Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds the efforts of students of Jarbom Gamlin Law College for their proactive roles in the Legal Services Camp to create awareness amongst citizens
29 APR 2023 8:54AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has praised the efforts of students of Jarbom Gamlin Law College for their proactive roles in the Legal Services Camp to create awareness amongst citizens.
Responding to the tweet by Union Minister of Law and Justice, Shri Kiren Rijiju, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“Such an effort is laudatory as it enhances awareness about aspects relating to the law and legal rights of people.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
মীয়াম ৱাখল তাহন্নবা লিগেস সর্বিসেস কেম্পশিংদা মখোয়না লৌখিবা থৌদাংশিংগীদমক জার্বোন গাম্লিন লো কলেজগী মহৈরোয়শিংগী থবকশিং প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা থাগৎপা ফোঙদোকখ্রে
29 APR 2023 8:54AM by PIB Imphal
মীয়াম ৱাখল তাহন্নবা লিগেস সর্বিসেস কেম্পশিংদা মখোয়না লৌখিবা থৌদাংশিংগীদমক জার্বোন গাম্লিন লো কলেজগী মহৈরোয়শিংগী থবকশিং প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা থাগৎপা ফোঙদোকখ্রে।
লো অমসুং জর্জতিসগী য়ুনিয়ন মিনিস্তর শ্রী কিরেন রিজিজুগী ত্বিৎকী পাউখুম পীরদুনা, প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা ত্বিৎ তৌখি;
“আইন অমসুং আইনগী হকশিংগী মতাংদা মসিনা মীয়াম মীয়াম ৱাখল তাবা হেনগৎহনবা মরম্না মসি থাগৎনিঙাই ওইবা থবক অমনি”।