Ministry of Women and Child Development
President of India to confer the Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar 2023 tomorrow on 11 children for their exceptional achievement in six categories
Prime Minister to interact with the Awardees on 24th January
Minister of Women & Child Development, Smt. Smriti Zubin Irani to also interact with the children and congratulate them in the presence of MoS, Dr. Munjpara Mahendrabhai
There are 6 boys and 5 girls among the Awardees belonging to 11 States and UTs
Each awardee of PMRBP to be given a medal, a cash prize of Rs.1 Lakh and a Certificate.
22 JAN 2023 10:48AM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu will confer the Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar, 2023 to 11 exceptional children in an award ceremony which will take place at Vigyan Bhawan tomorrow i.e. on 23rd January, 2023.
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi will interact with Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar awardees on 24th January, 2023.
Minister of Women & Child Development, Smt. Smriti Zubin Irani will interact with the children and congratulate them for their exemplary performances in their respective categories in the gracious presence of Minister of State, Dr. Munjpara Mahendrabhai on 24th January, 2023.
The Government of India confers the Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar (PMRBP) award to children for their exceptional achievements. The awards are conferred upon children in the age group 5 – 18 years, for their excellence in six categories, viz. Art & Culture, Bravery, Innovation, Scholastic, Social Service and Sports, which deserve national recognition. Each awardee of PMRBP is given a medal, a cash prize of Rs.1 Lakh and a Certificate.
This year, the Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar will be conferred upon 11 children selected from all regions of the country for their exceptional achievement in the field of Art and Culture (4), Bravery (1), Innovation (2), Social Service (1), and Sports (3).

महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय
राष्ट्रपति छह श्रेणियों में असाधारण उपलब्धि हासिल करने वाले 11 बच्चों को कल प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय बाल पुरस्कार 2023 प्रदान करेंगी
प्रधानमंत्री 24 जनवरी को पुरस्कार विजेताओं से बातचीत करेंगे
महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्री श्रीमती स्मृति जुबिन ईरानी भी राज्य मंत्री डॉ. मुंजपारा महेंद्रभाई की उपस्थिति में बच्चों के साथ बातचीत करेंगी और उन्हें बधाई देंगी
पुरस्कार पाने वालों में 11 राज्यों और केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों के 6 लड़के और 5 लड़कियां शामिल हैं
पीएमआरबीपी के प्रत्येक पुरस्कार विजेता को एक पदक, 1 लाख रुपये का नकद पुरस्कार और एक प्रमाणपत्र दिया जाएगा
22 JAN 2023 10:48AM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मू कल यानी 23 जनवरी, 2023 को विज्ञान भवन में पुरस्कार वितरण समारोह में 11 असाधारण बच्चों को प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय बाल पुरस्कार, 2023 प्रदान करेंगी।
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी 24 जनवरी, 2023 को प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय बाल पुरस्कार विजेताओं के साथ बातचीत करेंगे।
महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्री श्रीमती स्मृति जुबिन ईरानी 24 जनवरी, 2023 को राज्य मंत्री डॉ. मुंजपारा महेंद्रभाई की उपस्थिति में बच्चों के साथ बातचीत करेंगी और उन्हें उनकी संबंधित श्रेणियों में उनके अनुकरणीय प्रदर्शन के लिए बधाई देंगी।
भारत सरकार बच्चों को उनकी असाधारण उपलब्धियों के लिए प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय बाल पुरस्कार (पीएमआरबीपी) पुरस्कार प्रदान करती है। यह पुरस्कार 5 से 18 वर्ष के आयु वर्ग के बच्चों को छह श्रेणियों - कला और संस्कृति, बहादुरी, नवाचार, शैक्षिक, सामाजिक सेवा और खेल में उनकी उत्कृष्टता के लिए प्रदान किया जाता है, जो राष्ट्रीय मान्यता के पात्र हैं। पीएमआरबीपी के प्रत्येक पुरस्कार विजेता को एक पदक, एक लाख रुपये का नकद पुरस्कार और एक प्रमाणपत्र दिया जाता है।
इस वर्ष प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय बाल पुरस्कार देश के सभी क्षेत्रों से चुने गए 11 बच्चों को कला और संस्कृति (4), वीरता (1), नवाचार (2), समाज सेवा (1), और खेल (3) के क्षेत्र में उनकी असाधारण उपलब्धि के लिए प्रदान किया जा रहा है।