Prime Minister's Office
PM speaks to His Excellency Benjamin Netanyahu, Prime Minister of Israel
11 JAN 2023 6:22PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi spoke on telephone today with His Excellency Benjamin Netanyahu, Prime Minister of Israel.
Prime Minister conveyed his warm congratulations to H.E. Netanyahu for his election as the Prime Minister of Israel for a sixth time, and wished him a very successful tenure.
The two leaders expressed satisfaction at the rapid progress in the India-Israel Strategic Partnership in recent years, and agreed on the potential for further strengthening strategic cooperation in a variety of areas.
Prime Minister invited H.E. Netanyahu to visit India at an early date.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીશ્રીએ ઈઝરાયેલના પ્રધાનમંત્રી મહામહિમ બેન્જામિન નેતન્યાહુ સાથે વાત કરી
11 JAN 2023 6:22PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે ​​ઈઝરાયેલના પ્રધાનમંત્રી મહામહિમ બેન્જામિન નેતન્યાહુ સાથે ટેલિફોન પર વાત કરી.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ મહામહિમને હાર્દિક અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા હતા. નેતન્યાહુએ છઠ્ઠી વખત ઇઝરાયેલના પ્રધાનમંત્રી તરીકે ચૂંટાયા માટે, અને તેમને ખૂબ જ સફળ કાર્યકાળની શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી.
બંને નેતાઓએ તાજેતરના વર્ષોમાં ભારત-ઈઝરાયેલ વ્યૂહાત્મક ભાગીદારીમાં ઝડપી પ્રગતિ પર સંતોષ વ્યક્ત કર્યો હતો અને વિવિધ ક્ષેત્રોમાં વ્યૂહાત્મક સહયોગને વધુ મજબૂત કરવાની સંભાવના પર સંમત થયા હતા.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ મહામહિમ નેતન્યાહુને વહેલી તકે ભારતની મુલાકાત લેવા આમંત્રિત કર્યા.