Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds the efforts of students of Jarbom Gamlin Law College for their proactive roles in the Legal Services Camp to create awareness amongst citizens
29 APR 2023 8:54AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has praised the efforts of students of Jarbom Gamlin Law College for their proactive roles in the Legal Services Camp to create awareness amongst citizens.
Responding to the tweet by Union Minister of Law and Justice, Shri Kiren Rijiju, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“Such an effort is laudatory as it enhances awareness about aspects relating to the law and legal rights of people.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
আইনী সেৱা শিবিৰৰ জৰিয়তে জনসাধাৰণৰ মাজত সজাগতা সৃষ্টিত সক্ৰিয় ভূমিকা পালন কৰাৰ বাবে জাৰবোম গামলিন আইন মহাবিদ্যালয়ৰ শিক্ষাৰ্থীসকলৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাক প্ৰশংসা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
29 APR 2023 8:54AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আইনী সেৱা শিবিৰৰ জৰিয়তে জনসাধাৰণৰ মাজত সজাগতা সৃষ্টিত সক্ৰিয় ভূমিকা পালন কৰাৰ বাবে জাৰবোম গামলিন আইন মহাবিদ্যালয়ৰ শিক্ষাৰ্থীসকলৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাক প্ৰশংসা কৰে।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় আইন আৰু ন্যায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী কিৰেন ৰিজিজুৰ টুইটৰ উত্তৰ দি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে টুইট কৰে:
"এনে ধৰণৰ প্ৰচেষ্টা প্ৰশংসনীয়, কিয়নো ই আইন আৰু জনসাধাৰণৰ আইনী অধিকাৰ সম্পৰ্কীয় দিশবোৰৰ বিষয়ে সজাগতা বৃদ্ধি কৰে।"