Prime Minister's Office
PM extends warm welcome to President Abdel Fattah el-Sisi
24 JAN 2023 8:26PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended warm welcome to President Abdel Fattah el-Sisi of the Arab Republic of Egypt.
President Abdel Fattah el-Sisi is on a State visit to India from 24-26 January 2023 at the invitation of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. President Sisi, who is on his second State Visit to India, will also be the Chief Guest on India’s 74th Republic Day.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"Warm welcome to India, President Abdel Fattah el-Sisi. Your historic visit to India as Chief Guest for our Republic Day celebrations is a matter of immense happiness for all Indians. Look forward to our discussions tomorrow. @AlsisiOfficial"

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے صدر عبدالفتاح السیسی کا پرتپاک خیر مقدم کیا
24 JAN 2023 8:26PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے عرب جمہوریہ مصر کے صدر عبدالفتاح السیسی کا پر تپاک خیر مقدم کیا ہے۔
صدر عبدالفتاح السیسی وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی دعوت پر 24 سے 26 جنوری 2023 تک ہندوستان کے سرکاری دورے پر ہیں۔ صدر سیسی، جو ہندوستان کے اپنے دوسرے سرکاری دورے پر ہیں، ہندوستان کے 74ویں یوم جمہوریہ پر مہمان خصوصی بھی ہوں گے۔
وزیر اعظم نے ٹویٹ کرکے کہا؛
” صدر عبدالفتاح السیسی کا ہندوستان میں پر تپاک استقبال۔ ہمارے یوم جمہوریہ کی تقریبات کے مہمان خصوصی کے طور پر آپ کا ہندوستان کا تاریخی دورہ تمام ہندوستانیوں کے لیے بہت خوشی کا باعث ہے۔ کل ہماری بات چیت کا انتظار رہے گا۔ @AlsisiOfficial“