Prime Minister's Office
PM extends warm welcome to President Abdel Fattah el-Sisi
24 JAN 2023 8:26PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended warm welcome to President Abdel Fattah el-Sisi of the Arab Republic of Egypt.
President Abdel Fattah el-Sisi is on a State visit to India from 24-26 January 2023 at the invitation of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. President Sisi, who is on his second State Visit to India, will also be the Chief Guest on India’s 74th Republic Day.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"Warm welcome to India, President Abdel Fattah el-Sisi. Your historic visit to India as Chief Guest for our Republic Day celebrations is a matter of immense happiness for all Indians. Look forward to our discussions tomorrow. @AlsisiOfficial"

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা রাস্ত্রপতি অবদেল ফাতহ অল-সিসি তরাম্না ওকখ্রে
24 JAN 2023 8:26PM by PIB Imphal
ঙসি প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা ইজিপকী রাস্ত্রপতি অবদেল ফাতহ অল-সিসি তরাম্না ওকখ্রে।
প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা চেবাউ পীবদগী রাস্ত্রপতি অবদেল ফাতহ অল-সিসি সরকারগী খোঙচৎ অমদা জনুৱারি ২৪-২৬, ২০২৩ ফাওবা ভারত্তা লৈরি। ভারত্তা লাকপা মহাক্কী অনিরকশুবা খোঙচৎ ওইরিবা রাস্ত্রপতি সিসিনা ভারতকী ৭৪শুবা গনতন্ত্র দিবস থৌরমগী চীফ গেস্ত ওইগনি।
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা ত্বিৎ তৌখি:
“রাস্ত্রপতি অবদেল ফাতহ অল-সিসি ভারত্তা তরাম্না ওকচরি। ঐখোয়গী গনতন্ত্র দিবস থৌরমগী চীফ গেস্ত ওইনবা অদোমগী পুৱারি ওইরবা ভারতকী খোঙচৎ অসি ভারতমচা পুম্নমক হরাওবা খোঙচৎ অমনি। হয়েং ঐখোয় ৱাফম কয়া খন্নগনি।@AlsisiOfficial”