Prime Minister's Office
PM speaks to His Excellency Benjamin Netanyahu, Prime Minister of Israel
11 JAN 2023 6:22PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi spoke on telephone today with His Excellency Benjamin Netanyahu, Prime Minister of Israel.
Prime Minister conveyed his warm congratulations to H.E. Netanyahu for his election as the Prime Minister of Israel for a sixth time, and wished him a very successful tenure.
The two leaders expressed satisfaction at the rapid progress in the India-Israel Strategic Partnership in recent years, and agreed on the potential for further strengthening strategic cooperation in a variety of areas.
Prime Minister invited H.E. Netanyahu to visit India at an early date.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے اسرائیل کے وزیر اعظم عزت مآب بنجامن نتن یاہو سے بات کی
11 JAN 2023 6:22PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج اسرائیل کے وزیر اعظم عزت مآب بنجامن نتن یاہو سے ٹیلی فون پر بات کی۔
وزیر اعظم نےعزت مآب نیتن یاہو کو چھٹی بار اسرائیل کے وزیر اعظم منتخب ہونے پر اپنی پرتپاک مبارکباد پیش کی اور ان کے کامیاب دور کے لیے نیک خواہشات کا اظہار کیا ۔
دونوں رہنماؤں نے حالیہ برسوں میں ہند-اسرائیل اسٹریٹجک پارٹنرشپ میں تیزی سے پیش رفت پر اطمینان کا اظہار کیا، اور مختلف شعبوں میں اسٹریٹجک تعاون کو مزید مضبوط بنانے کے امکانات پر اتفاق کیا۔
وزیراعظم نے عزت مآب نتن یاہو کو جلد ہی ہندوستان کا دورہ کرنے ہی دعوت دی۔