وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے یوکرین کے صدر عزت مآب ولادیمیرزیلینسکی کے ساتھ ٹیلی فون پر گفتگو کی
26 DEC 2022 8:42PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج یوکرین کے صدر جمہوریہ عزت مآب ولادیمیر زیلینسکی سے ٹیلی فون پر بات چیت کی۔
یوکرین کے صدر نے جی20کی ہندوستان کی صدارت کے لئے اپنی نیک خواہشات کا اظہار کیا۔وزیر اعظم نے غذا اور توانائی تحفظ جیسے ایشوز پر ترقی پذیر ممالک کی تشویش کو آواز دینے سے سمیت ہندوستان کی جی 20 صدارت کی اہم ترجیحات کے بارے میں بتایا ۔
دونوں لیڈروں نے باہمی تعاون کو مضبوط کرنے کے مواقع پر گفتگو کی۔وزیر اعظم نے یوکرین کے حکام سے گزارش کی کہ ان ہندوستانی طلباء کی تعلیم کو جاری رکھنے کا انتظام کریں، جنہیں اس سال کے آغاز میں یوکرین سے واپس آنا پڑا تھا۔
لیڈروں نے یوکرین میں چل رہےتنازعہ کے بارے میں بھی خیالات کا تبادلہ کیا۔وزیر اعظم مودی نے دشمنی کو فوراً ختم کرنے کی اپنی کال کو مضبوطی سے دوہرایا اور کہا کہ دونوں فریقوں کو اپنے اختلافات کا مستقل حل تلاش کرنے کے لئے بات چیت اور سفارت کاری پر واپس لوٹ آنا چاہئے۔وزیر اعظم نے کسی بھی طرح کی امن کے لئے کی جانے والی کوششوں کے ضمن میں ہندوستا ن کی حمایت سے مطلع کیا اور متاثرہ شہری آبادی کے لئے انسانی مدد مہیا کرنے کے لئے ہندوستان کے عہد کو جاری رکھنے کی یقینی دہانی کرائی۔
ٓ

Prime Minister's Office
PM speaks on telephone with His Excellency Volodymyr Zelenskyy, President of Ukraine
26 DEC 2022 8:42PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi had a telephone conversation today with His Excellency Volodymyr Zelenskyy, President of Ukraine.
The President of Ukraine conveyed his best wishes for India's Presidency of the G20. Prime Minister explained the main priorities of India's G20 Presidency, including giving a voice to the concerns of developing nations on issues like food and energy security.
The two leaders discussed opportunities for strengthening bilateral cooperation. Prime Minister requested Ukraine authorities to facilitate arrangements for the continued education of Indian students who had to return from Ukraine earlier this year.
The leaders also exchanged views about the ongoing conflict in Ukraine. Prime Minister Modi strongly reiterated his call for an immediate cessation of hostilities, and said that both sides should revert to dialogue and diplomacy to find a lasting solution to their differences. Prime Minister also conveyed India's support for any peace efforts, and assured India's commitment to continue providing humanitarian assistance for affected civilian population.