Prime Minister's Office
PM speaks to His Excellency Benjamin Netanyahu, Prime Minister of Israel
11 JAN 2023 6:22PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi spoke on telephone today with His Excellency Benjamin Netanyahu, Prime Minister of Israel.
Prime Minister conveyed his warm congratulations to H.E. Netanyahu for his election as the Prime Minister of Israel for a sixth time, and wished him a very successful tenure.
The two leaders expressed satisfaction at the rapid progress in the India-Israel Strategic Partnership in recent years, and agreed on the potential for further strengthening strategic cooperation in a variety of areas.
Prime Minister invited H.E. Netanyahu to visit India at an early date.

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
इस्रायलचे पंतप्रधान महामहिम बेंजामिन नेतन्याहू यांच्याशी पंतप्रधानांनी साधला संवाद
11 JAN 2023 8:17PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 11 जानेवारी 2023
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी आज इस्रायलचे पंतप्रधान महामहिम बेंजामिन नेतन्याहू यांच्याशी दूरध्वनीवरून संवाद साधला
इस्रायलच्या पंतप्रधानपदी सहाव्यांदा निवड झाल्याबद्दल पंतप्रधानांनी महामहिम नेतन्याहू यांचे हार्दिक अभिनंदन केले आणि त्यांना यशस्वी कार्यकाळासाठी शुभेच्छा दिल्या.
उभय नेत्यांनी अलिकडच्या वर्षांत भारत-इस्त्रायल धोरणात्मक भागीदारीमध्ये वेगाने झालेल्या प्रगतीबद्दल समाधान व्यक्त केले आणि विविध क्षेत्रांमध्ये धोरणात्मक सहकार्य आणखी बळकट करण्याला सहमती दर्शवली.
पंतप्रधानांनी महामहिम नेतान्याहू यांना लवकरात लवकर भारत भेटीवर येण्याचे निमंत्रण दिले.