Prime Minister's Office
PM appreciates the doctors of Army Institute of Cardio Thoracic Sciences (AICTS, Pune) on performing second heart transplant in two weeks
15 FEB 2023 1:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has appreciated the doctors of Army Institute of Cardio Thoracic Sciences (AICTS, Pune) on performing second heart transplant in two weeks.
In response to a tweet by Southern Command INDIAN ARMY, the Prime Minister said;
“Commendable effort. I appreciate all those involved in this.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ બે અઠવાડિયામાં બીજું હાર્ટ ટ્રાન્સપ્લાન્ટ કરવા બદલ આર્મી ઇન્સ્ટિટ્યૂટ ઑફ કાર્ડિયો થોરાસિક સાયન્સ (AICTS, પુણે)ના ડૉક્ટરોની પ્રશંસા કરી
15 FEB 2023 1:12PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ બે અઠવાડિયામાં બીજું હાર્ટ ટ્રાન્સપ્લાન્ટ કરવા બદલ આર્મી ઇન્સ્ટિટ્યૂટ ઑફ કાર્ડિયો થોરાસિક સાયન્સ (AICTS, પુણે)ના ડૉક્ટરોની પ્રશંસા કરી છે.
સધર્ન કમાન્ડ ઈન્ડિયન આર્મીના ટ્વીટના જવાબમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું;
“પ્રશંસનીય પ્રયાસ. હું આમાં સામેલ તમામ લોકોની પ્રશંસા કરું છું.”