Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to bus accident in Sidhi, Madhya Pradesh
Announces ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh for the deceased and Rs. 50,000 for those injured from PMNRF
25 FEB 2023 3:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the loss of lives due to a bus accident in Sidhi, Madhya Pradesh. He also announced ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF to be given to the next of kin of each deceased and Rs. 50,000 for those injured.
The Prime Minister’s Office tweeted;
“The bus accident in Sidhi, MP is anguishing. In this sad hour, my thoughts are with those who have lost their loved ones. I wish the injured a quick recovery. The MP Government is providing all possible assistance to all those affected.”
“An ex gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased in the accident in MP. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মধ্যপ্ৰদেশৰ সীধীত হোৱা বাছ দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণ হানিত শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰে
তেওঁ পিএমএনআৰএফৰ পৰা মৃতকৰ প্ৰতি দুই লাখকৈ টকা আৰু আহতসকলৰ বাবে ৫০,০০কৈ টকাৰ অনুগ্ৰহ ৰাশিৰ ঘোষণা কৰে
25 FEB 2023 3:00PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে মধ্যপ্ৰদেশৰ সীধীত হোৱা বাছ দুৰ্ঘটনাত মানুহৰ মৃত্যুত শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে। তেওঁ পিএমএনআৰএফৰ পৰা প্ৰত্যেক মৃতকৰ আত্মীয়ক দুই লাখকৈ টকা আৰু আহতসকলক ৫০,০০০কৈ টকাৰ অনুগ্ৰহ ৰাশি দিয়াৰ কথাও ঘোষণা কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী কাৰ্যালয়ে টুইট কৰিছে;
"মধ্যপ্ৰদেশৰ সীধীত হোৱা বাছ দুৰ্ঘটনা দুখজনক। এই দুখৰ সময়ত মোৰ সমবেদনা সেই লোকসকলৰ সৈতে আছে যিসকলে নিজৰ প্ৰিয়জনক হেৰুৱাইছে। মই আহতসকলৰ আশু আৰোগ্য কামনা কৰিছো। মধ্যপ্ৰদেশ চৰকাৰে সকলো প্ৰভাৱিতক সম্ভৱপৰ সাহায্য প্ৰদান কৰি আছে।"
"মধ্যপ্ৰদেশত হোৱা দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰত্যেক মৃতকৰ আত্মীয়ক পিএমএনআৰএফৰ পৰা দুই লাখকৈ টকাৰ অনুগ্ৰহ ৰাশি দিয়া হ'ব। আহতসকলক ৫০,০০০কৈ টকা দিয়া হ'ব।"