প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বিশ্ব শান্তিৰ বাবে কৃষ্ণগুৰু একনাম অখণ্ড কীৰ্তনত ভাষণ প্ৰদান কৰে
"কৃষ্ণগুৰুজীয়ে জ্ঞান, সেৱা আৰু মানৱতাৰ প্ৰাচীন ভাৰতীয় পৰম্পৰা প্ৰচাৰ কৰিছিল"
"একনাম অখণ্ড কীৰ্ত্তনে বিশ্বক উত্তৰ-পূবৰ ঐতিহ্য আৰু আধ্যাত্মিক চেতনাৰ সৈতে পৰিচিত কৰি তুলিছে"
"১২ বছৰৰ মূৰে মূৰে এনে অনুষ্ঠান আয়োজন কৰাৰ এক প্ৰাচীন পৰম্পৰা আছে"
"বঞ্চিতসকলক অগ্ৰাধিকাৰ প্ৰদান কৰাই হৈছে আজি আমাৰ বাবে মুখ্য পথপ্ৰদৰ্শক শক্তি"
"বিশেষ অভিযানৰ জৰিয়তে ৫০ টা পৰ্যটনস্থল বিকশিত কৰা হ'ব"
"যোৱা ৮-৯ বছৰত দেশত গামোচাৰ আকৰ্ষণ আৰু চাহিদা বৃদ্ধি পাইছে"
"মহিলাসকলৰ উপাৰ্জনক তেওঁলোকৰ সৱলীকৰণৰ মাধ্যম হিচাপে গঢ়ি তুলিবলৈ, 'মহিলা সন্মান সঞ্চয় প্ৰমাণপত্ৰ' আঁচনিও আৰম্ভ কৰা হৈছে"
"মোটা শস্যক এতিয়া শ্ৰী অন্ন নামেৰে এক নতুন পৰিচয় প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে
03 FEB 2023 6:22PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি ভিডিঅ' কনফাৰেঞ্চযোগে অসমৰ বৰপেটাস্থিত কৃষ্ণগুৰু সেৱাশ্ৰমত অনুষ্ঠিত বিশ্ব শান্তিৰ উদ্দেশ্য আয়োজন কৰা কৃষ্ণগুৰু একনাম অখণ্ড কীৰ্তনত ভাষণ প্ৰদান কৰে। বিশ্ব শান্তিৰ বাবে কৃষ্ণগুৰু একনাম অখণ্ড কীৰ্তন হৈছে কৃষ্ণগুৰু সেৱাশ্ৰমত জানুৱাৰীৰ পৰা অনুষ্ঠিত কৰা এক মাহজোৰা কীৰ্তন কাৰ্যসূচী।
সমবেত লোকসকলক সম্বোধন কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে কৃষ্ণগুৰু একনাম অখণ্ড কীৰ্তন বিগত এমাহ ধৰি চলি আছে। এই প্ৰসংগত তেওঁ প্ৰাচীন ভাৰতত কৃষ্ণগুৰুজীয়ে প্ৰচাৰ কৰা জ্ঞান, সেৱা আৰু মানৱতাৰ পৰম্পৰা আজিও যে চিৰস্থায়ী গতিত চলি আছে সেয়া উল্লেখ কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এই মহৎ অনুষ্ঠানত গুৰু কৃষ্ণ প্ৰেমানন্দ প্ৰভুজীৰ অৱদান আৰু তেওঁৰ শিষ্যসকলৰ প্ৰচেষ্টা স্পষ্টভাৱে দৃশ্যমান হোৱা বুলি মন্তব্য কৰে। ব্যক্তিগতভাৱে আগষ্টৰ সমাৱেশত যোগদান কৰাৰ ইচ্ছা ব্যক্ত কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কৃষ্ণ গুৰুৰ আশীৰ্বাদ বিচাৰে যাতে তেওঁ অদূৰ ভৱিষ্যতে সেৱাশ্ৰম পৰিদৰ্শন কৰাৰ সুযোগ পায়।
কৃষ্ণগুৰুজীৰ প্ৰতি বাৰ বছৰৰ মূৰে মূৰে অখণ্ড একনাম জপৰ পৰম্পৰাৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কৰ্তব্যৰ সৈতে আধ্যাত্মিক অনুষ্ঠান আয়োজনৰ ভাৰতীয় পৰম্পৰাৰ মূলধাৰা হিচাপে অভিহিত কৰে। "এই ঘটনাবোৰে ব্যক্তি আৰু সমাজত কৰ্তব্যবোধ পুনৰ জাগ্ৰত কৰে। বিগত বাৰ বছৰৰ ঘটনাৰ বিষয়ে আলোচনা আৰু বিশ্লেষণ কৰিবলৈ, বৰ্তমানৰ মূল্যাংকন কৰিবলৈ আৰু ভৱিষ্যতৰ বাবে এক ব্লুপ্ৰিণ্ট সৃষ্টি কৰিবলৈ লোকসকল একত্ৰিত হৈছে", প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এইবুলি কয়। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কুম্ভ, ব্ৰহ্মপুত্ৰ নদীত উদযাপন কৰা পুষ্কৰম, তামিলনাডুৰ কুম্বাকোনামত মহামহম, ভগৱান বাহুবলীৰ মহামস্তকভিষেক, নীলাকুৰিঞ্জি ফুল ফুলি উঠা আদিকে ধৰি বাৰ বছৰত এবাৰ সংঘটিত হোৱা মুখ্য ঘটনাসমূহৰ উদাহৰণ দাঙি ধৰে। একনাম অখণ্ড কীৰ্ত্তনে একেধৰণৰ শক্তিশালী পৰম্পৰা প্ৰস্তুত কৰি আছে আৰু বিশ্বক উত্তৰ-পূৰ্বাঞ্চলৰ ঐতিহ্য আৰু আধ্যাত্মিক চেতনাৰ সৈতে পৰিচিত কৰি তুলিছে, তেওঁ লগতে এইবুলি কয়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কৃষ্ণগুৰুৰ জীৱনৰ সৈতে সম্পৰ্কিত ব্যতিক্ৰমী প্ৰতিভা, আধ্যাত্মিক উপলব্ধি আৰু অসাধাৰণ ঘটনাই আমাৰ প্ৰত্যেকজনৰ বাবে অনুপ্ৰেৰণাৰ উৎস হিচাপে কাম কৰে বুলি উল্লেখ কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে কোনো কাম বা ব্যক্তি ডাঙৰ বা সৰু নহয়। আকৌ তেওঁ কয় যে সকলোৰে উন্নয়নৰ সৈতে (সবকা সাথ) সকলোকে (সবকা সাথ) পৰম নিষ্ঠাৰে লগত লৈ যোৱাৰ একেই মনোভাৱৰে দেশে ইয়াৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ উন্নতিৰ দিশত কাম কৰিছে। এই পৰ্যন্ত বঞ্চিত আৰু অৱহেলিত লোকসকলক দেশে সৰ্বাধিক অগ্ৰাধিকাৰ প্ৰদান কৰিছে বুলি উল্লেখ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়
চলিত বৰ্ষৰ বাজেটৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বঞ্চিতসকলক অগ্ৰাধিকাৰ দিয়াৰ এই একেই উদ্দেশ্য ইয়াত পৰিলক্ষিত হৈ উঠিছে বুলি কয় উত্তৰ-পূবৰ অৰ্থনীতিত পৰ্যটনৰ গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ ভূমিকাৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এই বছৰৰ ৫০ টা পৰ্যটনস্থলীৰ বিকাশ আৰু উন্নীতকৰণৰ বাজেট ব্যৱস্থাৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰে যিয়ে অঞ্চলটোক যথেষ্ট লাভান্বিত কৰিব। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে গংগা বিলাস ক্ৰুজৰ বিষয়েও উল্লেখ কৰে যি অতি সোনকালেই অসমত উপস্থিত হ'ব। তেওঁ উল্লেখ কৰে যে ভাৰতীয় ঐতিহ্যৰ আটাইতকৈ মূল্যৱান সম্পদ নদীৰ পাৰত অৱস্থিত।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে পৰম্পৰাগত দক্ষতাৰে শিল্পীসকলে কৰা কৃষ্ণগুৰু সেৱাশ্ৰমৰ কামৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰে আৰু দেশখনে যোৱা কেইবছৰমানত পৰম্পৰাগত দক্ষতা বিকাশ আৰু শিল্পীসকলক বিশ্ববজাৰৰ সৈতে সংযুক্ত কৰাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ঐতিহাসিক কাম কৰিছে বুলি জানিবলৈ দিয়ে। তেওঁ বাঁহ সম্পৰ্কীয় আইন সলনি কৰা আৰু গছৰ পৰা ঘাঁহলৈ ইয়াৰ শ্ৰেণী সলনি কৰাৰ বিষয়েও অৱগত কৰে, যাৰ দ্বাৰা বাঁহৰ ব্যৱসায়ৰ পথ মুকলি হৈছে। তেওঁ কয় যে বাজেটত প্ৰস্তাৱিত 'ইউনিটী মল'বোৰে অসমৰ কৃষক, শিল্পী আৰু যুৱসকলক তেওঁলোকৰ সামগ্ৰী প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰাত সহায় কৰিব। এই সামগ্ৰীবোৰ আন ৰাজ্য আৰু ডাঙৰ পৰ্যটনস্থলীৰ ইউনিটী মলত প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰা হ'ব। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে গামোচাৰ প্ৰতি থকা তেওঁৰ অনুৰাগৰ বিষয়েও কয় আৰু অসমৰ মহিলাসকলৰ কঠোৰ পৰিশ্ৰম আৰু দক্ষতাক অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত কৰে বুলি মন্তব্য কৰে। তেওঁ লগতে গামোচাৰ বৰ্ধিত চাহিদা পূৰণৰ বাবে আত্মসহায়ক গোটসমূহৰ বৰ্ধিত চাহিদাৰ কথাও উল্লেখ কৰে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে বাজেটে এই আত্মসহায়ক গোটসমূহৰ বাবে বিশেষ ব্যৱস্থা কৰিছে। "মহিলাসকলৰ উপাৰ্জনক তেওঁলোকৰ সৱলীকৰণৰ মাধ্যম হিচাপে গঢ়ি তুলিবলৈ 'মহিলা সন্মান সঞ্চয় প্ৰমাণপত্ৰ' আঁচনিও আৰম্ভ কৰা হৈছে। মহিলাসকলে বিশেষকৈ সঞ্চয়ৰ ওপৰত অধিক সূতৰ সুবিধা লাভ কৰিব", তেওঁ এইবুলি জানিবলৈ দিয়ে। তেওঁ লগতে কয় যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী আৱাস যোজনাৰ আৱণ্টন ৭০ হাজাৰ কোটিলৈ বৃদ্ধি কৰা হৈছে আৰু আঁচনিখনৰ অধীনত নিৰ্মাণ কৰা বেছিভাগ ঘৰ পৰিয়ালৰ মহিলাৰ নামত আছে। "এই বাজেটত এনে বহুতো ব্যৱস্থা আছে, যাৰ পৰা উত্তৰ-পূৰ্বাঞ্চলৰ ৰাজ্য যেনে অসম, নাগালেণ্ড, ত্ৰিপুৰা, মেঘালয়ৰ মহিলাসকল ব্যাপকভাৱে লাভান্বিত হ'ব, তেওঁলোকৰ বাবে নতুন সুযোগ সৃষ্টি কৰা হ'ব', তেওঁ লগতে কয়।
কৃষ্ণগুৰুৰ শিক্ষাৰ উদ্ধৃতি দি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে দৈনন্দিন ভক্তিমূলক কাৰ্য্যত বিশ্বাস ৰাখি সদায় নিজৰ আত্মাৰ সেৱা কৰা উচিত। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে আজি এই সেৱা যজ্ঞও দেশৰ এক বৃহৎ শক্তি হৈ পৰিছে। জনসাধাৰণৰ অংশগ্ৰহণৰ দ্বাৰা সফল হোৱা স্বচ্ছ ভাৰত, ডিজিটেল ইণ্ডিয়া আৰু অন্যান্য বিভিন্ন আঁচনিৰ উদাহৰণ দি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে বেটি বচাও বেটি পঢ়াও, পোষণ অভিযান, খেলো ইণ্ডিয়া, ফিট ইণ্ডিয়া, যোগ আৰু আয়ুৰ্বেদৰ দৰে আঁচনিসমূহক আগবঢ়াই লৈ যোৱাত কৃষ্ণগুৰু সেৱাশ্ৰমৰ গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ ভূমিকা আছে আৰু দেশক অধিক শক্তিশালী কৰি তুলিব।
দেশখনে পৰম্পৰাগত শিল্পীসকলৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী বিশ্বকৰ্মা কৌশল যোজনা আৰম্ভ কৰিছে বুলি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে উল্লেখ কৰে। "দেশখনে এতিয়া প্ৰথমবাৰৰ বাবে এই পৰম্পৰাগত শিল্পীসকলৰ দক্ষতা বৃদ্ধিৰ সংকল্প গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে", প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কৃষ্ণগুৰু সেৱাশ্ৰমক আঁচনিখনৰ বিষয়ে সজাগতা বিয়পোৱাৰ কাম কৰিবলৈ অনুৰোধ জনায়। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে সেৱাশ্ৰমক মোটা শস্যৰ বিষয়েও প্ৰচাৰ কৰিবলৈ অনুৰোধ জনায় শেহতীয়াকৈ শ্ৰী অন্নৰ সৈতে 'প্ৰসাদ' প্ৰস্তুত কৰা হয় আৰু ইয়াত শ্ৰী অন্ন বুলি চিহ্নিত কৰা হয়। তেওঁ সেৱাশ্ৰম প্ৰকাশনৰ জৰিয়তে স্বাধীনতা সংগ্ৰামীসকলৰ ইতিহাস যুৱচামৰ মাজলৈ লৈ যাবলৈও আহ্বান জনায়। ভাষণৰ সামৰণি মাৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে ১২ বছৰৰ পিছত পুনৰ এই অখণ্ড কীৰ্তন অনুষ্ঠিত হোৱাৰ সময়ত আমি অধিক ক্ষমতাশালী ভাৰত প্ৰত্যক্ষ কৰিম।

Prime Minister's Office
PM addresses Krishnaguru Eknaam Akhanda Kirtan for World Peace
“Krishnaguru ji propagated ancient Indian traditions of knowledge, service and humanity”
“Eknaam Akhanda Kirtan is making the world familiar with the heritage and spiritual consciousness of the Northeast”
“There has been an ancient tradition of organizing such events on a period of 12 years”
“Priority for the deprived is key guiding force for us today”
“50 tourist destination will be developed through special campaign”
“Gamosa’s attraction and demand have increased in the country in last 8-9 years”
“In order to make the income of women a means of their empowerment, ‘Mahila Samman Saving Certificate’ scheme has also been started”
“The life force of the country's welfare schemes are social energy and public participation”
“Coarse grains have now been given a new identity - Shri Anna”
03 FEB 2023 6:22PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi addressed the Krishnaguru Eknaam Akhanda Kirtan for World Peace, being held at Krishnaguru Sevashram at Barpeta, Assam via video conferencing today. Krishnaguru Eknaam Akhanda Kirtan for World Peace is a month-long kirtan being held from 6th January at Krishnaguru Sevashram.
Addressing the gathering, the Prime Minister said that Krishnaguru Eknaam Akhanda Kirtan has been going on for a month. He underlined that the traditions of knowledge, service and humanity in ancient India which were propagated by Krishna Guru ji are in perpetual motion even today. The Prime Minister observed that the divinity of the contributions of Guru Krishna Premanand Prabhu Ji and the efforts of his disciples are clearly visible on this magnificent occasion. Expressing his desire to join the august gathering in person today as well as on previous occasions, the Prime Minister sought the blessings of Krishna Guru so he gets the opportunity to visit the sevashram in the near future.
Referring to the tradition of Akhand Eknaam Jap every twelve years by Krishnaguru ji, the Prime Minister noted the Indian tradition of organizing spiritual events with duty as the key thought. “These events rekindle a sense of duty in the individual and society. People used to gather to discuss and analyze the happenings of the last twelve years, evaluate the present and create a blueprint for the future”, the Prime Minister said. The Prime Minister gave examples of Kumbh, Pushkaram Celebration in the Brahmaputra River, Mahamaham at Kumbakonam in Tamil Nadu, Mahamastakabhisheka of Bhagwan Bahubali, blooming of Neelakurinji flower as key events that take place once in twelve years. Eknaam Akhanda Kirtan is laying down a similarly powerful tradition and making the world familiar with the heritage and spiritual consciousness of the Northeast, he added.
The Prime Minister underlined that the exceptional talent, spiritual realizations and extraordinary incidents related to the life of Krishnaguru act as a source of inspiration for each one of us. Dwelling on his teachings, the Prime Minister noted that no work or person is big or small. Similarly, the Prime Minister said that the nation has worked towards the betterment of its people with the same spirit of taking everyone along (Sabka Saath) for everyone’s development (Sabka Vikas) with absolute dedication. Underlining that the nation gives top priority to those who have been so far deprived and neglected, the Prime Minister said, “Priority to the deprived” Giving examples of the state of Assam and the Northeast, the Prime Minister observed that these regions have been neglected for decades when it comes to development and connectivity, but they are being given top priority today.
Referring to this year’s Budget the Prime Minister underlined the same priority to the deprived as the key guiding sentiment. Noting the key role of tourism in the economy of Northeast, the Prime Minister mentioned this year’s Budget provision of developing and upgrading 50 tourist destinations which will benefit the region a great deal. The Prime Minister also talked about the Ganga Vilas Cruise which will soon reach Assam. He highlighted that Indian heritage’s most valuable treasures are situated on the river banks.
The Prime Minister also mentioned Krishnaguru Sewashram’s work for artisans in traditional skills and informed the country has done historical work in developing the traditional skills and linking the artisans with the global markets in the last few years. He also informed about changing laws about bamboo and changing its category from tree to grass, which opened the avenues of bamboo business. He said that ‘Unity Malls’, proposed in the Budget, will help farmers, artisans and youth of Assam by showcasing their products. These products will be showcased in the Unity Malls in other states and big tourist places. The Prime Minister also talked about his fondness for Gamosa and said that it encapsulates the hard work and skills of the women of Assam. He also noted the increasing demand for Gamosa and self-help groups that have emerged to meet the rising demand. Shri Modi said that the Budget has made special provisions for these self-help groups. “In order to make the income of women a means of their empowerment, ‘Mahila Samman Saving Certificate’ scheme has also been started. Women will especially get the benefit of higher interest on savings” he said. He also said that PM Awas Yojana allocation has been increased to 70 thousand crores and most of the houses built under the scheme are in the name of the women of the house. “There are many such provisions in this budget, from which women of North Eastern states like Assam, Nagaland, Tripura, Meghalaya will be widely benefited, new opportunities will be created for them’, he added.
Quoting the teachings of Krishnaguru, the Prime Minister said that one should always serve their own soul while believing in the daily acts of devotion. Underlining that the lifeline of various government run schemes for the development of the country make for the power of the society and public participation, the Prime Minister said that these Sewa Yagya like the one organized today are becoming a great strength of the country. Giving the examples of Swacch Bharat, Digital India and various other schemes that were made successful by public participation, the Prime Minister emphasized that Krishnaguru Sevashram has an important role to play in taking forward schemes like Beti Bachao Beti Padhao, Poshan Abhiyan, Khelo India, Fit India, Yoga and Ayurveda that will further strengthen the nation.
The Prime Minister pointed out that the country is starting PM Vishwakarma Kaushal Yojana for the traditional artisans. “The country has now for the first time resolved to enhance the skills of these traditional artisans”, the Prime Minister emphasized, requesting Krishnaguru Sevashram to work to spread awareness about the scheme. The Prime MInister asked the Sewashram to propagate coarse grains, recently branded as Shri Anna by preparing ‘Prasada’ with Shri Anna. He also asked them to take the history of the freedom fighters to the younger generation through Sevashram publications. Concluding the address, the Prime Minister said that we will be witnessing a more empowered India when this Akhand Kirtan will take place after 12 years.
Background
Paramguru Krishnaguru Ishwar established the Krishnaguru Sevashram in 1974, at Nasatra village in Barpeta, Assam. He is the ninth descendant of Mahavaishnab Manohardeva, who was a follower of the great Vaishnavite saint Shri Shankardeva. Krishnaguru Eknaam Akhanda Kirtan for World Peace is a month-long kirtan being held from 6th January at Krishnaguru Sevashram.