Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to bus accident in Sidhi, Madhya Pradesh
Announces ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh for the deceased and Rs. 50,000 for those injured from PMNRF
25 FEB 2023 3:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the loss of lives due to a bus accident in Sidhi, Madhya Pradesh. He also announced ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF to be given to the next of kin of each deceased and Rs. 50,000 for those injured.
The Prime Minister’s Office tweeted;
“The bus accident in Sidhi, MP is anguishing. In this sad hour, my thoughts are with those who have lost their loved ones. I wish the injured a quick recovery. The MP Government is providing all possible assistance to all those affected.”
“An ex gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased in the accident in MP. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ମଧ୍ୟପ୍ରଦେଶର ସିଦ୍ଧିରେ ବସ୍ ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣାରେ ପ୍ରାଣ ହରାଇଥିବା ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଙ୍କ ଲାଗି ଦୁଃଖ ପ୍ରକାଶ କରିଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ପିଏମଏନଆରଏଫ୍‍ରୁ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ମୃତ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଙ୍କ ନିକଟ ସମ୍ପର୍କୀୟଙ୍କୁ ୨ଲକ୍ଷ ଟଙ୍କା ଏବଂ ଆହତମାନଙ୍କୁ ୫୦,୦୦୦ ଟଙ୍କା କରି ଅନୁକମ୍ପାମୂଳକ ସହାୟତା ରାଶି ଘୋଷଣା
25 FEB 2023 3:00PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ମଧ୍ୟପ୍ରଦେଶର ସିଦ୍ଧିରେ ଏକ ବସ୍ ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣା ଯୋଗୁଁ ପ୍ରାଣ ହରାଇଥିବା ଲୋକଙ୍କ ଲାଗି ଶୋକ ପ୍ରକାଶ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଏଥିସହ ସେ ପିଏମଏନଆରଏଫ୍‍ରୁ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ମୃତ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଙ୍କ ନିକଟ ସମ୍ପର୍କୀୟଙ୍କୁ ୨ଲକ୍ଷ ଟଙ୍କା ଏବଂ ଆହତମାନଙ୍କୁ ୫୦,୦୦୦ ଟଙ୍କା କରି ଅନୁକମ୍ପାମୂଳକ ସହାୟତା ରାଶି ଘୋଷଣା କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ ଟୁଇଟ୍‍ କରିଛି;
“ମଧ୍ୟପ୍ରଦେଶର ସିଦ୍ଧିରେ ବସ୍ ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣା ଦୁଃଖ ଦାୟକ । ଏହି ଦୁଃଖଦ ଘଟଣାରେ, ମୋର ଚିନ୍ତାଧାରା ସେହିମାନଙ୍କ ସହିତ ଅଛି ଯେଉଁମାନେ ନିଜ ପ୍ରିୟଜନଙ୍କୁ ହରାଇଛନ୍ତି । ମୁଁ ଆହତମାନଙ୍କ ଶୀଘ୍ର ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ କାମନା କରୁଛି । ପ୍ରଭାବିତ ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କୁ ମଧ୍ୟପ୍ରଦେଶ ସରକାର ସମସ୍ତ ସମ୍ଭାବ୍ୟ ସହାୟତା ପ୍ରଦାନ କରୁଛନ୍ତି ।
“ମଧ୍ୟପ୍ରଦେଶ ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣାରେ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ମୃତକଙ୍କ ନିକଟ ସମ୍ପର୍କୀୟଙ୍କୁ ପିଏମଏଆରଏଫ୍‍ରୁ ୨ ଲକ୍ଷ ଟଙ୍କା କରି ଦିଆଯିବ । ଆହତମାନଙ୍କୁ ୫୦,୦୦୦ ଟଙ୍କା କରି ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯିବ ।”