Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds the efforts of students of Jarbom Gamlin Law College for their proactive roles in the Legal Services Camp to create awareness amongst citizens
29 APR 2023 8:54AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has praised the efforts of students of Jarbom Gamlin Law College for their proactive roles in the Legal Services Camp to create awareness amongst citizens.
Responding to the tweet by Union Minister of Law and Justice, Shri Kiren Rijiju, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“Such an effort is laudatory as it enhances awareness about aspects relating to the law and legal rights of people.”

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
नागरिकांमध्ये जागरुकता निर्माण करण्यासाठी विधी सेवा शिबिरात सक्रिय भूमिका घेतल्याबद्दल जार्बोम गॅम्लिन लॉ कॉलेजच्या विद्यार्थ्यांच्या प्रयत्नांची पंतप्रधानांकडून प्रशंसा
29 APR 2023 8:54AM by PIB Mumbai
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी नागरिकांमध्ये जागरूकता निर्माण करण्यासाठी विधी सेवा शिबिरात सक्रिय भूमिका घेतल्याबद्दल जार्बोम गॅमलिन लॉ कॉलेजच्या विद्यार्थ्यांच्या प्रयत्नांची प्रशंसा केली आहे.
केंद्रीय कायदा आणि न्याय मंत्री किरेन रिजिजू यांच्या ट्विटला प्रतिसाद देताना पंतप्रधानांनी ट्विट केले;
" असे प्रयत्न प्रशंसनीय आहेत, कारण यामुळे कायदा आणि लोकांच्या कायदेशीर अधिकारांबाबत जागरूकता वाढते."