Prime Minister's Office
PM hails major milestone in Northeast Gas Grid project with construction of 24-inch diameter natural gas pipeline through HDD method under Brahmaputra River
26 APR 2023 1:45PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has hailed the major milestone in Northeast Gas Grid project with construction of 24-inch diameter natural gas pipeline through HDD method under Brahmaputra River.
Sharing a tweet by Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas about setting a record for the longest hydrocarbon pipeline river crossing in Asia & the second-longest in the world, the Prime Minister tweeted:
“Exemplary!”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ବ୍ରହ୍ମପୁତ୍ର ନଦୀ ତଳେ ଏଚଡିଡି ପଦ୍ଧତିରେ ୨୪ ଇଞ୍ଚ ବ୍ୟାସର ପ୍ରାକୃତିକ ଗ୍ୟାସ ପାଇପଲାଇନ ନିର୍ମାଣ ସହ ପୂର୍ବୋତ୍ତରରେ ପ୍ରମୁଖ ମାଇଲଷ୍ଟୋନ୍ ଗ୍ୟାସ୍ ଗ୍ରୀଡ୍ ପକ୍ରଳ୍ପକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ପ୍ରଶଂସା
26 APR 2023 5:09PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ବ୍ରହ୍ମପୁତ୍ର ନଦୀ ତଳେ ଏଚଡିଡି ପଦ୍ଧତିରେ ୨୪ ଇଞ୍ଚ ବ୍ୟାସର ପ୍ରାକୃତିକ ଗ୍ୟାସ ପାଇପଲାଇନ ନିର୍ମାଣ ସହ ପୂର୍ବୋତ୍ତରର ପ୍ରମୁଖ ମାଇଲଷ୍ଟୋନ୍ ଗ୍ୟାସ୍ ଗ୍ରୀଡ୍ ପକ୍ରଳ୍ପକୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏସିଆର ଦୀର୍ଘତମ ଏବଂ ଦୁନିଆର ଦ୍ୱିତୀୟ ଦୀର୍ଘତମ ନଦୀପାର୍ ହାଇଡ୍ରୋକାର୍ବନ ପାଇପଲାଇନ ଭାବେ ରେକର୍ଡ କରିବା ବାବଦରେ ପେଟ୍ରୋଲିୟମ ଏବଂ ପ୍ରାକୃତିକ ଗ୍ୟାସ୍ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର ଏକ ଟୁଇଟକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟୁଇଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି: