Prime Minister's Office
PM applauds spirit of Yuva Sangam
28 FEB 2023 4:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has applauded the spirit of Yuva Sangam as students from Assam visit Amul Cooperative’s dairy plant in Anand, Gujarat.
Replying to a tweet thread by Member of Parliament from Tezpur Assam, Pallab Lochan Das, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“Such opportunities enable our youth to explore diverse cultures and understand different aspects of India.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने युवा संगम की भावना की सराहना की
28 FEB 2023 4:24PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने युवा संगम की भावना की सराहना की है। इस कार्यक्रम के तहत असम के छात्रों ने आणंद, गुजरात स्थित अमूल को-ऑपरेटिव के डेयरी संयंत्र का दौरा किया है।
तेजपुर, असम से सांसद श्री पल्लब लोचन दास के एक ट्वीट थ्रेड का जवाब देते हुए प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया;
"इस तरह के अवसर, हमारे युवाओं को विविध संस्कृतियों के बारे में जानने और भारत के विभिन्न पहलुओं को समझने में सक्षम बनाते हैं।"