ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଆମ ସରକାର ମତ୍ସ୍ୟଜୀବିଙ୍କ ଜୀବନରେ ସକାରାତ୍ମକ ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତନ ଆଣିବା ପାଇଁ ଅନେକ କାମ କରୁଛନ୍ତି: ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
06 APR 2023 10:06PM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଆମ ସରକାର ମତ୍ସ୍ୟଜୀବିମାନଙ୍କ ଜୀବନରେ ସକାରାତ୍ମକ ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତନ ଆଣିବା ପାଇଁ ଅନେକ କାମ କରୁଛନ୍ତି । ଯେଉଁଥିରେ ସହଜରେ ଋଣ ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିବା, ନୂଆ ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତି ଉପଲବ୍ଧ କରାଇବା, ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମି ଉନ୍ନତ କରାଇବା ଆଦି ସାମିଲ ରହିଛି ।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମତ୍ସ୍ୟ, ପଶୁପାଳନ ଓ ଦୁଗ୍ଧ ଉତ୍ପାଦନ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଟ୍ୱିଟ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟୁତ୍ତରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“ସୁଚିନ୍ତିତ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ । ଆମ ସରକାର ମତ୍ସ୍ୟଜୀବିମାନଙ୍କ ଜୀବନରେ ସକାରାତ୍ମକ ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତନ ଆଣିବା ପାଇଁ ଅନେକ କାମ କରୁଛନ୍ତି । ଯେଉଁଥିରେ ସହଜରେ ଋଣ ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିବା, ନୂଆ ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତି ଉପଲବ୍ଧ କରାଇବା, ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମି ଉନ୍ନତ କରାଇବା ଆଦି ସାମିଲ ରହିଛି ।”

Prime Minister's Office
Our Government is doing a lot of work to bring a positive change in the lives of our fishermen: PM
06 APR 2023 10:00AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that our Government is doing a lot of work to bring a positive change in the lives of our fishermen including ensuring easier access to credit, making latest technology available, upgrading infrastructure and more.
In response to a tweet by the Union Cabinet Minister of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying, the Prime Minister said;
"Good trend. Our Government is doing a lot of work to bring a positive change in the lives of our fishermen including ensuring easier access to credit, making latest technology available, upgrading infrastructure and more."