وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے بھیونڈی کے المیہ پر افسوس کااظہار کیا ہے
انہوں نے مرنے والوں اورزخمیوں کےلئے امدادی رقم کااعلان کیا
01 MAY 2023 12:29PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندرمودی نے مہاراشٹر کے شہر بھیونڈی میں المیہ پر افسوس کااظہار کیا ہے۔
وزیراعظم کے دفتر نے ٹویٹ کیا ہے ۔
‘‘مہاراشٹر کے شہر بھیونڈی میں المیہ سے دکھ پہنچا ہے ۔ متاثرہ کنبوں کے تئیں تعزیت اور زخمیوں کے لئے دعائیں ۔پی ایم این آر ایف سے 2 لاکھ روپئے کی امدادی رقم ہر مرنے والے شخص کے کنبے کو دی جائے گی ، زخمیوں کو 50-50 ہزار روپئے دیئے جائیں گے ’’۔وزیراعظم

Prime Minister's Office
PM pained by the tragedy in Bhiwandi
Announces ex gratia for the deceased and injured
01 MAY 2023 12:29PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the tragedy in Bhiwandi, Maharashtra.
The Prime Minister Office tweeted :
"Pained by the tragedy in Bhiwandi, Maharashtra. Condolences to the bereaved families and prayers with the injured. An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi"