Prime Minister's Office
Our Government is doing a lot of work to bring a positive change in the lives of our fishermen: PM
06 APR 2023 10:00AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that our Government is doing a lot of work to bring a positive change in the lives of our fishermen including ensuring easier access to credit, making latest technology available, upgrading infrastructure and more.
In response to a tweet by the Union Cabinet Minister of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying, the Prime Minister said;
"Good trend. Our Government is doing a lot of work to bring a positive change in the lives of our fishermen including ensuring easier access to credit, making latest technology available, upgrading infrastructure and more."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
हमारी सरकार अपने मछुआरों के जीवन में सकारात्मक बदलाव लाने के लिए बहुत से कार्य कर रही है: प्रधानमंत्री
06 APR 2023 10:00AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने कहा है कि हमारी सरकार अपने मछुआरों के जीवन में सकारात्‍मक बदलाव लाने के लिए बहुत से कार्य कर रही है, जिसमें ऋण तक आसान पहुंच सुनिश्चित करना, नवीनतम प्रौद्योगिकी उपलब्‍ध कराना, बुनियादी ढांचे का उन्‍नयन करना और अन्‍य कार्य शामिल हैं।
केंद्रीय मत्स्य, पशुपालन और डेयरी मंत्री के एक ट्वीट के जवाब में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
"अच्छी सोच। हमारी सरकार अपने मछुआरों के जीवन में सकारात्मक बदलाव लाने की दिशा में बहुत सारे कार्य कर रही है, जिसमें क्रेडिट तक आसान पहुंच सुनिश्चित करना, नवीनतम तकनीक उपलब्ध कराना, बुनियादी ढांचे के उन्नयन के साथ-साथ और बहुत कुछ शामिल है।"