Prime Minister's Office
PM extends warm welcome to President Abdel Fattah el-Sisi
24 JAN 2023 8:26PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended warm welcome to President Abdel Fattah el-Sisi of the Arab Republic of Egypt.
President Abdel Fattah el-Sisi is on a State visit to India from 24-26 January 2023 at the invitation of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. President Sisi, who is on his second State Visit to India, will also be the Chief Guest on India’s 74th Republic Day.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"Warm welcome to India, President Abdel Fattah el-Sisi. Your historic visit to India as Chief Guest for our Republic Day celebrations is a matter of immense happiness for all Indians. Look forward to our discussions tomorrow. @AlsisiOfficial"

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
पंतप्रधानांनी इजिप्तचे अध्यक्ष अब्देल फताह अल-सिसी यांचे स्वागत केले
24 JAN 2023 9:40PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 24 जानेवारी 2023
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी अरब प्रजासत्ताक इजिप्तचे राष्ट्राध्यक्ष अब्देल फताह अल-सिसी यांचे हार्दिक स्वागत केले आहे. पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्या निमंत्रणावरून राष्ट्राध्यक्ष अब्देल फताह अल-सिसी 24-26 जानेवारी 2023 या कालावधीत भारताच्या दौऱ्यावर आहेत. भारताच्या दौऱ्यावर दुसऱ्यांदा आलेले, इजिप्तचे राष्ट्राध्यक्ष सिसी हे भारताच्या 74 व्या प्रजासत्ताक दिनाचे प्रमुख पाहुणे असतील.
पंतप्रधानांनी ट्वीट केले आहे:
“राष्ट्राध्यक्ष अब्देल फताह अल-सिसी, भारतात आपले स्वागत आहे. आमच्या प्रजासत्ताक दिनाच्या सोहळ्यासाठी मुख्य अतिथी म्हणून आपली ऐतिहासिक भारत भेट ही सर्व भारतीयांसाठी खूप आनंदाची बाब आहे. उद्याच्या आपल्या बरोबरच्या संवादाची वाट पाहत आहे @AlsisiOfficial"