Ministry of Women and Child Development
President of India to confer the Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar 2023 tomorrow on 11 children for their exceptional achievement in six categories
Prime Minister to interact with the Awardees on 24th January
Minister of Women & Child Development, Smt. Smriti Zubin Irani to also interact with the children and congratulate them in the presence of MoS, Dr. Munjpara Mahendrabhai
There are 6 boys and 5 girls among the Awardees belonging to 11 States and UTs
Each awardee of PMRBP to be given a medal, a cash prize of Rs.1 Lakh and a Certificate.
22 JAN 2023 10:48AM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu will confer the Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar, 2023 to 11 exceptional children in an award ceremony which will take place at Vigyan Bhawan tomorrow i.e. on 23rd January, 2023.
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi will interact with Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar awardees on 24th January, 2023.
Minister of Women & Child Development, Smt. Smriti Zubin Irani will interact with the children and congratulate them for their exemplary performances in their respective categories in the gracious presence of Minister of State, Dr. Munjpara Mahendrabhai on 24th January, 2023.
The Government of India confers the Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar (PMRBP) award to children for their exceptional achievements. The awards are conferred upon children in the age group 5 – 18 years, for their excellence in six categories, viz. Art & Culture, Bravery, Innovation, Scholastic, Social Service and Sports, which deserve national recognition. Each awardee of PMRBP is given a medal, a cash prize of Rs.1 Lakh and a Certificate.
This year, the Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar will be conferred upon 11 children selected from all regions of the country for their exceptional achievement in the field of Art and Culture (4), Bravery (1), Innovation (2), Social Service (1), and Sports (3).

ಮಹಿಳಾ ಮತ್ತು ಮಕ್ಕಳ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
6 ವಿಭಾಗಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಅಸಾಧಾರಣ ಸಾಧನೆ ಮಾಡಿರುವ 11 ಮಕ್ಕಳಿಗೆ ನಾಳೆ ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಬಾಲ ಪುರಸ್ಕಾರ 2023 ಪ್ರದಾನ ಮಾಡಲಿರುವ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿ
ಪ್ರಶಸ್ತಿ ಪುರಸ್ಕೃತ ಮಕ್ಕಳೊಂದಿಗೆ ಜ.24ರಂದು ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿ ಸಂವಾದ
ಮಹಿಳಾ ಮತ್ತು ಮಕ್ಕಳ ಕಲ್ಯಾಣ ಸಚಿವೆ ಶ್ರೀಮತಿ ಸ್ಮೃತಿ ಜುಬಿನ್ ಇರಾನಿ ಅವರು ಪ್ರಶಸ್ತಿ ಪುರಸ್ಕೃತ ಮಕ್ಕಳನ್ನು ಅಭಿನಂದಿಸಿ, ಸಂವಾದ ನಡೆಸಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ, ಸಹಾಯಕ ಸಚಿವ ಡಾ. ಮುಂಜಪರಾ ಮಹೇಂದ್ರಭಾಯಿ ಉಪಸ್ಥಿತರಿರುವರು
ಪ್ರಶಸ್ತಿ ಪುರಸ್ಕೃತರಲ್ಲಿ 11 ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳಿಗೆ ಸೇರಿದ 6 ಹುಡುಗರು ಮತ್ತು 5 ಹುಡುಗಿಯರು ಇದ್ದಾರೆ
ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಬಾಲ ಪುರಸ್ಕಾರ ವಿಜೇತರಿಗೆ ಪದಕ, 1 ಲಕ್ಷ ರೂ. ನಗದು ಬಹುಮಾನ ಮತ್ತು ಪ್ರಮಾಣಪತ್ರ ನೀಡಲಾಗುತ್ತದೆ.
22 JAN 2023 10:48AM by PIB Bengaluru
ಭಾರತದ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿ ಶ್ರೀಮತಿ ದ್ರೌಪದಿ ಮುರ್ಮು ಅವರು ನಾಳೆ ಅಂದರೆ 2023 ಜನವರಿ 23ರಂದು ನವದೆಹಲಿಯ ವಿಜ್ಞಾನ ಭವನದಲ್ಲಿ ನಡೆಯುವ ಪ್ರಶಸ್ತಿ ಪ್ರದಾನ ಸಮಾರಂಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಅಸಾಧಾರಣ ಸಾಧನೆ ಮಾಡಿರುವ 11 ಮಕ್ಕಳಿಗೆ ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಬಾಲ ಪುರಸ್ಕಾರ-2023 ಪ್ರದಾನ ಮಾಡಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು 2023 ಜನವರಿ 24ರಂದು ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಬಾಲ ಪುರಸ್ಕಾರ ಪುರಸ್ಕೃತ ಮಕ್ಕಳೊಂದಿಗೆ ಸಂವಾದ ನಡೆಸಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
2023 ಜನವರಿ 24ರಂದು ಮಹಿಳಾ ಮತ್ತು ಮಕ್ಕಳ ಕಲ್ಯಾಣ ಸಚಿವೆ ಶ್ರೀಮತಿ. ಸ್ಮೃತಿ ಜುಬಿನ್ ಇರಾನಿ ಅವರು ಆಯಾ ವಿಭಾಗಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಅಸಾಧಾರಣ ಸಾಧಿನೆ ಮಾಡಿ ಪ್ರಶಸ್ತಿ ವಿಜೇತರಾಗಿರುವ ಮಕ್ಕಳನ್ನು ಅಭಿನಂದಿಸಿ, ಅವರೊಂದಿಗೆ ಸಂವಾದ ನಡೆಸಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಮಹಿಳಾ ಮತ್ತು ಮಕ್ಕಳ ಕಲ್ಯಾಣ ಖಾತೆ ಸಹಾಯಕ ಸಚಿವ ಡಾ. ಮುಂಜಪರಾ ಮಹೇಂದ್ರಭಾಯಿ ಉಪಸ್ಥಿತರಿರುವರು.
ಭಾರತ ಸರ್ಕಾರವು ಮಕ್ಕಳ ಅಸಾಧಾರಣ ಸಾಧನೆ ಗುರುತಿಸಿ ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಬಾಲ ಪುರಸ್ಕಾರ್ (ಪಿಎಂಆರ್ ಬಿಪಿ) ಪ್ರಶಸ್ತಿ ನೀಡುತ್ತದೆ. 5ರಿಂದ 18 ವರ್ಷ ವಯಸ್ಸಿನ ಮಕ್ಕಳಿಗೆ 6 ವಿಭಾಗಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಅವರ ಶ್ರೇಷ್ಠ ಸಾಧನೆ ಗುರುತಿಸಿ ಈ ಪ್ರಶಸ್ತಿಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡಲಾಗುತ್ತದೆ. ಕಲೆ ಮತ್ತು ಸಂಸ್ಕೃತಿ, ಶೌರ್ಯ, ನಾವೀನ್ಯತೆ, ಪಾಂಡಿತ್ಯ, ಸಮಾಜ ಸೇವೆ ಮತ್ತು ಕ್ರೀಡಾ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರದಲ್ಲಿ ಮಾಡುವ ಅಸಾಧಾರಣ ಸಾಧನೆಗಳು ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಮನ್ನಣೆಗೆ ಅರ್ಹವಾಗಿರುತ್ತವೆ. ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಬಾಲ ಪುರಸ್ಕಾರ(ಪಿಎಂಆರ್ ಬಿಪಿ) - 2023 ಪ್ರತಿ ವಿಜೇತರಿಗೆ ಪದಕ, 1 ಲಕ್ಷ ರೂ. ನಗದು ಬಹುಮಾನ ಮತ್ತು ಪ್ರಮಾಣಪತ್ರ ನೀಡಲಾಗುತ್ತದೆ.
ಈ ವರ್ಷ, ಕಲೆ ಮತ್ತು ಸಂಸ್ಕೃತಿ(4), ಶೌರ್ಯ(1), ನಾವೀನ್ಯತೆ(2), ಸಮಾಜ ಸೇವೆ(1) ಮತ್ತು ಕ್ರೀಡಾ(3) ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರದಲ್ಲಿ ಅಸಾಧಾರಣ ಸಾಧನೆ ಮಾಡಿರುವ ದೇಶದ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಭಾಗಗಳಿಂದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯಾದ 11 ಮಕ್ಕಳಿಗೆ ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಬಾಲ ಪುರಸ್ಕಾರವನ್ನು ನೀಡಲಾಗುವುದು.