Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to a fire tragedy in Swapnalok Complex, Secunderabad
17 MAR 2023 8:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the loss of lives due to a fire tragedy in Swapnalok Complex, Secunderabad.
The Prime Minister’s Office tweeted:
“Pained by the loss of lives due to a fire tragedy in Swapnalok Complex, Secunderabad. My thoughts are with the bereaved families. May the injured recover soon.”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਸਿਕੰਦਰਾਬਾਦ ਦੇ ਸਵਪਨਲੋਕ ਕੰਪਲੈਕਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਅੱਗ ਲਗਣ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਹੋਏ ਜਾਨੀ ਨੁਕਸਾਨ ਉੱਤੇ ਸੋਗ ਵਿਅਕਤ ਕੀਤਾ
17 MAR 2023 8:07PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਸਿਕੰਦਰਾਬਾਦ ਦੇ ਸਵਪਨਲੋਕ ਕੰਪਲੈਕਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਅੱਗ ਲਗਣ ਦੀ ਘਟਨਾ ਨਾਲ ਹੋਏ ਜਾਨੀ ਨੁਕਸਾਨ ’ਤੇ ਸੋਗ ਵਿਅਕਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫ਼ਤਰ ਨੇ ਟਵੀਟ ਕੀਤਾ :
“ਸਿਕੰਦਰਾਬਾਦ ਦੇ ਸਵਪਨਲੋਕ ਕੰਪਲੈਕਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਅੱਗ ਲਗਣ ਨਾਲ ਹੋਏ ਜਾਨੀ ਨੁਕਸਾਨ ਤੋਂ ਦੁਖ ਹੋਇਆ। ਮੇਰੀਆਂ ਸੰਵੇਦਨਾਵਾਂ ਦੁਖੀ ਪਰਿਵਾਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਹਨ। ਜ਼ਖ਼ਮੀ ਜਲਦੀ ਠੀਕ ਹੋਣ।“