Prime Minister's Office
Our Government is doing a lot of work to bring a positive change in the lives of our fishermen: PM
06 APR 2023 10:00AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that our Government is doing a lot of work to bring a positive change in the lives of our fishermen including ensuring easier access to credit, making latest technology available, upgrading infrastructure and more.
In response to a tweet by the Union Cabinet Minister of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying, the Prime Minister said;
"Good trend. Our Government is doing a lot of work to bring a positive change in the lives of our fishermen including ensuring easier access to credit, making latest technology available, upgrading infrastructure and more."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
અમારી સરકાર માછીમારોના જીવનમાં સકારાત્મક પરિવર્તન લાવવા માટે ઘણું કામ કરી રહી છે: પ્રધાનમંત્રી
06 APR 2023 10:00AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ કહ્યું છે કે અમારી સરકાર આપણા માછીમારોના જીવનમાં સકારાત્મક પરિવર્તન લાવવા માટે ઘણું કામ કરી રહી છે જેમાં ધિરાણની સરળ પહોંચ સુનિશ્ચિત કરવી, અદ્યતન ટેક્નોલોજી ઉપલબ્ધ કરાવવી, ઈન્ફ્રાસ્ટ્રક્ચરને અપગ્રેડ કરવું વગેરેનો સમાવેશ થાય છે.
મત્સ્યોદ્યોગ, પશુપાલન અને ડેરીના કેન્દ્રીય કેબિનેટ પ્રધાન દ્વારા કરવામાં આવેલા ટ્વીટના જવાબમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું;
"સારું વલણ. અમારી સરકાર આપણા માછીમારોના જીવનમાં સકારાત્મક પરિવર્તન લાવવા માટે ઘણું કામ કરી રહી છે જેમાં ધિરાણની સરળ ઍક્સેસ સુનિશ્ચિત કરવી, નવીનતમ તકનીક ઉપલબ્ધ કરાવવી, ઇન્ફ્રાસ્ટ્રક્ચરને અપગ્રેડ કરવું અને વધુનો સમાવેશ થાય છે."