Prime Minister's Office
PM pained by the tragedy in Bhiwandi
Announces ex gratia for the deceased and injured
01 MAY 2023 12:29PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the tragedy in Bhiwandi, Maharashtra.
The Prime Minister Office tweeted :
"Pained by the tragedy in Bhiwandi, Maharashtra. Condolences to the bereaved families and prayers with the injured. An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi"

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने भिवंडी में हुई त्रासदी पर दुख जताया
मृतकों और घायलों के लिए अनुग्रह राशि की घोषणा की
01 MAY 2023 12:29PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने महाराष्ट्र के भिवंडी में हुई त्रासदी पर दुख व्यक्त किया है।
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय ने ट्वीट किया:
"भिवंडी, महाराष्ट्र में हुई त्रासदी से आहत हूँ। शोक संतप्त परिवारों के प्रति संवेदना और घायल लोगों के लिए प्रार्थना। पीएमएनआरएफ से प्रत्येक मृतक के निकटतम परिजन को 2 लाख रुपये की अनुग्रह राशि दी जाएगी। घायल लोगों में से प्रत्येक को 50,000 रुपये दिए जाएंगे। पीएम @narendramodi"