Prime Minister's Office
PM pays homage to Thiruvalluvar on Thiruvalluvar Day
16 JAN 2023 10:28AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid homage to Thiruvalluvar on Thiruvalluvar Day and recalled his noble thoughts. PM also urged the youth to read the Kural.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"On Thiruvalluvar Day, I pay homage to the wise Thiruvalluvar and recall his noble thoughts. Diverse in nature, they are a source of great motivation for people from all walks of life. I would also urge the youth to read the Kural."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने तिरुवल्लुवर दिवस के अवसर पर तिरुवल्लुवर को श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की
16 JAN 2023 10:28AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने तिरुवल्लुवर दिवस के अवसर पर तिरुवल्लुवर को श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की और उनके महान विचारों को याद किया। प्रधानमंत्री ने युवाओं से कुरल पढ़ने का भी आग्रह किया।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया;
“तिरुवल्लुवर दिवस के अवसर पर, मैं विद्वान तिरुवल्लुवर को श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित करता हूं और उनके महान विचारों को याद करता हूं। अपनी प्रकृति में विविधतापूर्ण, ये विचार जीवन के सभी क्षेत्रों से जुड़े लोगों के लिए महान प्रेरणास्रोत हैं। मैं युवाओं से भी कुरल पढ़ने का आग्रह करता हूं।”