প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
আমাদের সরকার মৎস্যজীবিদের জীবনে সদর্থক পরিবর্তন আনতে নানা কাজ করছে : প্রধানমন্ত্রী
06 APR 2023 10:00AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৬ এপ্রিল, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী বলেছেন, আমাদের সরকার মৎস্যজীবিদের জীবনে সদর্থক পরিবর্তন আনতে নানা কাজ করছে। এর মধ্যে সহজে ঋণ ব্যবস্থা, আধুনিক প্রযুক্তির সহজলভ্যতা, পরিকাঠামোর উন্নয়নের মতো পদক্ষেপ রয়েছে।
মৎস্য, পশুপালন ও ডেয়ারী বিষয়ক কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রীর এক ট্যুইটের জবাবে প্রধানমন্ত্রী তাঁর ট্যুইটে বলেন;
“সুচিন্তিত পদক্ষেপ। আমাদের সরকার আমাদের সরকার মৎস্যজীবিদের জীবনে সদর্থক পরিবর্তন আনতে নানা কাজ করছে। এর মধ্যে সহজে ঋণ ব্যবস্থা, আধুনিক প্রযুক্তির সহজলভ্যতা, পরিকাঠামোর উন্নয়নের মতো আরও অনেক পদক্ষেপ রয়েছে।”

Prime Minister's Office
Our Government is doing a lot of work to bring a positive change in the lives of our fishermen: PM
06 APR 2023 10:00AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that our Government is doing a lot of work to bring a positive change in the lives of our fishermen including ensuring easier access to credit, making latest technology available, upgrading infrastructure and more.
In response to a tweet by the Union Cabinet Minister of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying, the Prime Minister said;
"Good trend. Our Government is doing a lot of work to bring a positive change in the lives of our fishermen including ensuring easier access to credit, making latest technology available, upgrading infrastructure and more."