Prime Minister's Office
PM welcomes development in the border areas of Mago village in Mukto assembly constituency of Arunachal Pradesh
05 APR 2023 10:57AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi welcomed development in the border areas of Mago village in Mukto assembly constituency of Arunachal Pradesh and said that this will empower those living in border villages.
Responding to the tweet by Arunachal Pradesh Chief Minister, Shri Pema Khandu, the Prime Minister tweeted;
"A welcome development in the border areas, which will empower those living in border villages."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने अरुणाचल प्रदेश के मुक्तो विधानसभा क्षेत्र के मागो गांव के सीमावर्ती क्षेत्रों में विकास का स्वागत किया
05 APR 2023 10:57AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने अरुणाचल प्रदेश के मुक्तो विधानसभा क्षेत्र के मागो गांव के सीमावर्ती क्षेत्रों में विकास का स्वागत किया और कहा कि यह सीमावर्ती गांवों में रहने वाले लोगों को सशक्त बनाएगा।
अरुणाचल प्रदेश के मुख्यमंत्री श्री पेमा खांडू के ट्वीट का जवाब देते हुए, प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया;
“सीमावर्ती क्षेत्रों में एक स्वागतयोग्य विकास, जो सीमावर्ती गांवों में रहने वाले लोगों को सशक्त बनाएगा।”