Prime Minister's Office
Our Government is doing a lot of work to bring a positive change in the lives of our fishermen: PM
06 APR 2023 10:00AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that our Government is doing a lot of work to bring a positive change in the lives of our fishermen including ensuring easier access to credit, making latest technology available, upgrading infrastructure and more.
In response to a tweet by the Union Cabinet Minister of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying, the Prime Minister said;
"Good trend. Our Government is doing a lot of work to bring a positive change in the lives of our fishermen including ensuring easier access to credit, making latest technology available, upgrading infrastructure and more."

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
நமது மீனவர்களின் வாழ்வாதாரத்தில் நேர்மறையான மாற்றத்தை கொண்டு வருவதற்காக எங்களுடைய அரசு பல்வேறு பணிகளை மேற்கொண்டு வருகிறது: பிரதமர்
06 APR 2023 10:00AM by PIB Chennai
மீனவர்களின் வாழ்வாதாரத்தில் நேர்மறையான மாற்றத்தை கொண்டு வருவதற்காக எளிதில் கடன் பெறுவது, நவீன தொழில்நுட்பத்தை கிடைக்கச் செய்தல், உள்கட்டமைப்பை மேம்படுத்துதல் உள்ளிட்ட பல்வேறு நடவடிக்கைகளை தங்களுடைய அரசு மேற்கொண்டு வருவதாக பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி கூறியுள்ளார்.
மத்திய மீன்வளம், கால்நடை பராமரிப்பு மற்றும் பால்வளத்துறை அமைச்சரின் ட்விட்டர் பதிவுக்கு பிரதமர் பதிலளித்திருப்பதாவது;
சிறந்த நடைமுறை. மீனவர்களின் வாழ்வாதாரத்தில் நேர்மறையான மாற்றத்தை கொண்டு வருவதற்காக எளிதில் கடன் பெறுவது, நவீன தொழில்நுட்பத்தை கிடைக்கச் செய்தல், உள்கட்டமைப்பை மேம்படுத்துதல் மூலம் தங்களுடைய அரசு பல்வேறு நடவடிக்கைகளை மேற்கொண்டு வருகிறது.”