Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates winners of Cheetah Naming Contest
21 APR 2023 10:14AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister has congratulated the winners of Cheetah Naming Contest.
Retweeting a tweet by Union Minister for Environment and Climate Change, Shri Bhupender Yadav, the Prime Minister said:
“Congratulations to the winners and hoping that the Cheetahs continue to remain happy as well as healthy.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
চিতার নামকরণ প্রতিযোগিতায় বিজয়ীদের প্রধানমন্ত্রীর অভিনন্দন
21 APR 2023 10:14AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২১ এপ্রিল, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী চিতার নামকরণ প্রতিযোগিতায় বিজয়ীদের অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
কেন্দ্রীয় পরিবেশ ও জলবায়ু পরিবর্তন মন্ত্রী শ্রী ভূপেন্দর যাদবের এক ট্যুইটের প্রত্যুত্তরে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন :
“বিজয়ীদের অভিনন্দন জানাই। প্রার্থনা করি, চিতাগুলি সুস্থ থাকুক, আনন্দে থাকুক।”