പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
നമ്മുടെ മത്സ്യത്തൊഴിലാളികളുടെ ജീവിതത്തിൽ നല്ല മാറ്റം കൊണ്ടുവരാൻ ഗവൺമെന്റ് വളരെയധികം പ്രവർത്തിക്കുന്നു: പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി
06 APR 2023 10:00AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
നമ്മുടെ മത്സ്യത്തൊഴിലാളികളുടെ ജീവിതത്തിൽ ക്രിയാത്മകമായ മാറ്റം കൊണ്ടുവരാൻ നമ്മുടെ ഗവൺമെന്റ് ധാരാളം പ്രവർത്തനങ്ങൾ ചെയ്തുവരികയാണെന്ന് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി പറഞ്ഞു.
കേന്ദ്ര കാബിനറ്റ് ഫിഷറീസ്, മൃഗസംരക്ഷണം, ക്ഷീരവികസന മന്ത്രിയുടെ ട്വീറ്റിന് മറുപടിയായി പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി പറഞ്ഞു;
"നല്ല പ്രവണതയാണ്. നമ്മുടെ മത്സ്യത്തൊഴിലാളികളുടെ ജീവിതത്തിൽ നല്ല മാറ്റം കൊണ്ടുവരാൻ ഗവൺമെന്റ് ധാരാളം നടപടികൾ കൈക്കൊള്ളുന്നു . വായ്പകൾ എളുപ്പത്തിൽ ലഭ്യമാക്കുക, അത്യാധുനിക സാങ്കേതികവിദ്യ ലഭ്യമാക്കുക, അടിസ്ഥാന സൗകര്യങ്ങൾ നവീകരിക്കുക തുടങ്ങിയവ ഇതിലുൾപ്പെടുന്നു.."
Good trend. Our Government is doing a lot of work to bring a positive change in the lives of our fishermen including ensuring easier access to credit, making latest technology available, upgrading infrastructure and more. https://t.co/vPgb1667QL
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) April 6, 2023

Prime Minister's Office
Our Government is doing a lot of work to bring a positive change in the lives of our fishermen: PM
06 APR 2023 10:00AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that our Government is doing a lot of work to bring a positive change in the lives of our fishermen including ensuring easier access to credit, making latest technology available, upgrading infrastructure and more.
In response to a tweet by the Union Cabinet Minister of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying, the Prime Minister said;
"Good trend. Our Government is doing a lot of work to bring a positive change in the lives of our fishermen including ensuring easier access to credit, making latest technology available, upgrading infrastructure and more."