Prime Minister's Office
PM pained by the tragedy in Bhiwandi
Announces ex gratia for the deceased and injured
01 MAY 2023 12:29PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the tragedy in Bhiwandi, Maharashtra.
The Prime Minister Office tweeted :
"Pained by the tragedy in Bhiwandi, Maharashtra. Condolences to the bereaved families and prayers with the injured. An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi"

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ಭಿವಾಂಡಿ ದುರಂತದಿಂದ ಪ್ರಧಾನಿಗೆ ನೋವಾಗಿದೆ
ಮೃತರಿಗೆ ಮತ್ತು ಗಾಯಗೊಂಡವರಿಗೆ ಪರಿಹಾರ ಘೋಷಣೆ
01 MAY 2023 12:29PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು ಮಹಾರಾಷ್ಟ್ರದ ಭಿವಾಂಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಸಂಭವಿಸಿದ ದುರಂತದ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ದುಃಖ ವ್ಯಕ್ತಪಡಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿ ಕಾರ್ಯಾಲಯ ಟ್ವೀಟ್ ಮಾಡಿದೆ:
"ಮಹಾರಾಷ್ಟ್ರದ ಭಿವಾಂಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಸಂಭವಿಸಿದ ದುರಂತದಿಂದ ದುಃಖಿತನಾಗಿದ್ದೇನೆ. ದುಃಖತಪ್ತ ಕುಟುಂಬಗಳಿಗೆ ಸಂತಾಪಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಗಾಯಗೊಂಡವರೊಂದಿಗೆ ಪ್ರಾರ್ಥಿಸುತ್ತೇನೆ. ಮೃತರ ಕುಟುಂಬಗಳಿಗೆ ಪಿಎಂಎನ್ಆರ್ಎಫ್ನಿಂದ 2 ಲಕ್ಷ ರೂ. ಗಾಯಗೊಂಡವರಿಗೆ 50,000 ರೂ.ಗಳ ಪರಿಹಾರ: ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ @narendramodi"