प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने इजरायल के प्रधानमंत्री बेंजामिन नेतन्याहू से बात की
11 JAN 2023 6:22PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज इस्राइल के प्रधानमंत्री बेंजामिन नेतन्याहू के साथ टेलीफोन पर बातचीत की।
प्रधानमंत्री मोदी ने प्रधानमंत्री बेंजामिन नेतन्याहू को छठी बार इज़राइल का प्रधानमंत्री चुने जाने पर बधाई देते हुए उनके एक बेहद सफल कार्यकाल की कामना की।
दोनों नेताओं ने हाल के वर्षों में भारत-इजरायल रणनीतिक साझेदारी में तेजी से हुई प्रगति पर संतोष व्यक्त किया और विभिन्न क्षेत्रों में सामरिक सहयोग को और मजबूत बनाने की क्षमता पर भी सहमति व्यक्त की।
प्रधानमंत्री ने श्री बेंजामिन नेतन्याहू को जल्द ही भारत का दौरा करने के लिए आमंत्रित किया।

Prime Minister's Office
PM speaks to His Excellency Benjamin Netanyahu, Prime Minister of Israel
11 JAN 2023 6:22PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi spoke on telephone today with His Excellency Benjamin Netanyahu, Prime Minister of Israel.
Prime Minister conveyed his warm congratulations to H.E. Netanyahu for his election as the Prime Minister of Israel for a sixth time, and wished him a very successful tenure.
The two leaders expressed satisfaction at the rapid progress in the India-Israel Strategic Partnership in recent years, and agreed on the potential for further strengthening strategic cooperation in a variety of areas.
Prime Minister invited H.E. Netanyahu to visit India at an early date.