പഴ്‌സണല്‍, പബ്ലിക് ഗ്രീവന്‍സസ് ആന്റ് പെന്‍ഷന്‍സ് മന്ത്രാലയം
CPGRAMS-ന്റെ 2022 ലെ വാർഷിക റിപ്പോർട്ട് കേന്ദ്രമന്ത്രി ഡോ ജിതേന്ദ്ര സിംഗ് പ്രകാശനം ചെയ്തു
20 DEC 2022 1:03PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂ ഡൽഹി: ഡിസംബർ 20, 2022
കേന്ദ്രീകൃത പൊതുജന പരാതി പരിഹാര, നിരീക്ഷണ സംവിധാനത്തിന്റെ (CPGRAMS) 2022 ലെ വാർഷിക റിപ്പോർട്ട് കേന്ദ്ര ഉദ്യോഗസ്ഥകാര്യ, പൊതുജന പരാതി, പെൻഷൻസ്‌ വകുപ്പ് മന്ത്രി ഡോ. ജിതേന്ദ്ര സിംഗ് പുറത്തിറക്കി.
റിപ്പോർട്ടിലെ പ്രസക്തഭാഗങ്ങൾ ഇനിപ്പറയുയാണ്:
എല്ലാ മന്ത്രാലയങ്ങളിലും വകുപ്പുകളിലുമായി 2022ൽ ലഭിച്ച 18,19,104 പരാതികളിൽ 15,68,097 എണ്ണം പരിഹരിച്ചു. ഇതിൽ 11,29,642 പരാതികൾ കേന്ദ്ര മന്ത്രാലയങ്ങളും 4,38,455 പരാതികൾ സംസ്ഥാന/കേന്ദ്ര ഭരണ പ്രദേശങ്ങളും തീർപ്പാക്കി.
കേന്ദ്ര മന്ത്രാലയങ്ങളുടെയും വകുപ്പുകളുടെയും ശരാശരി തീർപ്പാക്കൽ സമയം 2021 ലെ 32 ദിവസത്തിൽ നിന്ന് 2022 ൽ 27 ദിവസമായി മെച്ചപ്പെട്ടു.
1,71,509 അപ്പീലുകൾ ലഭിച്ചതിൽ 80 ശതമാനത്തിലധികം തീർപ്പാക്കി. 2022 ജൂലൈ മുതൽ നവംബർ വരെയുള്ള കാലയളവിൽ BSNL കോൾ സെന്റർ മുഖേന സ്വീകരിച്ച പ്രതികരണങ്ങളിൽ ഏകദേശം 57,000 പരാതി പരിഹാരങ്ങൾക്കും പൗരന്മാരിൽ നിന്ന് മികച്ച റേറ്റിംഗ് ലഭിച്ചു.
10-ഘട്ട CPGRAMS പരിഷ്‌കരണ പ്രക്രിയ, പരാതി പരിഹാരത്തിന്റെ ഗുണനിലവാരം മെച്ചപ്പെടുത്തുന്നതിനും സമയരേഖകൾ കുറയ്ക്കുന്നതിനുമായി സ്വീകരിച്ചു:
(i) CPGRAMS 7.0-ന്റെ സാർവത്രികവൽക്കരണം
(ii) സാങ്കേതിക മെച്ചപ്പെടുത്തലുകൾ - AI/ML ഉപയോഗിച്ഛ് അടിയന്തിര പരാതികൾ സ്വയമേവ ഫ്ലാഗുചെയ്യൽ
(iii) ഭാഷാ വിവർത്തനം - ഇംഗ്ലീഷിനൊപ്പം ഷെഡ്യൂൾ ചെയ്ത 22 ഭാഷകളിലുമുള്ള CPGRAMS പോർട്ടൽ
(iv) പരാതി പരിഹാര സൂചിക - മന്ത്രാലയങ്ങളുടെ / വകുപ്പുകളുടെ പ്രകടനത്തെ അടിസ്ഥാനമാക്കിയുള്ള റാങ്കിംഗ്
(v) ഫീഡ്‌ബാക്ക് കോൾ സെന്റർ - പരാതികൾ പരിഹരിക്കപ്പെട്ട പൗരന്മാരിൽ നിന്നും പ്രതികരണം നേരിട്ട് സ്വീകരിക്കുന്നതിന് 50 സീറ്റുകളുള്ള കോൾ സെന്റർ
(vi) വൺ നേഷൻ വൺ പോർട്ടൽ - സ്റ്റേറ്റ് പോർട്ടലുമായും മറ്റ് ഇന്ത്യാ ഗവണ്മെന്റ് പോർട്ടലുകളുമായും CPGRAMS-ന്റെ സംയോജനം
(vii) എല്ലാവരെയും സമഗ്രമായി ഉൾക്കൊള്ളുന്നു - CSC-കൾ വഴി പരാതികൾ ഫയൽ ചെയ്യാൻ വിദൂരസ്ഥരായ പൗരന്മാരെ ശാക്തീകരിക്കുന്നു
(viii) പരിശീലനവും കാര്യക്ഷമത പരിപോഷണവും - ഫലപ്രദമായ പരാതി പരിഹാരം സാധ്യമാക്കുന്നതിന് SEVOTTAM പദ്ധതിക്ക് കീഴിൽ ISTM-ഉം സംസ്ഥാന ATI കളും നടത്തുന്നു
(ix) നിരീക്ഷണ പ്രക്രിയ - കേന്ദ്ര മന്ത്രാലയങ്ങൾ/വകുപ്പുകൾ, സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങൾ/കേന്ദ്രഭരണ പ്രദേശങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയുടെ പ്രതിമാസ റിപ്പോർട്ടുകൾ
(x) ഡാറ്റാ സ്ട്രാറ്റജി യൂണിറ്റ് - ഉൾക്കാഴ്ചയുള്ള ഡാറ്റാ അനലിറ്റിക്‌സിനായി DARPG-ൽ സ്ഥാപിച്ചു

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Union Minister Dr Jitendra Singh releases the Annual Report of CPGRAMS for the year 2022
18,19,104 grievances were received by all Ministries and Departments of which 15,68,097 PG cases have been redressed in the year 2022
Of these 11,29,642 cases were disposed by the Central Ministries and 4,38,455 cases were disposed by the States and UTs
The average disposal time of Central Ministries and Departments has improved from 32 days in 2021 to 27 days in 2022
20 DEC 2022 1:03PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Science & Technology; Minister of State (Independent Charge) Earth Sciences; MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr Jitendra Singh has released the Annual Report of CPGRAMS for the year 2022.
The key highlights of the report are:
In 2022, 18,19,104 grievances were received by all Ministries and Departments of which 15,68,097 PG cases have been redressed. Of these 11,29,642 cases were disposed by the Central Ministries and 4,38,455 cases were disposed by the States and UTs.
The average disposal time of Central Ministries and Departments has improved from 32 days in 2021 to 27 days in 2022. 1,71,509 appeals were received of which over 80% were disposed. Over 57,000 grievances have received the rating of Excellent and Very Good from citizens in the feedback conducted by the BSNL call centre for the period July – November 2022.
A 10-step CPGRAMS reforms process was adopted for improving quality of disposal and reducing the time lines. The 10-step reforms include:
(i) Universalization of CPGRAMS 7.0 - Auto-routing of grievances to the last mile
(ii) Technological Enhancements - Automatic flagging of urgent grievances leveraging AI/ML
(iii) Language Translation – CPGRAMS Portal in 22 scheduled languages along with English
(iv) Grievance Redressal Index - Ranking of Ministries / Departments on their Performance
(v) Feedback Call Centre - 50-seater call centre to collect feedback directly from every citizen whose grievance is redressed
(vi) One Nation One Portal - Integration of State Portal and other GoI portals with CPGRAMS
(vii) Inclusivity and Outreach - Empowering the remotest citizen to file grievances through CSC’s
(viii) Training and Capacity Building - Conducted by ISTM and State ATIs under SEVOTTAM scheme for enabling effective grievance resolution
(ix) Monitoring Process - Monthly reports for both the Central Ministries/Departments and States/UTs
(x) Data Strategy Unit - Established at DARPG for insightful data analytics
In 2022, Ministries/ Departments have disposed 1.14 lac PG cases in August, 1.17 lac PG cases in September, 1.19 lac PG cases in October and 1.08 lac PG cases in November. This is the first time since inception of CPGRAMS that PG case redressal has crossed 1 lac cases/ month. The disposal in State PG cases on CPGRAMS portal has crossed 50,000 cases/ month since September 2022. The total pendency in the Central Ministries is down to an all-time low of 0.72 lac cases and in States to 1.75 lac cases.
The Parliamentary Standing Committee of Ministry of Personnel, PG and Pensions in its 121st Report submitted to Parliament in December 2022, has appreciated the 10-step reform measures the Department has taken to bring accountability in disposal of public grievances, appeal facility, mandatory action taken report, feedback call centre. Further the Parliamentary Standing Committee has unfeignedly appreciated the efforts of the DARPG to ensure the availability of CPGRAMS portal in all scheduled languages.