Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to bus accident in Sidhi, Madhya Pradesh
Announces ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh for the deceased and Rs. 50,000 for those injured from PMNRF
25 FEB 2023 3:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the loss of lives due to a bus accident in Sidhi, Madhya Pradesh. He also announced ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF to be given to the next of kin of each deceased and Rs. 50,000 for those injured.
The Prime Minister’s Office tweeted;
“The bus accident in Sidhi, MP is anguishing. In this sad hour, my thoughts are with those who have lost their loved ones. I wish the injured a quick recovery. The MP Government is providing all possible assistance to all those affected.”
“An ex gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased in the accident in MP. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000.”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਸਿੱਧੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਬੱਸ ਦੁਰਘਟਨਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਏ ਜਾਨੀ ਨੁਕਸਾਨ 'ਤੇ ਸੋਗ ਵਿਅਕਤ ਕੀਤਾ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਰਿਲੀਫ਼ ਫੰਡ (ਪੀਐੱਮਐੱਨਆਰਐੱਫ) ਤੋਂ ਮ੍ਰਿਤਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਦੋ ਲੱਖ ਰੁਪਏ ਅਤੇ ਜ਼ਖਮੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ 50,000 ਰੁਪਏ ਦੀ ਅਨੁਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਰਾਸ਼ੀ (ਐਕਸ-ਗ੍ਰੇਸ਼ੀਆ) ਦਾ ਐਲਾਨ ਕੀਤਾ
25 FEB 2023 3:00PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਸਿੱਧੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਈ ਬੱਸ ਦੁਰਘਟਨਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਏ ਜਾਨੀ ਨੁਕਸਾਨ ’ਤੇ ਸੋਗ ਵਿਅਕਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫ਼ਤਰ ਨੇ ਟਵੀਟ ਕੀਤਾ;
“ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਸਿੱਧੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਈ ਬੱਸ ਦੁਰਘਟਨਾ ਦੁਖਦ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਦੁਖ ਦੀ ਘੜੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੇਰੀਆਂ ਸੰਵੇਦਨਾਵਾਂ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਹਨ ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਪ੍ਰਿਯਜਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਖੋਹਿਆ ਹੈ। ਮੈਂ ਜ਼ਖਮੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਜਲਦੀ ਠੀਕ ਹੋਣ ਦੀ ਕਾਮਨਾ ਕਰਦਾ ਹਾਂ। ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਸਾਰੇ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵਿਤਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਹਰਸੰਭਵ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ।”
“ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਏ ਹਾਦਸੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਰੇਕ ਮ੍ਰਿਤਕ ਦੇ ਪਰਿਜਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਰਿਲੀਫ਼ ਫੰਡ (ਪੀਐੱਮਐੱਨਆਰਐੱਫ) ਤੋਂ ਦੋ ਲੱਖ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੀ ਅਨੁਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਰਾਸ਼ੀ (ਐਕਸ-ਗ੍ਰੇਸ਼ੀਆ) ਦਿੱਤੀ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ। ਜ਼ਖਮੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ 50,000 ਰੁਪਏ ਦਿੱਤੇ ਜਾਣਗੇ।”