Prime Minister's Office
PM welcomes development in the border areas of Mago village in Mukto assembly constituency of Arunachal Pradesh
05 APR 2023 10:57AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi welcomed development in the border areas of Mago village in Mukto assembly constituency of Arunachal Pradesh and said that this will empower those living in border villages.
Responding to the tweet by Arunachal Pradesh Chief Minister, Shri Pema Khandu, the Prime Minister tweeted;
"A welcome development in the border areas, which will empower those living in border villages."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے اروناچل پردیش کے مکتو اسمبلی حلقے میں ماگو گاؤں کے سرحدی علاقوں میں ترقی کے کامو ں کا خیر مقدم کیا
05 APR 2023 10:57AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے اروناچل پردیش کے مکتو اسمبلی حلقے میں ماگو گاؤں کے سرحدی علاقوں میں ترقی کے کامو ں کا خیر مقدم کیا اور کہا کہ اس سے ان سرحدی گاؤوں میں رہنے والے لوگ بااختیار بنیں گے ۔
اروناچل پردیش کے وزیر اعلیٰ جناب پیما کھانڈو کے ٹویٹ کا جواب دیتے ہوئے وزیر اعظم نے ٹویٹ کیا :
‘‘ سرحدی علاقوں میں ایک خیر مقدمی ترقی ،جس سے سرحدی گاؤوں میں رہنے والے لوگوں کو اختیارات حاصل ہوں گے۔’’