Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Narendra Modi holds telephone conversation with Prime Minister of Denmark
The leaders review the progress of the India-Denmark Green Strategic Partnership and express satisfaction at high-level exchanges and growing cooperation
PM Frederiksen appreciates India’s G20 initiatives and conveys Denmark’s full support
The leaders agree to celebrate the 75th anniversary of India-Denmark relations next year in 2024
20 APR 2023 6:08PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi had a telephone conversation today with H.E. Ms. Mette Frederiksen, Prime Minister of Denmark.
PM congratulated PM Frederiksen on her appointment as the Prime Minister of Denmark for a second term.
The two leaders reviewed the progress of the India-Denmark Green Strategic Partnership. They expressed satisfaction at the recent high-level exchanges and the growing cooperation.
PM briefed PM Frederiksen on India's ongoing Presidency of the G20 and its key priorities. PM Frederiksen appreciated India’s initiatives and conveyed Denmark’s full support to them.
The two leaders agreed to celebrate the 75th anniversary of India-Denmark relations next year in 2024 in a befitting manner and to explore areas to diversify their relations further.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ডেনমাৰ্কৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ সৈতে টেলিফোনযোগে বাৰ্তালাপ কৰে
নেতাসকলে ভাৰত-ডেনমাৰ্ক সেউজ কৌশলগত অংশীদাৰিত্বৰ অগ্ৰগতিৰ পৰ্যালোচনা কৰে আৰু উচ্চ পৰ্যায়ৰ বিনিময় আৰু বৰ্ধিত সহযোগিতাত সন্তুষ্টি প্ৰকাশ কৰে
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী ফ্ৰেডৰিকছেনে ভাৰতৰ জি-২০ পদক্ষেপক প্ৰশংসা কৰে আৰু ডেনমাৰ্কৰ সম্পূৰ্ণ সমৰ্থন জনায়
নেতাসকলে অহা বছৰ ২০২৪ চনত ভাৰত-ডেনমাৰ্ক সম্পৰ্কৰ ৭৫ তম বাৰ্ষিকী উদযাপন কৰিবলৈ সন্মত হৈছে
20 APR 2023 6:08PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি ডেনমাৰ্কৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰীমতী মেট ফ্ৰেডৰিকছেনৰ সৈতে টেলিফোনযোগে বাৰ্তালাপ কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী ফ্ৰেডৰিকছেনক দ্বিতীয় কাৰ্যকালৰ বাবে ডেনমাৰ্কৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী হিচাপে নিযুক্তি লাভ কৰাৰ বাবে অভিনন্দন জনাইছে।
দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই ভাৰত-ডেনমাৰ্ক সেউজ কৌশলগত অংশীদাৰিত্বৰ অগ্ৰগতিৰ পৰ্যালোচনা কৰে। তেওঁলোকে শেহতীয়া উচ্চ পৰ্যায়ৰ বিনিময় আৰু বৰ্ধিত সহযোগিতাত সন্তুষ্টি প্ৰকাশ কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী ফ্ৰেডৰিকছেনক ভাৰতৰ জি-২০ৰ চলিত অধ্যক্ষতা আৰু ইয়াৰ মুখ্য অগ্ৰাধিকাৰৰ বিষয়ে অৱগত কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী ফ্ৰেডৰিকছেনে ভাৰতৰ পদক্ষেপৰ প্ৰশংসা কৰে আৰু ডেনমাৰ্কৰ সম্পূৰ্ণ সমৰ্থন জনায়।
দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই অহা বছৰ ২০২৪ চনত ভাৰত-ডেনমাৰ্ক সম্পৰ্কৰ ৭৫ তম বাৰ্ষিকী উদযাপন কৰিবলৈ আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ সম্পৰ্কত অধিক বৈচিত্ৰতা আনিবলৈ ক্ষেত্ৰসমূহৰ অন্বেষণ কৰিবলৈ সন্মত হয়।