প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
রাষ্ট্রপতি আবদেল ফাতা এল সিসি’কে উষ্ণ অভ্যর্থনা প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
24 JAN 2023 8:26PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৪ জানুয়ারি, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী মিশরের রাষ্ট্রপতি আবদেল ফাতা এল সিসি’কে উষ্ণ অভ্যর্থনা জানান।
রাষ্ট্রপতি আবদেল ফাতা এল সিসি প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর আমন্ত্রণে ২৪-২৬ জানুয়ারি ২০২৩ পর্যন্ত সরকারি সফরে ভারতে এসেছেন। এটি হল তাঁর দ্বিতীয় ভারত সফর। রাষ্ট্রপতি সিসি ভারতের ৭৪তম সাধারণতন্ত্র দিবস প্রধান অতিথি হিসেবে উপস্থিত থাকবেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী ট্যুইটে বলেন;
“রাষ্ট্রপতি আবদেল ফাতা এল সিসি ভারতে আপনাকে স্বাগত। আমাদের সাধারণতন্ত্র দিবসের অনুষ্ঠানে প্রধান অতিথি হিসেবে আপনার এই ঐতিহাসিক সফর সব ভারতীয়ের জন্য অত্যন্ত আনন্দের বিষয়। আমাদের আগামীকালের আলাপচারিতার জন্য সাগ্রহে অপেক্ষা করছি।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM extends warm welcome to President Abdel Fattah el-Sisi
24 JAN 2023 8:26PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended warm welcome to President Abdel Fattah el-Sisi of the Arab Republic of Egypt.
President Abdel Fattah el-Sisi is on a State visit to India from 24-26 January 2023 at the invitation of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. President Sisi, who is on his second State Visit to India, will also be the Chief Guest on India’s 74th Republic Day.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"Warm welcome to India, President Abdel Fattah el-Sisi. Your historic visit to India as Chief Guest for our Republic Day celebrations is a matter of immense happiness for all Indians. Look forward to our discussions tomorrow. @AlsisiOfficial"