Prime Minister's Office
PM speaks to His Excellency Benjamin Netanyahu, Prime Minister of Israel
11 JAN 2023 6:22PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi spoke on telephone today with His Excellency Benjamin Netanyahu, Prime Minister of Israel.
Prime Minister conveyed his warm congratulations to H.E. Netanyahu for his election as the Prime Minister of Israel for a sixth time, and wished him a very successful tenure.
The two leaders expressed satisfaction at the rapid progress in the India-Israel Strategic Partnership in recent years, and agreed on the potential for further strengthening strategic cooperation in a variety of areas.
Prime Minister invited H.E. Netanyahu to visit India at an early date.

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਇਜ਼ਰਾਈਲ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਮਹਾਮਹਿਮ ਬੈਂਜਾਮਿਨ ਨੇਤਨਯਾਹੂ ਨਾਲ ਗੱਲ ਕੀਤੀ
11 JAN 2023 6:22PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਇਜ਼ਰਾਈਲ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਮਹਾਮਹਿਮ ਬੈਂਜਾਮਿਨ ਨੇਤਨਯਾਹੂ ਨਾਲ ਟੈਲੀਫੋਨ ‘ਤੇ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਕੀਤੀ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਮਹਾਮਹਿਮ ਨੇਤਨਯਾਹੂ ਨੂੰ ਛੇਵੀਂ ਵਾਰ ਇਜ਼ਰਾਈਲ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਵਜੋਂ ਚੁਣੇ ਜਾਣ ਲਈ ਆਪਣੀਆਂ ਨਿੱਘੀਆਂ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਬਹੁਤ ਸਫਲ ਕਾਰਜਕਾਲ ਦੀ ਕਾਮਨਾ ਕੀਤੀ।
ਦੋਹਾਂ ਨੇਤਾਵਾਂ ਨੇ ਹਾਲ ਹੀ ਦੇ ਵਰ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ-ਇਜ਼ਰਾਈਲ ਰਣਨੀਤਕ ਸਾਂਝੇਦਾਰੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਤੇਜ਼ ਪ੍ਰਗਤੀ 'ਤੇ ਤਸੱਲੀ ਪ੍ਰਗਟਾਈ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਣਨੀਤਕ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਨੂੰ ਹੋਰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ​​ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਸੰਭਾਵਨਾ 'ਤੇ ਸਹਿਮਤੀ ਪ੍ਰਗਟਾਈ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਮਹਾਮਹਿਮ ਨੇਤਨਯਾਹੂ ਨੂੰ ਜਲਦੀ ਭਾਰਤ ਆਉਣ ਦਾ ਸੱਦਾ ਦਿੱਤਾ।