Prime Minister's Office
Electronic Manufacturing Cluster in Dharward will greatly benefit the people of Dharward and surrounding areas: PM
25 MAR 2023 11:17AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that Electronic Manufacturing Cluster in Dharward will greatly benefit the people of Dharward and surrounding areas. It will also boost Karnataka’s strides in the world of manufacturing and innovation, Shri Modi added.
In a tweet thread Union Minister, Pralhad Joshi informed that Karnataka’s Dharwad district got the Electronic Manufacturing Cluster. The cluster will attract Rs 1,500 crore in investment and create 18,000 jobs, which will strengthen the economy of the district as well as the state.
Responding to the tweet threads by Union Minister, Pralhad Joshi, the Prime Minister said;
“This will greatly benefit the people of Dharward and surrounding areas. It will also boost Karnataka’s strides in the world of manufacturing and innovation.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
धारवाड़ स्थित इलेक्ट्रॉनिक विनिर्माण क्लस्टर से धारवाड़ और इसके आसपास के क्षेत्रों के लोगों को बहुत लाभ होगा: प्रधानमंत्री
25 MAR 2023 11:17AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने कहा है कि धारवाड़ स्थित इलेक्ट्रॉनिक विनिर्माण क्लस्टर से धारवाड़ और इसके आसपास के क्षेत्रों के लोगों को बहुत लाभ होगा। श्री मोदी ने कहा कि यह विनिर्माण और नवाचार की दुनिया में कर्नाटक की प्रगति को भी बढ़ावा देगा।
केन्द्रीय मंत्री प्रल्हाद जोशी ने एक ट्वीट थ्रेड के माध्यम से यह जानकारी दी कि कर्नाटक के धारवाड़ जिले को इलेक्ट्रॉनिक विनिर्माण क्लस्टर मिला है। यह क्लस्टर 1,500 करोड़ रुपये के निवेश को आकर्षित करेगा और 18,000 रोजगार सृजित करेगा। इससे धारवाड़ जिले के साथ-साथ राज्य की अर्थव्यवस्था को भी मजबूती मिलेगी।
केन्द्रीय मंत्री प्रल्हाद जोशी के ट्वीट थ्रेड का जवाब देते हुए, प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
“इससे धारवाड़ और इसके आसपास के क्षेत्रों के लोगों को बहुत लाभ होगा। यह विनिर्माण और नवाचार की दुनिया में कर्नाटक की प्रगति को भी बढ़ावा देगा।”