প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী ইজরায়েলের প্রধানমন্ত্রী বেঞ্জামিন নেতা্নেয়াহু-র সঙ্গে কথা বলেছেন
11 JAN 2023 6:22PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১১ জানুয়ারি, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ টেলিফোনে কথা বলেছেন ইজরায়েলের প্রধানমন্ত্রী বেঞ্জামিন নেতা্নেয়াহু-র সঙ্গে।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নেতানেয়াহু-কে ষষ্ঠবারের জন্য ইজরায়েলের প্রধানমন্ত্রী হওয়ায় আন্তরিক অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন এবং সাফল্য কামনা করেছেন।
দুই নেতা সাম্প্রতিককালে ভারত-ইজরায়েল কৌশলগত অংশীদারিত্বের দ্রুত অগ্রগতিতে সন্তোষ প্রকাশ করেছেন। বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্রে কৌশলগত সহযোগিতা শক্তিশালী করার সম্ভাবনা নিয়ে সহমত হয়েছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী মহামান্য নেতানেয়াহু-কে শীঘ্র ভারতে আসার আমন্ত্রণ জানিয়েছেন।

Prime Minister's Office
PM speaks to His Excellency Benjamin Netanyahu, Prime Minister of Israel
11 JAN 2023 6:22PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi spoke on telephone today with His Excellency Benjamin Netanyahu, Prime Minister of Israel.
Prime Minister conveyed his warm congratulations to H.E. Netanyahu for his election as the Prime Minister of Israel for a sixth time, and wished him a very successful tenure.
The two leaders expressed satisfaction at the rapid progress in the India-Israel Strategic Partnership in recent years, and agreed on the potential for further strengthening strategic cooperation in a variety of areas.
Prime Minister invited H.E. Netanyahu to visit India at an early date.