Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds the efforts of students of Jarbom Gamlin Law College for their proactive roles in the Legal Services Camp to create awareness amongst citizens
29 APR 2023 8:54AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has praised the efforts of students of Jarbom Gamlin Law College for their proactive roles in the Legal Services Camp to create awareness amongst citizens.
Responding to the tweet by Union Minister of Law and Justice, Shri Kiren Rijiju, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“Such an effort is laudatory as it enhances awareness about aspects relating to the law and legal rights of people.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے شہریوں کے درمیان بیداری پیدا کرنے کے تئیں قانونی خدمات کے کیمپ میں فعال کردار ادا کرنے کے لئے جاربوم گیملن لاء کالج کے طلبا کی کوششوں کی تعریف کی
29 APR 2023 8:54AM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے، شہریوں کے درمیان بیداری پیدا کرنے کے تئیں قانونی خدامات کے کیمپ میں فعال کردار ادا کرنے کے لئے جاربوم گیملن لاء کالج کے طلبا کی کوششوں کی ستائش کی ہے۔
قانون و انصاف کے مرکزی وزیر جناب کرن رجیجو کے ایک ٹوئیٹ کا جواب دیتے ہوئے وزیراعظم نےٹوئیٹ کیا:
’’اس طرح کی کوششیں قابل ستائش ہیں، کیونکہ اس سے لوگوں میں میں قانون اور قانونی حقوق سے متعلق پہلوؤں کے بارے میں بیداری بڑھتی ہے۔‘‘