Prime Minister's Office
PM pays homage to Thiruvalluvar on Thiruvalluvar Day
16 JAN 2023 10:28AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid homage to Thiruvalluvar on Thiruvalluvar Day and recalled his noble thoughts. PM also urged the youth to read the Kural.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"On Thiruvalluvar Day, I pay homage to the wise Thiruvalluvar and recall his noble thoughts. Diverse in nature, they are a source of great motivation for people from all walks of life. I would also urge the youth to read the Kural."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے تھروولّوور دن کے موقع پر تھروولّوور کو خراج عقیدت پیش کیا
16 JAN 2023 10:28AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم نے تھروولّوور کے دن کے موقع پر تھروولّوور کو خراج عقیدت پیش کیا او ان کے عظیم نظریات اور خیالات کو یاد کیا ۔وزیر اعظم نے نوجوانوں پر زور دیا کہ وہ کورل کا مطالعہ کریں ۔
وزیر اعظم نے ٹوئیٹ کیا :
’’ تھروولّوور دن کے موقع پر میں دانشور تھروولّوور کو خراج عقیدت پیش کرتا ہوں اور ان کے عظیم نظریات او ر خیالات کو یاد کرتا ہوں ۔اپنی نوعیت کے لحاظ سے متنوع ، وہ ہر مکتبہ فکر کے لوگوں کے لئے ترغیب کا ایک اہم ذریعہ ہیں۔ میں نوجوانوں پر بھی زور دوں گا کہ وہ کورل کا مطالعہ کریں۔‘‘