Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds the efforts of students of Jarbom Gamlin Law College for their proactive roles in the Legal Services Camp to create awareness amongst citizens
29 APR 2023 8:54AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has praised the efforts of students of Jarbom Gamlin Law College for their proactive roles in the Legal Services Camp to create awareness amongst citizens.
Responding to the tweet by Union Minister of Law and Justice, Shri Kiren Rijiju, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“Such an effort is laudatory as it enhances awareness about aspects relating to the law and legal rights of people.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଆଇନ ସେବା ଶିବିର ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ନାଗରିକଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ସଚେତନତା ସୃଷ୍ଟି ପାଇଁ ସକ୍ରିୟ ଭୂମିକା ତୁଲାଇଥିବା ଜାରବୋମ ଗାମଲିନ ଆଇନ ମହାବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟର ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଉଦ୍ୟମକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ପ୍ରଶଂସା
29 APR 2023 8:54AM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ, ଆଇନ ସେବା ଶିବିର ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ନାଗରିକଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ସଚେତନତା ସୃଷ୍ଟି ପାଇଁ ସକ୍ରିୟ ଭୂମିକା ତୁଲାଇଥିବା ଜାରବୋମ ଗାମଲିନ ଆଇନ ମହାବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟର ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଉଦ୍ୟମକୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଆଇନ ଓ ନ୍ୟାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ କିରେନ ରିଜିଜୁଙ୍କ ଟ୍ୱିଟ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟୁତ୍ତରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟ୍ୱିଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଏଭଳି ଉଦ୍ୟମ ପ୍ରଶଂସନୀୟ, କାରଣ ଏହାଦ୍ୱାରା ଆଇନ ଓ ଆଇନଗତ ଅଧିକାରର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଦିଗ ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ଲୋକଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ସଚେତନତା ବୃଦ୍ଧି ହେଉଛି ।”