Prime Minister's Office
PM meets with Satya Nadella, Chairman and CEO of Microsoft Corporation
05 JAN 2023 3:08PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi met with Satya Nadella, Chairman and CEO of Microsoft Corporation and said that India's strides in technology and innovation are ushering in an era of tech-led growth.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
‘’Glad to have met you @satyanadella. India's strides in technology and innovation are ushering in an era of tech-led growth. Our youth is filled with ideas which have the potential to transform the planet.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने माइक्रोसॉफ्ट कॉरपोरेशन के चेयरमैन एवं सीईओ सत्या नडेला से मुलाकात की
05 JAN 2023 3:08PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने माइक्रोसॉफ्ट कॉरपोरेशन के चेयरमैन एवं सीईओ सत्या नडेला से मुलाकात की और कहा कि प्रौद्योगिकी एवं नवाचार के क्षेत्र में भारत की प्रगति तकनीक के नेतृत्व वाले विकास के युग में प्रवेश कर रही है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया;
“@satyanadella आपसे मिलकर खुशी हुई। प्रौद्योगिकी एवं नवाचार के क्षेत्र में भारत की प्रगति तकनीक के नेतृत्व वाले विकास के युग में प्रवेश कर रही है। हमारे युवा ऐसे विचारों से लैस हैं जिनमें इस धरती को बदलने की क्षमता है।”