ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଆବଦେଲ ଫତେହ ଅଲ-ସିସିଙ୍କୁ ଉଷ୍ଣ ଅଭ୍ୟର୍ଥନା ଜଣାଇଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
24 JAN 2023 8:26PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆରବ ଗଣରାଜ୍ୟ ଇଜିପ୍ଟର ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଆବଦେଲ ଫତେହ ଅଲ-ସିସିଙ୍କୁ ଉଷ୍ଣ ଅଭ୍ୟର୍ଥନା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଆବଦେଲ ଫତେହ ଅଲ-ସିସି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ଆମନ୍ତ୍ରଣ କ୍ରମେ ଜାନୁୟାରୀ ୨୪-୨୬, ୨୦୨୩ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଭାରତକୁ ଔପଚାରିକ ଗସ୍ତରେ ଆସିଛନ୍ତି । ଦ୍ୱିତୀୟ ଥର ପାଇଁ ଭାରତ ଗସ୍ତରେ ଆସିଥିବା ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ସିସି ୭୪ତମ ସାଧାରଣତନ୍ତ୍ର ଦିବସର ମୁଖ୍ୟ ଅତିଥି ହେବେ ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟ୍ୱିଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଭାରତକୁ ସ୍ୱାଗତ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଆବଦେଲ ଫତେହ ଅଲ-ସିସି । ଆମ ସାଧାରଣତନ୍ତ୍ର ଦିବସର ମୁଖ୍ୟ ଅତିଥି ଭାବେ ଭାରତକୁ ଆପଣଙ୍କ ଐତିହାସିକ ଗସ୍ତ ସମସ୍ତ ଭାରତୀୟଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ବେଶ ଖୁସିର ବିଷୟ । ଆସନ୍ତାକାଲି ଆଲୋଚନା ପାଇଁ ଆଗ୍ରହୀ । @AlsisiOfficial”

Prime Minister's Office
PM extends warm welcome to President Abdel Fattah el-Sisi
24 JAN 2023 8:26PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended warm welcome to President Abdel Fattah el-Sisi of the Arab Republic of Egypt.
President Abdel Fattah el-Sisi is on a State visit to India from 24-26 January 2023 at the invitation of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. President Sisi, who is on his second State Visit to India, will also be the Chief Guest on India’s 74th Republic Day.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"Warm welcome to India, President Abdel Fattah el-Sisi. Your historic visit to India as Chief Guest for our Republic Day celebrations is a matter of immense happiness for all Indians. Look forward to our discussions tomorrow. @AlsisiOfficial"