Prime Minister's Office
PM speaks to His Excellency Benjamin Netanyahu, Prime Minister of Israel
11 JAN 2023 6:22PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi spoke on telephone today with His Excellency Benjamin Netanyahu, Prime Minister of Israel.
Prime Minister conveyed his warm congratulations to H.E. Netanyahu for his election as the Prime Minister of Israel for a sixth time, and wished him a very successful tenure.
The two leaders expressed satisfaction at the rapid progress in the India-Israel Strategic Partnership in recent years, and agreed on the potential for further strengthening strategic cooperation in a variety of areas.
Prime Minister invited H.E. Netanyahu to visit India at an early date.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଇସ୍ରାଏଲର ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମାନ୍ୟବର ବେଞ୍ଜାମିନ୍ ନେତାନ୍ୟାହୁଙ୍କ ସହ କଥା ହୋଇଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
12 JAN 2023 7:57PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି ଇସ୍ରାଏଲର ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମାନ୍ୟବର ବେଞ୍ଜାମିନ୍ ନେତାନ୍ୟାହୁଙ୍କ ସହ ଟେଲିଫୋନରେ କଥା ହୋଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଷଷ୍ଠ ଥର ପାଇଁ ଇସ୍ରାଏଲର ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଭାବରେ ର୍ନିବାଚିତ ହେବା ପାଇଁ ମାନ୍ୟବର ନେତାନ୍ୟାହୁଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇବା ସହିତ ତାଙ୍କର ସଫଳ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକାଳ କାମନା କରିଥିଲେ ।
ନିକଟ ଅତୀତରେ ଭାରତ-ଇସ୍ରାଏଲ୍ ରଣନୈତିକ ଭାଗିଦାରୀରେ ଦ୍ରୁତ ଅଗ୍ରଗତିରେ ଦୁଇ ନେତା ସନ୍ତୋଷ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କରିଥିଲେ ଏବଂ ବିଭିନ୍ନ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଏଭଳି ସହଯୋଗକୁ ଆହୁରି ମଜବୁତ କରିବାର ସମ୍ଭାବନା ଉପରେ ସହମତ ହୋଇଥିଲେ ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମାନ୍ୟବର ନେତାନ୍ୟାହୁଙ୍କୁ ଶୀଘ୍ର ଭାରତ ଗସ୍ତ କରିବାକୁ ନିମନ୍ତ୍ରଣ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।