Ministry of Women and Child Development
President of India to confer the Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar 2023 tomorrow on 11 children for their exceptional achievement in six categories
Prime Minister to interact with the Awardees on 24th January
Minister of Women & Child Development, Smt. Smriti Zubin Irani to also interact with the children and congratulate them in the presence of MoS, Dr. Munjpara Mahendrabhai
There are 6 boys and 5 girls among the Awardees belonging to 11 States and UTs
Each awardee of PMRBP to be given a medal, a cash prize of Rs.1 Lakh and a Certificate.
22 JAN 2023 10:48AM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu will confer the Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar, 2023 to 11 exceptional children in an award ceremony which will take place at Vigyan Bhawan tomorrow i.e. on 23rd January, 2023.
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi will interact with Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar awardees on 24th January, 2023.
Minister of Women & Child Development, Smt. Smriti Zubin Irani will interact with the children and congratulate them for their exemplary performances in their respective categories in the gracious presence of Minister of State, Dr. Munjpara Mahendrabhai on 24th January, 2023.
The Government of India confers the Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar (PMRBP) award to children for their exceptional achievements. The awards are conferred upon children in the age group 5 – 18 years, for their excellence in six categories, viz. Art & Culture, Bravery, Innovation, Scholastic, Social Service and Sports, which deserve national recognition. Each awardee of PMRBP is given a medal, a cash prize of Rs.1 Lakh and a Certificate.
This year, the Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar will be conferred upon 11 children selected from all regions of the country for their exceptional achievement in the field of Art and Culture (4), Bravery (1), Innovation (2), Social Service (1), and Sports (3).

خواتین اور بچوں کی ترقیات کی وزارت
صدر جمہوریہ ہند کل گیارہ بچوں کو چھ زمروں میں غیر معمولی کارکردگی دکھانے کے اعتراف میں پردھان منتری راشٹریہ بال پرسکار 2023 سے نوازیں گی
وزیر اعظم انعام یافتہ بچوں سے 24 جنوری کو ملیں گے
عورتوں اور بچوں کی بہبود کی وزیر محترمہ سمرتی ایرانی بھی بچوں سے ملیں گی ،انھیں مبارکباد دیں گی اور اس موقع پر وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر منجپارا مہندر بھائی بھی موجود ہوں گے
گیارہ ریاستوں اور مرکزی انتظام والے علاقوں سے تعلق رکھنے والے ان انعام یافتہ بچوں میں چھ لڑکے اور پانچ لڑکیاں ہیں
پی ایم اآر بی پی کے ہر انعام یافتہ بچے کو ایک تمغہ ، ایک لاکھ روپے نقد انعام اور ایک سند پیش کی جائے گی
22 JAN 2023 10:48AM by PIB Delhi
صدر جمہوریہ محترمہ دروپدی مرمو کل 23 جنوری 2023 کو وگیان بھون میں منعقدہ ایک تقریب میں غیر معمولی کارکردگی دکھانے والے گیارہ بچوں کو پردھان منتری راشٹریہ بال پرسکار 2023 سے سرفراز کریں گی۔
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی پردھان منتری راشٹریہ بال پرسکار پانے والے بچوں سے 24 جنوری 2023 کو ملیں گے۔
عورتوں اور بچوں کی بہبود کی وزیر محترمہ سمرتی زوبن ایرانی 24 جنوری کو بچوں سے ملیں گی اور مخصوص زمروں کے تحت ان بچوں کی غیر معمولی کارکردگی کو سراہیں گی۔ اس موقع پر وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر منجپارا مہندر بھائی بھی بہ نفس نفیس موجود ہوں گے۔
حکومت ہند بچوں کی غیر معمولی کامیابی کے اعتراف میں پردھان منتری راشٹریہ بال پرسکار عطا کرتی ہے۔ یہ انعامات پانچ سے اٹھارہ سال کے درمیان عمر والے بچوں کو دیئے جاتے ہیں۔ چھ زمروں کے تحت یہ انعام عطا کئے جاتے ہیں جو ہیں:۔ آرٹ اینڈ کلچر ،بہادری، اختراع، تعلیمی استعداد، سماجی خدمت اور کھیل کود۔ پی ایم اآر بی پی کے ہر انعام یافتہ بچے کو ایک تمغہ ، ایک لاکھ روپے نقد اور ایک سند دی جاتی ہے۔
اس سال پردھان منتری راشٹریہ بال پرسکار ملک کے تمام خطوں سے چنے گئے گیارہ بچوں کو فن وثقافت (4) بہادری،(1) اختراع (2) سماجی خدمت (1) اور کھیل کود (3) میں نمایاں کارکردگی کا مظاہرہ کرنے پر عطا کئے جارہے ہیں۔