பெண்கள் மற்றும் குழந்தை நலன் அமைச்சகம்
பிரதமரின் தேசிய சிறார் விருது 2023: ஆறு பிரிவுகளில் ஒப்பற்ற சாதனை புரிந்த 11 சிறார்களுக்கு குடியரசுத் தலைவர் நாளை வழங்குகிறார்
22 JAN 2023 10:48AM by PIB Chennai
தலைசிறந்த 11 சிறார்களுக்கு பிரதமரின் தேசிய சிறார் விருது 2023ஐ விஞ்ஞான் பவனில் நாளை (ஜனவரி 23, 2023) நடைபெறும் விழாவில் குடியரசுத் தலைவர் திருமதி திரௌபதி முர்மு வழங்குவார்.
விருது பெரும் சிறார்ளுடன் ஜனவரி 24 அன்று பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி கலந்துரையாடுவார்.
இதேபோல் ஜனவரி 24 அன்று மத்திய மகளிர் மற்றும் குழந்தைகள் மேம்பாட்டுத் துறை இணையமைச்சர் டாக்டர் முஞ்சிபாரா மகேந்திரபாய் முன்னிலையில் இத்துறையின் அமைச்சர் திருமதி ஸ்ருதி சுபின் இரானி தேசிய சிறார் விருது பெற்றவர்களுக்கு வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்து அவர்களுடன் உரையாடுவார்.
அபாரமான சாதனைகளைப் போற்றும் வகையில் பிரதமரின் தேசிய சிறார் விருதுகளை மத்திய அரசு வழங்கி வருகிறது. கலை மற்றும் கலாச்சாரம், வீர தீரம், புதிய கண்டுபிடிப்பு, அறிவுசார் கல்வி, சமூக சேவை, விளையாட்டு ஆகிய 6 பிரிவுகளில் 5-18 வயது வரையிலான தலைசிறந்த சிறார்களுக்கு இந்த விருது அளிக்கப்படுகிறது. ஒவ்வொருவருக்கும் தலா ஒரு பதக்கம், சான்றிதழ் மற்றும் ரூ. 1 லட்சம் ரொக்கப் பரிசு வழங்கப்படும்.
கலை மற்றும் கலாச்சாரம் (4), வீரம் (1), புதிய கண்டுபிடிப்பு (2), சமூக சேவை (1) விளையாட்டு (3) ஆகிய பிரிவுகளில் நாடு முழுவதிலும் இருந்து 11 சிறார்களுக்கு இந்த ஆண்டு பிரதமரின் தேசிய சிறார் விருது வழங்கப்பட உள்ளது.

Ministry of Women and Child Development
President of India to confer the Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar 2023 tomorrow on 11 children for their exceptional achievement in six categories
Prime Minister to interact with the Awardees on 24th January
Minister of Women & Child Development, Smt. Smriti Zubin Irani to also interact with the children and congratulate them in the presence of MoS, Dr. Munjpara Mahendrabhai
There are 6 boys and 5 girls among the Awardees belonging to 11 States and UTs
Each awardee of PMRBP to be given a medal, a cash prize of Rs.1 Lakh and a Certificate.
22 JAN 2023 10:48AM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu will confer the Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar, 2023 to 11 exceptional children in an award ceremony which will take place at Vigyan Bhawan tomorrow i.e. on 23rd January, 2023.
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi will interact with Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar awardees on 24th January, 2023.
Minister of Women & Child Development, Smt. Smriti Zubin Irani will interact with the children and congratulate them for their exemplary performances in their respective categories in the gracious presence of Minister of State, Dr. Munjpara Mahendrabhai on 24th January, 2023.
The Government of India confers the Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar (PMRBP) award to children for their exceptional achievements. The awards are conferred upon children in the age group 5 – 18 years, for their excellence in six categories, viz. Art & Culture, Bravery, Innovation, Scholastic, Social Service and Sports, which deserve national recognition. Each awardee of PMRBP is given a medal, a cash prize of Rs.1 Lakh and a Certificate.
This year, the Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar will be conferred upon 11 children selected from all regions of the country for their exceptional achievement in the field of Art and Culture (4), Bravery (1), Innovation (2), Social Service (1), and Sports (3).