Prime Minister's Office
PM welcomes development in the border areas of Mago village in Mukto assembly constituency of Arunachal Pradesh
05 APR 2023 10:57AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi welcomed development in the border areas of Mago village in Mukto assembly constituency of Arunachal Pradesh and said that this will empower those living in border villages.
Responding to the tweet by Arunachal Pradesh Chief Minister, Shri Pema Khandu, the Prime Minister tweeted;
"A welcome development in the border areas, which will empower those living in border villages."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
অরুণাচল প্রদেশের মুক্ত বিধানসভা কেন্দ্রের মাগো গ্রামে সীমান্তবর্তী এলাকায় উন্নয়নকে স্বাগত প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
05 APR 2023 10:57AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৫ এপ্রিল, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী অরুণাচল প্রদেশের মুক্ত বিধানসভা কেন্দ্রের মাগো গ্রামে সীমান্তবর্তী এলাকায় উন্নয়নকে স্বাগত জানিয়েছেন। তিনি বলেন, এরফলে সীমান্তবর্তী গ্রামগুলির জীবন যাপনে সশক্তিকরণ ঘটবে।
অরুণাচল প্রদেশের মুখ্যমন্ত্রী শ্রী পেমা খান্ডুর এক ট্যুইটের জবাবে প্রধানমন্ত্রী তাঁর ট্যুইটে বলেন;
“সীমান্তবর্তী এলাকায় এক বিশেষ উন্নয়নকে স্বাগত জানাই। এগুলি সীমান্তবর্তী গ্রামগুলিতে বসবাসকারী মানুষের সশক্তিকরণে সাহায্য করবে।”