security of the entire nation is being provided in Okha, the land of Lord Shri Krishna.
Shri Amit Shah said that the total number of Coastal Police personnel in the entire country is around 12,000 and once this academy becomes fully operational, there will be arrangement for training of 3,000 people in an year. In this way, within 4 years, 100% training of all the personnel involved in the coastal security of India will be completed. He said that because of the vision and determination of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, an important task of ensuring coastal security is being initiated today.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that with about 56 crores cost, five different BSF company outposts and one observation post tower of 18th Corps were inaugurated today and our vigilant guards posted on the border will be able to live here with convenience and ensure the security of the country. He said that the people of the country sleep peacefully and consider the country safe because the BSF is deployed on the border. Shri Shah said that BSF has glorious history and till the last drop of their blood was shed, BSF jawans have fought bravely for every inch of the country's land. He said that on many occasions when the army takes over during the war, the BSF has to go back but there are many such occasions when the BSF jawans did not think it appropriate to go back, and they fought the enemies shoulder to shoulder with the army. Shri Shah said that this heroic story of BSF is known to every child of the country.
Shri Amit Shah said that a policy of maritime security has been adopted by the government led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi to make the Indian Navy, Indian Coast Guard, Marine Police, Customs and fishermen a complete Sudarshan Chakra of security ring for India. He said that in the open sea, security is provided by the ships and aircraft of the Indian Navy. The security is handled by the Indian Navy and the Coast Guard in the middle seas, and in the territorial waters by the water wing of the BSF, whereas the patriotic fishermen in the village ensure the country's security by acting as a channel of information. Shri Shah said that on all these dimensions, the Government of India has adopted a well-coordinated Coastal Security Policy and has worked to secure the country's coasts through an integrated approach. He said that our country has suffered many consequences due to negligence in coastal security. No patriotic citizen can forget the 2008 Mumbai attack in which 166 innocent lives were lost due to a slight mistake. He said that after the policy of coastal security developed by the government led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi if the enemy tries to carry out such incidents, he will get a befitting reply from here. Shri Shah said that this training is very important for this.
Union Home Minister said that this coastal security policy is based on several pillars. It includes coordination and communication in the matter of coastal security and intelligence, joint coastal patrols by setting protocols for patrolling at fixed time intervals, security of fishermen, giving more than 10 lakh Aadhaar cards with QR codes to fishermen, ensuring security arrangements at 1537 fish leading points and security at all fishing harbors built for Blue Economy. He said that by adding all these things an impregnable fort for coastal security has been established by the government led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi.
Shri Amit Shah said that during the tenure of the previous government, Porbandar Jail had to be closed after issuing a notification and Porbandar had become the center of all kinds of thefts. He said that ever since the government led by Shri Narendra Modi came, the jail started again and the thieves fled from here. He said that Shri Narendra Modi secured Gujarat, be it the land border of Kutch, Sir Creek, Haraminala or the sea coast of Porbandar, or the sea coast of Dwarka-Okha-Jamnagar-Salaya. Shri Shah said that today by keeping all the state governments together Shri Narendra Modi, as the Prime Minister of the country, has established this training academy here to secure the country's sea coasts.