Prime Minister's Office
PM welcomes development in the border areas of Mago village in Mukto assembly constituency of Arunachal Pradesh
05 APR 2023 10:57AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi welcomed development in the border areas of Mago village in Mukto assembly constituency of Arunachal Pradesh and said that this will empower those living in border villages.
Responding to the tweet by Arunachal Pradesh Chief Minister, Shri Pema Khandu, the Prime Minister tweeted;
"A welcome development in the border areas, which will empower those living in border villages."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে অৰুণাচল প্ৰদেশৰ মুক্তো বিধানসভা সমষ্টিৰ মাগো গাঁৱৰ সীমান্ত অঞ্চলৰ উন্নয়নক আদৰণি জনাইছে
05 APR 2023 10:57AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে অৰুণাচল প্ৰদেশৰ মুক্তো বিধানসভা সমষ্টিৰ মাগো গাঁৱৰ সীমান্ত অঞ্চলত হোৱা উন্নয়নক আদৰণি জনায় আৰু কয় যে ইয়াৰ ফলত সীমান্তৱৰ্তী গাওঁসমূহত বাস কৰা লোকসকল শক্তিশালী হ'ব।
অৰুণাচল প্ৰদেশৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী পেমা খাণ্ডুৰ টুইটৰ উত্তৰ দি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এইদৰে টুইট কৰে;
"সীমান্ত অঞ্চলত এক স্বাগতমমূলক উন্নয়ন, যি সীমান্তৱৰ্তী গাওঁসমূহত বাস কৰা লোকসকলক শক্তিশালী কৰিব।"