Prime Minister's Office
Electronic Manufacturing Cluster in Dharward will greatly benefit the people of Dharward and surrounding areas: PM
25 MAR 2023 11:17AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that Electronic Manufacturing Cluster in Dharward will greatly benefit the people of Dharward and surrounding areas. It will also boost Karnataka’s strides in the world of manufacturing and innovation, Shri Modi added.
In a tweet thread Union Minister, Pralhad Joshi informed that Karnataka’s Dharwad district got the Electronic Manufacturing Cluster. The cluster will attract Rs 1,500 crore in investment and create 18,000 jobs, which will strengthen the economy of the district as well as the state.
Responding to the tweet threads by Union Minister, Pralhad Joshi, the Prime Minister said;
“This will greatly benefit the people of Dharward and surrounding areas. It will also boost Karnataka’s strides in the world of manufacturing and innovation.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
دھارواڑ میں واقع الیکٹرانک مینوفیکچرنگ کلسٹر سے دھارواڑ اور اس کے ارد گرد کے علاقے کے لوگوں کو کافی فائدہ ہوگا: وزیر اعظم
25 MAR 2023 11:17AM by PIB Delhi
وزیرا عظم جناب نریندر مودی نے کہا ہے کہ دھارواڑ واقع الیکٹرانک مینوفیکچرنگ کلسٹر سے دھارواڑ اور اس کے ارد گرد کے علاقے کے لوگوں کو کافی فائدہ ہوگا۔ جناب مودی نے کہا کہ یہ مینوفیکچرنگ اور انوویشن کی دنیا میں کرناٹک کی پیش رفت کو بھی فروغ دے گا۔
مرکز وزیر جناب پرہلاد جوشی نے ایک ٹوئٹ تھریڈ کے ذریعے یہ اطلاع دی کہ کرناٹک کے دھارواڑ ضلع کو الیکٹرانک مینوفیکچرنگ کلسٹر ملا ہے۔ یہ کلسٹر 1500 کروڑ روپے کی سرمایہ کاری کو راغب کرے گا اور 18000 روزگار پیدا کرے گا۔ اس سے دھارواڑ ضلع کے ساتھ ساتھ ریاست کی معیشت کو بھی مضبوطی ملے گی۔
مرکزی وزیر جناب پرہلاد جوشی کے ٹوئٹ تھریڈ کا جواب دیتے ہوئے، وزیر اعظم نے کہا:
’’اس سے دھارواڑ اور اس کے ارد گرد کے علاقے کے لوگوں کو کافی فائدہ ہوگا۔ یہ مینوفیکچرنگ اور انوویشن کی دنیا میں کرناٹک کی پیش رفت کو بھی فروغ دے گا۔‘‘