Ministry of Women and Child Development
President of India to confer the Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar 2023 tomorrow on 11 children for their exceptional achievement in six categories
Prime Minister to interact with the Awardees on 24th January
Minister of Women & Child Development, Smt. Smriti Zubin Irani to also interact with the children and congratulate them in the presence of MoS, Dr. Munjpara Mahendrabhai
There are 6 boys and 5 girls among the Awardees belonging to 11 States and UTs
Each awardee of PMRBP to be given a medal, a cash prize of Rs.1 Lakh and a Certificate.
22 JAN 2023 10:48AM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu will confer the Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar, 2023 to 11 exceptional children in an award ceremony which will take place at Vigyan Bhawan tomorrow i.e. on 23rd January, 2023.
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi will interact with Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar awardees on 24th January, 2023.
Minister of Women & Child Development, Smt. Smriti Zubin Irani will interact with the children and congratulate them for their exemplary performances in their respective categories in the gracious presence of Minister of State, Dr. Munjpara Mahendrabhai on 24th January, 2023.
The Government of India confers the Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar (PMRBP) award to children for their exceptional achievements. The awards are conferred upon children in the age group 5 – 18 years, for their excellence in six categories, viz. Art & Culture, Bravery, Innovation, Scholastic, Social Service and Sports, which deserve national recognition. Each awardee of PMRBP is given a medal, a cash prize of Rs.1 Lakh and a Certificate.
This year, the Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar will be conferred upon 11 children selected from all regions of the country for their exceptional achievement in the field of Art and Culture (4), Bravery (1), Innovation (2), Social Service (1), and Sports (3).

মহিলা আৰু শিশু উন্নয়ন মন্ত্ৰালয়
ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিয়ে ছটা শ্ৰেণীত অসাধাৰণ প্ৰাপ্তি আহৰণ কৰা ১১টি শিশুক কাইলৈ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় বাল পুৰস্কাৰ ২০২৩ প্ৰদান কৰিব
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ২৪ জানুৱাৰীত পুৰস্কাৰ বিজেতাসকলৰ সৈতে বাৰ্তালাপ কৰিব
মহিলা আৰু শিশু বিকাশ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰীমতী স্মৃতি জুবিন ইৰাণীয়েও ৰাজ্য মন্ত্ৰী ডঃ মুঞ্জপাৰা মহেন্দ্ৰভাইৰ উপস্থিতিত শিশুসকলৰ সৈতে বাৰ্তালাপ কৰিব আৰু তেওঁলোকক অভিনন্দন জনাব
পুৰস্কাৰ পোৱাসকলৰ মাজত ১১খন ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰ শাসিত প্ৰদেশৰ ৬জন ল'ৰা আৰু ৫গৰাকী ছোৱালী অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত আছে
পিএমআৰবিপিৰ প্ৰত্যেক পুৰস্কাৰ বিজেতাক একোটা পদক, ১ লাখ টকাৰ নগদ পুৰস্কাৰ আৰু একোখন প্ৰমাণপত্ৰ দিয়া হ'ব
22 JAN 2023 10:48AM by PIB Guwahati
ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি শ্ৰীমতী দ্ৰৌপদী মুৰ্মুৱে কাইলৈ অৰ্থাৎ ২৩ জানুৱাৰী, ২০২৩ত বিজ্ঞান ভৱনত পুৰস্কাৰ বিতৰণ সমাৰোহত ১১টি অসাধাৰণ শিশুক প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় বাল পুৰস্কাৰ, ২০২৩ প্ৰদান কৰিব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ২৪ জানুৱাৰী, ২০২৩ত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় বাল পুৰস্কাৰ বিজেতাসকলৰ সৈতে বাৰ্তালাপ কৰিব।
মহিলা আৰু শিশু বিকাশ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰীমতী স্মৃতি জুবিন ইৰাণীয়ে ২৪ জানুৱাৰী, ২০২৩ত ৰাজ্য মন্ত্ৰী ডঃ মুঞ্জপাৰা মহেন্দ্ৰভাইৰ উপস্থিতিত শিশুসকলৰ সৈতে বাৰ্তালাপ কৰিব আৰু তেওঁলোকক তেওঁলোকৰ সংশ্লিষ্ট শ্ৰেণীত অনুকৰণীয় প্ৰদৰ্শনৰ বাবে অভিনন্দন জনাব।
ভাৰত চৰকাৰে শিশুসকলক তেওঁলোকৰ অসাধাৰণ প্ৰাপ্তিৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় বাল পুৰস্কাৰ (পিএমআৰবিপি) প্ৰদান কৰে। এই পুৰস্কাৰ ৫ৰ পৰা ১৮ বছৰৰ বয়সৰ শিশুক ছটা শ্ৰেণী- কলা আৰু সংস্কৃতি, সাহসিকতা, নৱোন্মেষণ, শৈক্ষিক, সামাজিক সেৱা আৰু ক্ৰীড়াত তেওঁলোকৰ উৎকৃষ্টতাৰ বাবে প্ৰদান কৰা হয়, যি ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় মান্যতাৰ যোগ্য। পিএমআৰবিপিৰ প্ৰত্যেক পুৰস্কাৰ বিজেতাক একোটাকৈ পদক, একলাখ টকাৰ নগদ পুৰস্কাৰ আৰু একোখন প্ৰমাণপত্ৰ দিয়া হয়।
এই বছৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় বাল পুৰস্কাৰ দেশৰ সকলো ক্ষেত্ৰৰ পৰা নিৰ্বাচিত ১১টি শিশুক কলা আৰু সংস্কৃতি (৪), সাহসিকতা (১), নৱোন্মেষণ (২), সমাজ সেৱা (১), আৰু ক্ৰীড়া (৩)ৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত তেওঁলোকৰ অসাধাৰণ প্ৰাপ্তিৰ বাবে প্ৰদান কৰা হ'ব।