Prime Minister's Office
PM applauds spirit of Yuva Sangam
28 FEB 2023 4:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has applauded the spirit of Yuva Sangam as students from Assam visit Amul Cooperative’s dairy plant in Anand, Gujarat.
Replying to a tweet thread by Member of Parliament from Tezpur Assam, Pallab Lochan Das, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“Such opportunities enable our youth to explore diverse cultures and understand different aspects of India.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে যুৱ সংগমৰ উদ্দীপনাৰ প্ৰশংসা কৰে
28 FEB 2023 4:24PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে অসমৰ পৰা ছাত্ৰ-ছাত্ৰীয়ে গুজৰাটৰ আনন্দনগৰত থকা আমূল ক'অপাৰেটিভৰ দুগ্ধ প্ৰকল্প ভ্ৰমণ কৰাৰ উদ্দীপনাৰ প্ৰশংসা কৰিছে।
অসমৰ তেজপুৰৰ সংসদ সদস্য পল্লব লোচন দাসৰ এটা টুইট থ্ৰেডৰ উত্তৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে টুইট কৰে;
"এনেধৰণৰ সুযোগে আমাৰ যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলক বৈচিত্ৰ্যপূৰ্ণ সংস্কৃতি অন্বেষণ কৰা আৰু ভাৰতৰ বিভিন্ন দিশৰ উপলব্ধি কৰাত সক্ষম কৰি তোলে।"