Prime Minister's Office
PM pained by the tragedy in Bhiwandi
Announces ex gratia for the deceased and injured
01 MAY 2023 12:29PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the tragedy in Bhiwandi, Maharashtra.
The Prime Minister Office tweeted :
"Pained by the tragedy in Bhiwandi, Maharashtra. Condolences to the bereaved families and prayers with the injured. An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi"

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ভিৱান্দি ট্ৰেজেডীত শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে
মৃত আৰু আহতসকলৰ বাবে ক্ষতিপূৰণ ঘোষণা কৰা হৈছে
01 MAY 2023 12:29PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ ভিৱান্দিত প্ৰাণ হেৰুওৱা লোকসকলৰ প্ৰতি শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়ে টুইট কৰিছে:
"মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ ভিৱান্দিত সংঘটিত শোকাৱহ ঘটনাত দুখিত। শোকসন্তপ্ত পৰিয়াললৈ সমবেদনা আৰু আহতসকলৰ বাবে প্ৰাৰ্থনা। পিএমএনআৰএফৰ পৰা প্ৰতিজন মৃতকৰ নিকটাত্মীয়ক ২ লাখ টকাৰ ক্ষতিপূৰণ দিয়া হ'ব। আহতসকলক প্ৰতিটোক 50,000 টকা প্ৰদান কৰা হ'ব। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী @narendramodi"