Prime Minister's Office
Our Government is doing a lot of work to bring a positive change in the lives of our fishermen: PM
06 APR 2023 10:00AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that our Government is doing a lot of work to bring a positive change in the lives of our fishermen including ensuring easier access to credit, making latest technology available, upgrading infrastructure and more.
In response to a tweet by the Union Cabinet Minister of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying, the Prime Minister said;
"Good trend. Our Government is doing a lot of work to bring a positive change in the lives of our fishermen including ensuring easier access to credit, making latest technology available, upgrading infrastructure and more."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
ہماری حکومت ، اپنے ماہی گیروں کی زندگیوں میں مثبت تبدیلی لانے کی غرض سے بہت سے کام کررہی ہے :وزیراعظم
06 APR 2023 10:00AM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندرمودی نے کہاہے کہ ہماری حکومت ، اپنے ماہی گیروں کی زندگیوں میں مثبت تبدیلی لانے کی غرض سے بہت سے کام کررہی ہے۔ان میں قرض کے لئے آسان رسائی کو یقینی بنانا، جدیدترین ٹکنالوجی کو دستیاب کرانا، بنیادی ڈھانچہ کوجدیدطرز پرڈھالنا اورمزید بہت سے کام شامل ہیں ۔
ماہی گیری ، مویشی پروری اور دودھ سے متعلق صنعت کے مرکزی کابینی وزیرکے ایک ٹوئیٹ کے جواب میں ، وزیراعظم نےکہا :
‘‘اچھارجحان ہے ۔ ہماری حکومت ، اپنے ماہی گیروں کی زندگیوں میں مثبت تبدیلی لانے کی غرض سے بہت سے کام کررہی ہے ۔ ان میں قرض کے لئے آسان رسائی کو یقینی بنانا، جدیدترین ٹکنالوجی کو دستیاب کرانا، بنیادی ڈھانچہ کو جدید طرز پرڈھالنا اورمزید بہت سے کام شامل ہیں ’’۔