Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to bus accident in Sidhi, Madhya Pradesh
Announces ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh for the deceased and Rs. 50,000 for those injured from PMNRF
25 FEB 2023 3:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the loss of lives due to a bus accident in Sidhi, Madhya Pradesh. He also announced ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF to be given to the next of kin of each deceased and Rs. 50,000 for those injured.
The Prime Minister’s Office tweeted;
“The bus accident in Sidhi, MP is anguishing. In this sad hour, my thoughts are with those who have lost their loved ones. I wish the injured a quick recovery. The MP Government is providing all possible assistance to all those affected.”
“An ex gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased in the accident in MP. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने मध्य प्रदेश के सीधी में हुई बस दुर्घटना में लोगों की मौत पर शोक व्यक्त किया
उन्होंने पीएमएनआरएफ से मृतकों के लिए दो लाख रुपये और घायलों के लिए 50,000 रुपये की अनुग्रह राशि की घोषणा की
25 FEB 2023 3:00PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने मध्‍य प्रदेश के सीधी में हुई बस दुर्घटना में लोगों की मौत पर शोक व्‍यक्‍त किया है। उन्होंने पीएमएनआरएफ से प्रत्येक मृतक के परिजनों को दो लाख रुपये और घायलों को 50,000 रुपये की अनुग्रह राशि दिए जाने की भी घोषणा की।
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय ने ट्वीट किया;
“मध्य प्रदेश के सीधी में हुई बस दुर्घटना दु:खद है। इस दुःख की घड़ी में मेरी संवेदनाएं उन लोगों के साथ हैं जिन्होंने अपने प्रियजनों को खोया है। मैं घायलों के शीघ्र स्वस्थ होने की कामना करता हूं। मध्‍य प्रदेश सरकार सभी प्रभावितों को हरसंभव सहायता प्रदान कर रही है।”
“मध्य प्रदेश में हुए हादसे में प्रत्येक मृतक के परिजनों को पीएमएनआरएफ से दो लाख रुपये की अनुग्रह राशि दी जाएगी। घायलों को 50,000 रुपये दिए जायेंगे।”