പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
കാഞ്ചീപുരം പടക്കശാല ദുരന്തത്തിൽ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി അനുശോചിച്ചു
മരണമടഞ്ഞവരുടെ ആശ്രിതർക്ക് 2 ലക്ഷം രൂപയും പരിക്കേറ്റവർക്ക് 50000 രൂപയും സഹായധനം പ്രഖ്യാപിച്ചു
22 MAR 2023 8:57PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി കാഞ്ചീപുരത്തെ പടക്ക യൂണിറ്റിലുണ്ടായ അപകടത്തിൽ ജീവൻ നഷ്ടപ്പെട്ടതിൽ അനുശോചനം രേഖപ്പെടുത്തി. മരമടഞ്ഞവരുടെ ആശ്രിതർക്ക് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ദേശീയ ദുരിതാശ്വാസ നിധിയിൽ നിന്ന് 2 ലക്ഷം രൂപയും പരിക്കേറ്റവർക്ക് 50000 രൂപ വീതവും സഹായധനം പ്രഖ്യാപിച്ചു
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ട്വീറ്റ് ചെയ്തു :
“കാഞ്ചീപുരത്തെ പടക്കശാലയിലുണ്ടായ അപകടത്തിൽ അതിയായി വേദനിക്കുന്നു. മരിച്ചവരുടെ കുടുംബങ്ങളെ അനുശോചനം അറിയിക്കുന്നു. പരിക്കേറ്റവർ വേഗം സുഖം പ്രാപിക്കട്ടെ.മരമടഞ്ഞവരുടെ ആശ്രിതർക്ക് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ദേശീയ ദുരിതാശ്വാസ നിധിയിൽ നിന്ന് 2 ലക്ഷം രൂപയും പരിക്കേറ്റവർക്ക് 50000 രൂപ വീതം സഹായധനവും നൽകും
Pained by the mishap at a firecracker unit in Kancheepuram. Condolences to the bereaved families. May the injured recover soon. An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. Rs. 50,000 would be given to the injured : PM @narendramodi
— PMO India (@PMOIndia) March 22, 2023

Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to mishap at firecracker unit in Kancheepuram
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF of Rs. 2 lakh to the next of kin of each deceased and Rs. 50,000 for those injured
22 MAR 2023 8:57PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the loss of lives due to a mishap at a firecracker unit in Kancheepuram. The Prime Minister announced an ex-gratia from PMNRF of Rs. 2 lakh to the next of kin of each deceased and Rs. 50,000 for those injured.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Pained by the mishap at a firecracker unit in Kancheepuram. Condolences to the bereaved families. May the injured recover soon. An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. Rs. 50,000 would be given to the injured.”