Prime Minister's Office
PM applauds spirit of Yuva Sangam
28 FEB 2023 4:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has applauded the spirit of Yuva Sangam as students from Assam visit Amul Cooperative’s dairy plant in Anand, Gujarat.
Replying to a tweet thread by Member of Parliament from Tezpur Assam, Pallab Lochan Das, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“Such opportunities enable our youth to explore diverse cultures and understand different aspects of India.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଯୁବା ସଙ୍ଗମର ଆବେଗକୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
28 FEB 2023 4:24PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆସାମର ଛାତ୍ରମାନେ ଗୁଜୁରାଟର ଆନନ୍ଦରେ ଥିବା ଅମୁଲ ସମବାୟ ଦୁଗ୍ଧ କାରଖାନା ପରିଦର୍ଶନ କରୁଥିବା ଯୁବା ସଙ୍ଗମର ଆବେଗକୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଆସାମର ତେଜପୁର ସାଂସଦ ପଲବ ଲୋଚନ ଦାସଙ୍କ ଏକ ଟୁଇଟ୍‌ର ଉତ୍ତରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟୁଇଟ୍‍ କରିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଏହିପରି ସୁଯୋଗ ଆମ ଯୁବକମାନଙ୍କୁ ବିବିଧ ସଂସ୍କୃତିକୁ ଖୋଜିବା ଏବଂ ଭାରତର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଦିଗକୁ ବୁଝିବାରେ ସକ୍ଷମ କରିଥାଏ ।”