প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
আমাৰ চৰকাৰে মাছমৰীয়াসকলৰ জীৱন-যাত্ৰাত ইতিবাচক পৰিৱৰ্তন সাধনাৰ্থে একাধিক প্ৰচেষ্টা গ্ৰহণ কৰিছেঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
06 APR 2023 10:00AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে কয়, আমাৰ চৰকাৰে আমাৰ মাছমৰীয়াসকলৰ জীৱন-যাত্ৰাত ইতিবাচক পৰিৱৰ্তন সাধনাৰ্থে একাধিক প্ৰচেষ্টা গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে। চৰকাৰে সহজ ঋণ লাভ নিশ্চিতকৰণ, শেহতীয়া প্ৰযুক্তি উপলব্ধকৰণ, আন্তঃগাঁথনি উন্নীতকৰণ আৰু একাধিক ব্যৱস্থা গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় মীন, পশুপালন আৰু দুগ্ধ দপ্তৰৰ কেবিনেট মন্ত্ৰীৰ এটা টুইটলৈ সঁহাৰি জনাই প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয়;
"ভাল কথা। আমাৰ চৰকাৰে আমাৰ মাছমৰীয়াসকলৰ জীৱন-যাত্ৰাত ইতিবাচক পৰিৱৰ্তন সাধনাৰ্থে একাধিক প্ৰচেষ্টা গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে। চৰকাৰে সহজ ঋণ লাভ নিশ্চিতকৰণ, শেহতীয়া প্ৰযুক্তি উপলব্ধকৰণ, আন্তঃগাঁথনি উন্নীতকৰণ আৰু একাধিক ব্যৱস্থা গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে।"

Prime Minister's Office
Our Government is doing a lot of work to bring a positive change in the lives of our fishermen: PM
06 APR 2023 10:00AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that our Government is doing a lot of work to bring a positive change in the lives of our fishermen including ensuring easier access to credit, making latest technology available, upgrading infrastructure and more.
In response to a tweet by the Union Cabinet Minister of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying, the Prime Minister said;
"Good trend. Our Government is doing a lot of work to bring a positive change in the lives of our fishermen including ensuring easier access to credit, making latest technology available, upgrading infrastructure and more."