প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
মার্কিন রাষ্ট্রপতি যোসেফ আর বাইডেনের সঙ্গে টেলিফোনে কথাবার্তা প্রধানমন্ত্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর
ভারত-আমেরিকার সামগ্রিক আন্তর্জাতিক কৌশলগত অংশীদারিত্ব আরও মজবুত হওয়ার সন্তোষ প্রকাশ প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
দুই শীর্ষ নেতা পারস্পরিক লাভজনক সহযোগিতার মাধ্যমে এয়ার ইন্ডিয়া ও বোয়িং-এর মধ্যে অভূতপূর্ব সমঝোতা হওয়ার বিষয়টিকে স্বাগত জানিয়েছেন, এর ফলে দুই দেশেই নতুন কর্মসংস্থানের সুযোগ বাড়বে
ভারতের ক্রমবর্ধমান নাগরিক অসামরিক বিমান চলাচল ক্ষেত্রে সুযোগ গ্রহণের জন্য বোয়িং সহ অন্য মার্কিন কোম্পানীগুলির প্রতি আহ্বান প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
দুই নেতা ভারত ও আমেরিকার মধ্যে মানুষে মানুষে সংযোগ ও অন্য পারস্পরিক সহযোগিতা আরও মজবুত করতে সম্মত হয়েছেন
ভারতের জি২০ সভাপতিত্বকালে একে সফল করার জন্য যোগাযোগ বজায় রাখতে সম্মত হয়েছেন উভয় নেতা
14 FEB 2023 9:50PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৪ ফেব্রুয়ারি, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ আমেরিকার রাষ্ট্রপতি শ্রী যোসেফ আর বাইডেনের সঙ্গে টেলিফোনে কথা বলেছেন। দুজনের মধ্যে আলাপচারিতা অত্যন্ত সৌহার্দ্যপূর্ণ ও গঠনমূলক ছিল।
ভারত-আমেরিকার সামগ্রিক আন্তর্জাতিক কৌশলগত অংশীদারিত্ব আরও মজবুত হওয়ার সন্তোষ প্রকাশ করলেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ও মার্কিন রাষ্ট্রপতি জো বাইডেন। উভয় নেতা পারস্পরিক লাভজনক সহযোগিতার মাধ্যমে এয়ার ইন্ডিয়া ও বোয়িং-এর মধ্যে অভূতপূর্ব সমঝোতা হওয়ার বিষয়টিকে স্বাগত জানিয়েছেন, এর ফলে দুই দেশেই নতুন কর্মসংস্থানের সুযোগ বাড়বে। ভারতের ক্রমবর্ধমান নাগরিক অসামরিক বিমান চলাচল ক্ষেত্রে সুযোগ গ্রহণের জন্য বোয়িং সহ অন্য মার্কিন কোম্পানীগুলির প্রতি আহ্বান জানান প্রধানমন্ত্রী।
উভয় নেতা সম্প্রতি ওয়াশিংটন ডিসিতে আইসিইটি-র যে প্রথম বৈঠক হয়েছে তাকে স্বাগত জানান এবং আশা প্রকাশ করেন যে এর ফলে মহাকাশ, সেমি কন্ডাকটর, শিক্ষা ও উদ্ভাবন, বাস্তুতন্ত্র, প্রতিরক্ষা ক্ষেত্রে সহ-উৎপাদন এবং সরবরাহ ক্ষেত্রে দ্বিপাক্ষিক সহযোগিতা আরও মজবুত হবে। দুই দেশের মানুষে মানুষে সংযোগ আরও নীবিড় করার বিষয়ে সম্মত হন দুই নেতা।
মার্কিন রাষ্ট্রপতি বাইডেন ও প্রধানমন্ত্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ভারতের জি২০ সভাপতিত্বকালে সহযোগিতা ও যোগাযোগ বজায় রাখার বিষয়ে সম্মত হন।

Prime Minister's Office
PM Narendra Modi holds telephone conversation with the President of the U.S.A. H.E. Mr. Joseph R. Biden
PM expresses satisfaction at the deepening of the India-U.S. Comprehensive Global Strategic Partnership, which has resulted in robust growth in all domains
The leaders welcome the landmark agreement between Air India and Boeing as a shining example of mutually beneficial cooperation that will help create new employment opportunities in both countries
PM invites Boeing and other U.S. companies to make use of the opportunities arising due to the expanding civil aviation sector in India
The two leaders welcome the first meeting of the initiative on Critical and Emerging Technologies (iCET) held recently in Washington D.C. and express a keen desire to strengthen bilateral cooperation in space, semi-conductors, defence and other spheres
The leaders agree to bolster the vibrant and mutually beneficial people-to-people ties between the two countries
The leaders agree to remain in contact during India’s ongoing G20 Presidency to ensure its success
14 FEB 2023 9:50PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi had a warm and productive phone call today with the President of the United States of America, H.E. Mr. Joseph R. Biden.
Prime Minister Narendra Modi and President Biden expressed satisfaction at the deepening of the India-U.S. Comprehensive Global Strategic Partnership, which has resulted in robust growth in all domains. They welcomed the announcement of a landmark agreement between Air India and Boeing as a shining example of mutually beneficial cooperation that will help create new employment opportunities in both countries. Prime Minister invited Boeing and other U.S. companies to make use of the opportunities arising due to the expanding civil aviation sector in India.
The two leaders welcomed the first meeting of the initiative on Critical and Emerging Technologies (iCET) held recently in Washington D.C, and expressed a keen desire to strengthen bilateral cooperation in space, semi-conductors, supply chains, defence co-production and co-development and knowledge and innovation ecosystems. They agreed to bolster the vibrant people-to-people ties between the two countries, which have been mutually beneficial.
The two Leaders agreed to remain in contact during India’s ongoing G20 Presidency to ensure its success.